Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Maritimo 1–1 Belenenses

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.75 fair 2.00
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 3.94
Away 5.00 fair 4.09
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 1.90
Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.12

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Maritimo Belenenses
16 Shots 15
2 Shots on target 9
7 Corners 2
10 Fouls 26
0 Yellow cards 4
1 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (166 league matches this season so far).
Result Maritimo to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 2.00
Expected goals 1.56 – 1.01
Home / Draw / Away
MaritimoDrawBelenenses
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 12% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Maritimo before this match, all matches
1.28points / match
1.28scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 23:27
Belenenses before this match, all matches
0.61points / match
0.56scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 10:32
Maritimo all matches all matches Belenenses

Per match

1.28 Goals scored 0.56
1.50 Goals conceded 1.78
2.78 Total goals 2.33
9.83 Shots 8.89
3.50 Shots on target 2.67
14.67 Shots faced 15.61
3.44 Corners 3.56
5.11 Corners against 6.28
17.22 Fouls 15.83
3.56 Yellow cards 3.33
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.22
0.72 1st-half goals conceded 1.17

How often Full Time

33% Wins 11%
28% Draws 28%
39% Losses 61%
89% Over 0.5 goals 89%
78% Over 1.5 goals 72%
50% Over 2.5 goals 33%
22% Over 3.5 goals 17%
17% Over 4.5 goals 11%
11% Over 5.5 goals 6%
61% Both teams scored 39%
28% Clean sheets 11%
22% Failed to score 61%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 11%
61% Draws 28%
17% Losses 61%
56% Over 0.5 goals 78%
44% Over 1.5 goals 28%
28% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo all matches
Belenenses all matches
Maritimo before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 12:8
Belenenses before this match, away
0.33points / match
0.22scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 2:12
Maritimo at home away Belenenses

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 0.22
1.00 Goals conceded 1.33
2.50 Total goals 1.56
10.00 Shots 10.11
3.38 Shots on target 3.11
13.75 Shots faced 16.33
3.25 Corners 4.00
4.75 Corners against 5.78
17.88 Fouls 16.67
2.88 Yellow cards 3.11
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.89

How often Full Time

38% Wins 0%
38% Draws 33%
25% Losses 67%
88% Over 0.5 goals 78%
88% Over 1.5 goals 56%
38% Over 2.5 goals 11%
25% Over 3.5 goals 11%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 11%
38% Clean sheets 22%
25% Failed to score 89%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 0%
75% Draws 33%
0% Losses 67%
50% Over 0.5 goals 67%
50% Over 1.5 goals 22%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Maritimo at home
Belenenses away

Last 10 matches before this match

Maritimo all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.01.22 Sp Braga – Maritimo 0–1 (0–0) 1.404.508.00 1.83 2.02
09.01.22 Portimonense – Maritimo 1–2 (0–1) 2.153.203.60 2.25 1.61
28.12.21 Maritimo – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 3.003.252.37 2.15 1.66
19.12.21 Benfica – Maritimo 7–1 (3–0) 1.127.5019.00 1.50 2.50
11.12.21 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53
04.12.21 Boavista – Maritimo 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.003.40 2.30 1.60
28.11.21 Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (0–0) 2.503.002.62 2.25 1.61
07.11.21 Tondela – Maritimo 4–2 (3–0) 2.203.203.40 2.10 1.70
31.10.21 Maritimo – Gil Vicente 1–2 (1–1) 2.752.902.70 2.30 1.60
22.10.21 Guimaraes – Maritimo 2–1 (0–0) 1.534.006.50 2.07 1.72

Belenenses all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.22 Belenenses – Porto 1–4 (1–1) 13.007.001.18 1.53 2.40
13.01.22 Famalicao – Belenenses 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.404.00 2.10 1.70
09.01.22 Belenenses – Arouca 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.102.70 2.25 1.61
02.01.22 Vizela – Belenenses 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.404.00 2.15 1.66
19.12.21 Sp Braga – Belenenses 1–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.57 2.35
12.12.21 Belenenses – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 4.503.401.85 2.20 1.65
27.11.21 Belenenses – Benfica 0–7 (0–7) 15.005.751.20 1.65 2.20
06.11.21 Portimonense – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.903.254.33 2.40 1.53
31.10.21 Belenenses – Santa Clara 2–1 (1–0) 3.002.902.50 2.35 1.57
25.10.21 Boavista – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.40 1.53

Maritimo at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.12.21 Maritimo – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 3.003.252.37 2.15 1.66
11.12.21 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53
28.11.21 Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (0–0) 2.503.002.62 2.25 1.61
31.10.21 Maritimo – Gil Vicente 1–2 (1–1) 2.752.902.70 2.30 1.60
01.10.21 Maritimo – Moreirense 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.60 2.20 1.65
13.09.21 Maritimo – Arouca 2–2 (2–1) 2.003.253.75 2.35 1.57
22.08.21 Maritimo – Porto 1–1 (1–1) 9.004.331.33 1.80 2.00
07.08.21 Maritimo – Sp Braga 0–2 (0–0) 5.003.401.75 1.93 1.93

Belenenses away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.01.22 Famalicao – Belenenses 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.404.00 2.10 1.70
02.01.22 Vizela – Belenenses 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.404.00 2.15 1.66
19.12.21 Sp Braga – Belenenses 1–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.57 2.35
06.11.21 Portimonense – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.903.254.33 2.40 1.53
25.10.21 Boavista – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.303.80 2.40 1.53
27.09.21 Pacos Ferreira – Belenenses 2–2 (2–0) 1.703.505.25 2.30 1.60
12.09.21 Guimaraes – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.006.00 2.00 1.80
21.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.166.5015.00 1.70 2.10
08.08.21 Porto – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.226.0011.00 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Maritimo winsDrawsBelenenses wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.21P1 Belenenses – Maritimo 1–2 (1–2) 2.373.103.10 2.70 1.44

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 18 16 2 0 48 12 +36 50
2 Sp Lisbon 19 15 2 2 35 12 +23 47
3 Benfica 19 14 2 3 52 16 +36 44
4 Sp Braga 19 10 5 4 34 20 +14 35
5 Gil Vicente 18 7 6 5 27 21 +6 27
6 Estoril 17 6 7 4 23 19 +4 25
7 Portimonense 18 7 4 7 19 19 0 25
8 Guimaraes 18 6 6 6 25 21 +4 24
9 Maritimo 18 6 5 7 23 27 -4 23
10 Santa Clara 19 5 5 9 21 36 -15 20
11 Boavista 19 3 10 6 21 29 -8 19
12 Pacos Ferreira 19 4 7 8 14 23 -9 19
13 Vizela 19 4 7 8 19 32 -13 19
14 Tondela 19 5 2 12 26 39 -13 17
15 Famalicao 18 3 7 8 22 32 -10 16
16 Moreirense 19 3 7 9 18 29 -11 16
17 Arouca 18 3 5 10 17 35 -18 14
18 Belenenses 18 2 5 11 10 32 -22 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 10 8 1 1 17 5 +12 25
2 Porto 8 8 0 0 22 4 +18 24
3 Benfica 9 6 1 2 24 9 +15 19
4 Sp Braga 10 5 3 2 18 9 +9 18
5 Boavista 10 3 6 1 13 10 +3 15
6 Santa Clara 10 4 3 3 12 18 -6 15
7 Guimaraes 8 4 2 2 15 9 +6 14
8 Maritimo 8 3 3 2 12 8 +4 12
9 Tondela 10 4 0 6 16 20 -4 12
10 Gil Vicente 9 3 2 4 14 13 +1 11
11 Pacos Ferreira 10 2 4 4 9 12 -3 10
12 Vizela 10 2 4 4 8 13 -5 10
13 Arouca 9 3 1 5 10 20 -10 10
14 Moreirense 9 2 3 4 11 14 -3 9
15 Portimonense 10 2 3 5 7 12 -5 9
16 Estoril 8 1 5 2 11 12 -1 8
17 Belenenses 9 2 2 5 8 20 -12 8
18 Famalicao 9 1 4 4 6 13 -7 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 10 8 2 0 26 8 +18 26
2 Benfica 10 8 1 1 28 7 +21 25
3 Sp Lisbon 9 7 1 1 18 7 +11 22
4 Sp Braga 9 5 2 2 16 11 +5 17
5 Estoril 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17
6 Gil Vicente 9 4 4 1 13 8 +5 16
7 Portimonense 8 5 1 2 12 7 +5 16
8 Maritimo 10 3 2 5 11 19 -8 11
9 Guimaraes 10 2 4 4 10 12 -2 10
10 Famalicao 9 2 3 4 16 19 -3 9
11 Pacos Ferreira 9 2 3 4 5 11 -6 9
12 Vizela 9 2 3 4 11 19 -8 9
13 Moreirense 10 1 4 5 7 15 -8 7
14 Tondela 9 1 2 6 10 19 -9 5
15 Santa Clara 9 1 2 6 9 18 -9 5
16 Arouca 9 0 4 5 7 15 -8 4
17 Boavista 9 0 4 5 8 19 -11 4
18 Belenenses 9 0 3 6 2 12 -10 3

Maritimo   Belenenses

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 18 4 14 2.7 0.7 16 2 0 48 12 50
2 14 Tondela 19 5 14 1.4 2.1 5 2 12 26 39 17
3 10 Santa Clara 19 7 12 1.1 1.9 5 5 9 21 36 20
4 3 Benfica 19 8 11 2.7 0.8 14 2 3 52 16 44
5 15 Famalicao 18 7 11 1.2 1.8 3 7 8 22 32 16
6 17 Arouca 18 7 11 0.9 1.9 3 5 10 17 35 14
7 4 Sp Braga 19 9 10 1.8 1.1 10 5 4 34 20 35
8 5 Gil Vicente 18 8 10 1.5 1.2 7 6 5 27 21 27
9 8 Guimaraes 18 8 10 1.4 1.2 6 6 6 25 21 24
10 9 Maritimo 18 9 9 1.3 1.5 6 5 7 23 27 23
11 16 Moreirense 19 10 9 0.9 1.5 3 7 9 18 29 16
12 2 Sp Lisbon 19 11 8 1.8 0.6 15 2 2 35 12 47
13 13 Vizela 19 11 8 1.0 1.7 4 7 8 19 32 19
14 6 Estoril 17 10 7 1.4 1.1 6 7 4 23 19 25
15 7 Portimonense 18 11 7 1.1 1.1 7 4 7 19 19 25
16 11 Boavista 19 12 7 1.1 1.5 3 10 6 21 29 19
17 12 Pacos Ferreira 19 13 6 0.7 1.2 4 7 8 14 23 19
18 18 Belenenses 18 12 6 0.6 1.8 2 5 11 10 32 11
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 14 Tondela 10 1 9 1.6 2.0 4 0 6 16 20 12
2 1 Porto 8 2 6 2.8 0.5 8 0 0 22 4 24
3 4 Sp Braga 10 4 6 1.8 0.9 5 3 2 18 9 18
4 5 Gil Vicente 9 3 6 1.6 1.4 3 2 4 14 13 11
5 10 Santa Clara 10 4 6 1.2 1.8 4 3 3 12 18 15
6 17 Arouca 9 3 6 1.1 2.2 3 1 5 10 20 10
7 3 Benfica 9 4 5 2.7 1.0 6 1 2 24 9 19
8 6 Estoril 8 3 5 1.4 1.5 1 5 2 11 12 8
9 8 Guimaraes 8 3 5 1.9 1.1 4 2 2 15 9 14
10 16 Moreirense 9 4 5 1.2 1.6 2 3 4 11 14 9
11 18 Belenenses 9 4 5 0.9 2.2 2 2 5 8 20 8
12 12 Pacos Ferreira 10 6 4 0.9 1.2 2 4 4 9 12 10
13 15 Famalicao 9 5 4 0.7 1.4 1 4 4 6 13 7
14 2 Sp Lisbon 10 7 3 1.7 0.5 8 1 1 17 5 25
15 7 Portimonense 10 7 3 0.7 1.2 2 3 5 7 12 9
16 9 Maritimo 8 5 3 1.5 1.0 3 3 2 12 8 12
17 11 Boavista 10 8 2 1.3 1.0 3 6 1 13 10 15
18 13 Vizela 10 8 2 0.8 1.3 2 4 4 8 13 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 10 2 8 2.6 0.8 8 2 0 26 8 26
2 15 Famalicao 9 2 7 1.8 2.1 2 3 4 16 19 9
3 3 Benfica 10 4 6 2.8 0.7 8 1 1 28 7 25
4 9 Maritimo 10 4 6 1.1 1.9 3 2 5 11 19 11
5 10 Santa Clara 9 3 6 1.0 2.0 1 2 6 9 18 5
6 13 Vizela 9 3 6 1.2 2.1 2 3 4 11 19 9
7 2 Sp Lisbon 9 4 5 2.0 0.8 7 1 1 18 7 22
8 8 Guimaraes 10 5 5 1.0 1.2 2 4 4 10 12 10
9 11 Boavista 9 4 5 0.9 2.1 0 4 5 8 19 4
10 14 Tondela 9 4 5 1.1 2.1 1 2 6 10 19 5
11 17 Arouca 9 4 5 0.8 1.7 0 4 5 7 15 4
12 4 Sp Braga 9 5 4 1.8 1.2 5 2 2 16 11 17
13 5 Gil Vicente 9 5 4 1.4 0.9 4 4 1 13 8 16
14 7 Portimonense 8 4 4 1.5 0.9 5 1 2 12 7 16
15 16 Moreirense 10 6 4 0.7 1.5 1 4 5 7 15 7
16 6 Estoril 9 7 2 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17
17 12 Pacos Ferreira 9 7 2 0.6 1.2 2 3 4 5 11 9
18 18 Belenenses 9 8 1 0.2 1.3 0 3 6 2 12 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06