Portimonense 0–2 Porto
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Portimonense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.22 | Vizela – Portimonense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.09.22 | Portimonense – Chaves | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 10.09.22 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.09.22 | Portimonense – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.08.22 | Maritimo – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 21.08.22 | Portimonense – Guimaraes | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 15.08.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | Portimonense – Boavista | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.05.22 | Maritimo – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.05.22 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Porto all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.22 | Porto – Sp Braga | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 17.09.22 | Estoril – Porto | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.09.22 | Porto – Chaves | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.09.22 | Gil Vicente – Porto | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | Rio Ave – Porto | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.22 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.08.22 | Vizela – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | Porto – Maritimo | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.05.22 | Porto – Estoril | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.05.22 | Benfica – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Portimonense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.22 | Portimonense – Chaves | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.09.22 | Portimonense – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.22 | Portimonense – Guimaraes | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | Portimonense – Boavista | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.05.22 | Portimonense – Sp Lisbon | 2–3 (2–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.04.22 | Portimonense – Moreirense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 10.04.22 | Portimonense – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.37 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.03.22 | Portimonense – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | Portimonense – Benfica | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.02.22 | Portimonense – Boavista | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Porto away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.22 | Estoril – Porto | 1–1 (1–0) | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.22 | Gil Vicente – Porto | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.08.22 | Rio Ave – Porto | 3–1 (3–0) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.22 | Vizela – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.05.22 | Benfica – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.04.22 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.04.22 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 3.80 | 1.44 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.03.22 | Boavista – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.03.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Porto | 2–4 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | Moreirense – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.04.22P1 | Porto – Portimonense | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.14 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.12.21P1 | Portimonense – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 22 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 19 | WLWWDW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 17 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 16 | LWWLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 15 | WLWDDW |
| 7 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 8 | Boavista | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 15 | LLWWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 9 | DWDLDW |
| 11 | Chaves | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | DWDLLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DLWDLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 9 | WLDLDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 8 | DDLLLW |
| 15 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 7 | DWLLLW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | LWLDLL |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLLLDD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 24 | -19 | 0 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | WLWW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 | LWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WLWW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | LWDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | LWLW |
| 11 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDLD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | DLWDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | WDLDL |
| 14 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | LDLW |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 4 | WLLD |
| 16 | Chaves | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 1 | LLLD |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | LLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Estoril | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | DWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Porto | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | WLWD |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 7 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 9 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 | WLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | LWDD |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDWL |
| 13 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | WDLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 | LDDD |
| 15 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | LLLD |
| 16 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | -15 | 0 | LLLL |
Portimonense Porto
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 24 | 0 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Braga | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 22 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 5 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 2 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Portimonense | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 4 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 17 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 6 | Estoril | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Chaves | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Vizela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Famalicao | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 7 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 12 | OOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 12 | OOOO |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | OUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | OOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UOOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | OOOU |
| 8 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | OUOO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 10 | OOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | UOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | UOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | UUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOUU |
| 16 | 4 | Casa Pia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | UUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Chaves | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Braga | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 3 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 | OOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | OOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | UUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OUOU |
| 11 | 13 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | OOUU |
| 12 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10 | UOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | UOUU |
| 14 | 6 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OUUU |
| 17 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | UOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11