Portimonense 1–2 Tondela
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022
Home
1.95
fair 2.29
Draw
3.30
fair 3.96
Away ✓
3.75
fair 3.22
Under 2.5
1.70
fair 2.08
Over 2.5 ✓
2.10
fair 1.92
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Portimonense
Tondela
11
Shots
10
6
Shots on target
4
6
Corners
2
15
Fouls
11
5
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (171 league matches this season so far).
Result
Portimonense to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.80
Expected goals
1.52 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
44%
25%
31%
PortimonenseDrawTondela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
48%
52%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
45%
56%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
18%
1
24%
2
22%
3
15%
4
15%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9%
1–0 9.6%
2–1 9.1%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Portimonense
before this match, all matches
1.32points / match
1.00scored / match
1.05conceded / match
7
4
8
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 19:20
Tondela
before this match, all matches
0.89points / match
1.37scored / match
2.05conceded / match
5
2
12
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 26:39
Portimonense all matches
all matches Tondela
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.37
1.05
Goals conceded
2.05
2.05
Total goals
3.42
10.68
Shots
9.53
3.53
Shots on target
3.89
15.74
Shots faced
15.53
4.37
Corners
4.21
5.84
Corners against
5.58
14.47
Fouls
14.74
3.68
Yellow cards
2.89
0.47
1st-half goals scored
0.68
0.32
1st-half goals conceded
0.79
How often Full Time
37%
Wins
26%
21%
Draws
11%
42%
Losses
63%
95%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
95%
37%
Over 2.5 goals
74%
5%
Over 3.5 goals
37%
5%
Over 4.5 goals
21%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
11%
32%
Both teams scored
63%
37%
Clean sheets
11%
37%
Failed to score
26%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
32%
42%
Draws
32%
26%
Losses
37%
58%
Over 0.5 goals
79%
16%
Over 1.5 goals
42%
5%
Over 2.5 goals
21%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Portimonense all matches
3
L
2
W
3
W
3
L
1
W
1
1
D
2
3
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
L
Tondela all matches
2
L
4
2
W
2
L
2
5
L
1
L
3
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
2
3
L
Portimonense
before this match, at home
0.90points / match
0.70scored / match
1.20conceded / match
2
3
5
WonDrawnLost
10 played · 7:12
Tondela
before this match, away
0.56points / match
1.11scored / match
2.11conceded / match
1
2
6
WonDrawnLost
9 played · 10:19
Portimonense at home
away Tondela
Per match
0.70
Goals scored
1.11
1.20
Goals conceded
2.11
1.90
Total goals
3.22
15.00
Shots
7.78
4.40
Shots on target
3.22
13.40
Shots faced
16.11
5.60
Corners
3.89
4.00
Corners against
5.89
15.10
Fouls
13.33
3.30
Yellow cards
2.78
0.30
1st-half goals scored
0.56
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
0.67
How often Full Time
20%
Wins
11%
30%
Draws
22%
50%
Losses
67%
90%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
70%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
11%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
11%
40%
Both teams scored
67%
20%
Clean sheets
11%
50%
Failed to score
22%
How often Half Time
20%
Wins
33%
40%
Draws
33%
40%
Losses
33%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
78%
10%
Over 1.5 goals
22%
10%
Over 2.5 goals
11%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Portimonense at home
1
L
1
L
2
1
W
D
2
L
2
W
3
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
Tondela away
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
3
L
2
W
2
L
2
L
2
5
L
1
1
D
2
2
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Portimonense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | Gil Vicente – Portimonense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.01.22 | Portimonense – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.01.22 | Portimonense – Maritimo | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.12.21 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | Moreirense – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.12.21 | Portimonense – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.11.21 | Famalicao – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.11.21 | Portimonense – Belenenses | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.11.21 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Tondela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.22 | Tondela – Vizela | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | Santa Clara – Tondela | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | Boavista – Tondela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.22 | Tondela – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | Tondela – Gil Vicente | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | Tondela – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | Guimaraes – Tondela | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.11.21 | Tondela – Maritimo | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.21 | Arouca – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Portimonense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.22 | Portimonense – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.01.22 | Portimonense – Maritimo | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.12.21 | Portimonense – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.21 | Portimonense – Belenenses | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.10.21 | Portimonense – Estoril | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.09.21 | Portimonense – Vizela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.21 | Portimonense – Santa Clara | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 29.08.21 | Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.08.21 | Portimonense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Tondela away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | Santa Clara – Tondela | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | Boavista – Tondela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | Guimaraes – Tondela | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.21 | Arouca – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.21 | Belenenses – Tondela | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.09.21 | Sp Braga – Tondela | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | Benfica – Tondela | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.21 | Vizela – Tondela | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Portimonense winsDrawsTondela wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21P1 | Tondela – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 13 | +38 | 53 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 47 |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 44 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 35 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 30 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 27 |
| 7 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 25 |
| 8 | Portimonense | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 25 |
| 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 24 |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 20 |
| 11 | Boavista | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 19 |
| 13 | Vizela | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 19 |
| 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 17 |
| 15 | Arouca | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 17 |
| 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 |
| 17 | Famalicao | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 16 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 12 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 |
| 6 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 |
| 10 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 |
| 12 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 |
| 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 |
| 15 | Portimonense | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 |
| 17 | Belenenses | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 |
| 18 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 |
| 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 9 |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 9 |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 |
| 13 | Arouca | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 |
| 14 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 5 |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 |
| 18 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 |
Portimonense Tondela
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 53 |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 17 |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 20 |
| 4 | 15 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | 17 |
| 5 | 17 | Famalicao | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 16 |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | 44 |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 22 | 27 |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 35 |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 30 |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 25 |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 24 |
| 12 | 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 16 |
| 13 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 47 |
| 14 | 13 | Vizela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 19 |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 25 |
| 16 | 11 | Boavista | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 19 |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 19 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 27 |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 14 |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 8 |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 8 |
| 12 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 |
| 13 | 17 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 7 |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 9 |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 |
| 2 | 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 9 |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 7 |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 |
| 10 | 11 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 |
| 11 | 14 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 5 |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 16 |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06