Benfica 2–1 Estoril
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022
Home ✓
1.33
fair 1.77
Draw
4.75
fair 4.45
Away
9.00
fair 4.74
Under 2.5
2.35
fair 2.27
Over 2.5 ✓
1.57
fair 1.79
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Benfica
Estoril
18
Shots
16
6
Shots on target
3
7
Corners
4
13
Fouls
12
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (240 league matches this season so far).
Result
Benfica to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.82
Expected goals
1.87 – 1.05
Home / Draw / Away
56%
23%
21%
BenficaDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
44%
56%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
45%
55%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
17%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.6%
1–0 10.1%
2–1 9.9%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Benfica
before this match, all matches
2.23points / match
2.54scored / match
0.92conceded / match
18
4
4
WonDrawnLost
26 played · 66:24
Estoril
before this match, all matches
1.31points / match
1.15scored / match
1.15conceded / match
8
10
8
WonDrawnLost
26 played · 30:30
Benfica all matches
all matches Estoril
Per match
2.54
Goals scored
1.15
0.92
Goals conceded
1.15
3.46
Total goals
2.31
14.88
Shots
10.42
6.12
Shots on target
3.65
9.65
Shots faced
14.42
6.58
Corners
4.46
3.88
Corners against
5.23
13.77
Fouls
15.08
2.15
Yellow cards
3.04
1.35
1st-half goals scored
0.65
0.42
1st-half goals conceded
0.46
How often Full Time
69%
Wins
31%
15%
Draws
38%
15%
Losses
31%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
85%
92%
Over 1.5 goals
69%
65%
Over 2.5 goals
42%
42%
Over 3.5 goals
27%
19%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
12%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
65%
Both teams scored
50%
31%
Clean sheets
35%
4%
Failed to score
31%
How often Half Time
58%
Wins
35%
23%
Draws
46%
19%
Losses
19%
81%
Over 0.5 goals
69%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
35%
23%
Over 2.5 goals
8%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Benfica all matches
2
W
1
1
D
2
W
1
2
L
3
1
W
2
1
W
2
2
D
3
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
Estoril all matches
2
3
L
1
3
L
1
2
L
D
D
1
W
3
L
2
3
L
D
2
W
Benfica
before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.38scored / match
1.00conceded / match
8
2
3
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 31:13
Estoril
before this match, away
1.46points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
5
4
4
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 13:13
Benfica at home
away Estoril
Per match
2.38
Goals scored
1.00
1.00
Goals conceded
1.00
3.38
Total goals
2.00
16.69
Shots
10.31
6.31
Shots on target
3.31
9.46
Shots faced
15.08
7.00
Corners
5.15
3.54
Corners against
4.92
14.00
Fouls
15.08
2.15
Yellow cards
2.92
1.08
1st-half goals scored
0.46
0.46
1st-half goals conceded
0.46
How often Full Time
62%
Wins
38%
15%
Draws
31%
23%
Losses
31%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
85%
92%
Over 1.5 goals
69%
62%
Over 2.5 goals
31%
31%
Over 3.5 goals
15%
15%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
15%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
69%
Both teams scored
38%
23%
Clean sheets
38%
8%
Failed to score
38%
How often Half Time
46%
Wins
31%
23%
Draws
38%
31%
Losses
31%
77%
Over 0.5 goals
69%
38%
Over 1.5 goals
23%
23%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Benfica at home
1
L
6
1
W
1
3
L
7
1
W
2
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
1
W
3
W
1
1
D
Estoril away
1
1
D
2
W
1
1
D
2
L
1
W
1
L
1
3
L
D
3
L
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.22 | Benfica – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 05.03.22 | Portimonense – Benfica | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.02.22 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.02.22 | Boavista – Benfica | 2–2 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 12.02.22 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.02.22 | Tondela – Benfica | 1–3 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 02.02.22 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.22 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | Benfica – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | Benfica – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | Estoril – Portimonense | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.03.22 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.02.22 | Estoril – Boavista | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.02.22 | Estoril – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.22 | Maritimo – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.01.22 | Estoril – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.01.22 | Estoril – Arouca | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 08.01.22 | Estoril – Porto | 2–3 (2–0) | 26.00 | 8.50 | 1.09 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Benfica at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.03.22 | Benfica – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.50 | 8.50 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 27.02.22 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.02.22 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.02.22 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 15.01.22 | Benfica – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.01.22 | Benfica – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.12.21 | Benfica – Maritimo | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.12.21 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.11.21 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 6–1 (4–1) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.21 | Benfica – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Estoril away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.22 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.02.22 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | Maritimo – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 23.01.22 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 28.12.21 | Moreirense – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | Belenenses – Estoril | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.12.21 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | Vizela – Estoril | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | Portimonense – Estoril | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.09.21 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Benfica winsDrawsEstoril wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.10.21P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 26 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | +48 | 70 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 17 | +37 | 67 |
| 3 | Benfica | 26 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | +42 | 58 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 46 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 26 | +12 | 46 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 36 |
| 7 | Estoril | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 34 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 27 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 34 | -3 | 33 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 33 |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 27 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | -13 | 31 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 29 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 28 |
| 13 | Boavista | 26 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 27 |
| 14 | Vizela | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 26 |
| 15 | Arouca | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 23 |
| 16 | Tondela | 27 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 33 | 54 | -21 | 22 |
| 17 | Moreirense | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 20 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 27 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 46 | -31 | 18 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 35 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | +19 | 34 |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 26 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 25 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 23 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 20 |
| 8 | Boavista | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 18 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 17 |
| 10 | Maritimo | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 15 |
| 11 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 15 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 15 |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 |
| 14 | Tondela | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 14 |
| 15 | Moreirense | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 12 |
| 16 | Belenenses | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 |
| 17 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 |
| 18 | Portimonense | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 33 |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 32 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 26 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 21 |
| 6 | Portimonense | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 19 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 18 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 16 |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 13 |
| 12 | Arouca | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 12 |
| 13 | Vizela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 11 |
| 14 | Boavista | 13 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 9 |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Tondela | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 8 |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 8 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 |
Benfica Estoril
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 26 | 7 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 19 | 70 |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 33 | 54 | 22 |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 66 | 24 | 58 |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 37 | 36 |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 43 | 31 |
| 6 | 12 | Famalicao | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 41 | 28 |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 48 | 23 |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 27 | 15 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 54 | 17 | 67 |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 46 |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 5 | 38 | 26 | 46 |
| 11 | 14 | Vizela | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 29 | 45 | 26 |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 44 | 20 |
| 13 | 7 | Estoril | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 30 | 34 |
| 14 | 8 | Maritimo | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 33 |
| 15 | 13 | Boavista | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 31 | 39 | 27 |
| 16 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 32 | 33 |
| 17 | 11 | Portimonense | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 25 | 30 | 29 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 27 | 19 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 15 | 46 | 18 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 27 | 14 |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 9 | 35 |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 23 |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 13 | 26 |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 23 |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 25 |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 16 | 20 |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 15 |
| 9 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 17 |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 11 |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 12 |
| 13 | 18 | Belenenses | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 26 | 12 |
| 14 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 5 | 34 |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 15 | 18 |
| 17 | 8 | Maritimo | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 15 |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 35 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 11 | 32 |
| 3 | 12 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 13 |
| 4 | 14 | Vizela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 27 | 11 |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 33 |
| 6 | 8 | Maritimo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 18 |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 8 |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 12 |
| 9 | 16 | Tondela | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 8 |
| 10 | 6 | Guimaraes | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 13 |
| 11 | 13 | Boavista | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 9 |
| 12 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 8 |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 21 |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 26 |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 19 |
| 16 | 11 | Portimonense | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 19 |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 16 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 6 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06