Sp Braga 2–2 Famalicao
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.21 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.21 | Sp Braga – Belenenses | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.12.21 | Porto – Sp Braga | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.21 | Sp Braga – Vizela | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.11.21 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 01.11.21 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.10.21 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.10.21 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.09.21 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.21 | Estoril – Famalicao | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | Famalicao – Benfica | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.11.21 | Famalicao – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.21 | Boavista – Famalicao | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.21 | Famalicao – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 23.10.21 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 01.10.21 | Famalicao – Guimaraes | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.09.21 | Tondela – Famalicao | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.21 | Famalicao – Maritimo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.21 | Sp Braga – Belenenses | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.12.21 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.11.21 | Sp Braga – Vizela | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.21 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.21 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.09.21 | Sp Braga – Tondela | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Famalicao away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.21 | Estoril – Famalicao | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.12.21 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.11.21 | Boavista – Famalicao | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.10.21 | Santa Clara – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.09.21 | Tondela – Famalicao | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.09.21 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.08.21 | Arouca – Famalicao | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.08.21 | Pacos Ferreira – Famalicao | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 11 | +33 | 47 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | +22 | 44 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 15 | +32 | 37 | WWLWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 31 | LWWLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 25 | DLWDLL |
| 6 | Portimonense | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 24 | WLWDLL |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | DDWWLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 23 | WLWWLD |
| 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 20 | WDWLWW |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 17 | LLLLWW |
| 11 | Boavista | 17 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 17 | LDLWDD |
| 12 | Tondela | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 16 | LLLLWD |
| 13 | Vizela | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 16 | LWLLWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 16 | DWLWLW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 | DLLWLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 14 | DWLLDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | DWLLLD |
| 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 26 | -19 | 8 | WLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DLWWWD |
| 6 | Boavista | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | DDLDWD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 14 | DLLWWW |
| 8 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 12 | DDLWWW |
| 9 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 12 | WLWLLW |
| 10 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | DLDLWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 10 | DLWWLL |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 9 | DWDDLW |
| 13 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | DDLLLW |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLDWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 8 | LDDDDL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 8 | DLWLDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 23 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | +19 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 17 | DWDLWL |
| 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 14 | DDWLLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 6 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 6 | DDDLWL |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 15 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 4 | LWLLLD |
| 16 | Belenenses | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 3 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Boavista | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | LDLLLD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 2 | LDLDLL |
Sp Braga Famalicao
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 11 | 47 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Tondela | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 22 | 34 | 16 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 15 | 37 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Santa Clara | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 31 | 14 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 17 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 17 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Maritimo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 27 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Moreirense | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 44 | UOUOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Estoril | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 6 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 24 | OOUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Boavista | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 27 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Vizela | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 26 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Estoril | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Santa Clara | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Moreirense | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 6 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Maritimo | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 25 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 2 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 17 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 19 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 13 | Vizela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Tondela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 4 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 17 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 3 | UOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11