Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Guimaraes 0–1 Porto

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 7.00 fair 4.55
Draw 3.80 fair 4.58
Away ✓ 1.44 fair 1.78
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.50
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.67

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Guimaraes Porto
4 Shots 13
1 Shots on target 4
3 Corners 1
15 Fouls 20
6 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (259 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.71
Expected goals 1.15 – 1.96
Home / Draw / Away
GuimaraesDrawPorto
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1% 1–2 9.9% 0–1 8.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.39points / match
1.36scored / match
1.32conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 38:37
Porto before this match, all matches
2.71points / match
2.54scored / match
0.68conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 71:19
Guimaraes all matches all matches Porto

Per match

1.36 Goals scored 2.54
1.32 Goals conceded 0.68
2.68 Total goals 3.21
14.18 Shots 17.75
4.57 Shots on target 6.71
11.96 Shots faced 7.00
5.07 Corners 6.36
5.32 Corners against 3.07
16.39 Fouls 15.25
3.61 Yellow cards 2.61
0.43 1st-half goals scored 1.18
0.68 1st-half goals conceded 0.46

How often Full Time

39% Wins 86%
21% Draws 14%
39% Losses 0%
89% Over 0.5 goals 100%
68% Over 1.5 goals 89%
61% Over 2.5 goals 71%
32% Over 3.5 goals 39%
11% Over 4.5 goals 18%
4% Over 5.5 goals 4%
61% Both teams scored 57%
21% Clean sheets 43%
29% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 64%
57% Draws 25%
29% Losses 11%
64% Over 0.5 goals 93%
32% Over 1.5 goals 57%
7% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches
Porto all matches
Guimaraes before this match, at home
1.77points / match
1.85scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 24:18
Porto before this match, away
2.71points / match
2.43scored / match
0.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 34:10
Guimaraes at home away Porto

Per match

1.85 Goals scored 2.43
1.38 Goals conceded 0.71
3.23 Total goals 3.14
15.46 Shots 16.71
5.38 Shots on target 6.29
11.00 Shots faced 6.57
6.00 Corners 6.43
5.00 Corners against 2.64
16.77 Fouls 16.43
3.31 Yellow cards 2.64
0.54 1st-half goals scored 1.07
0.77 1st-half goals conceded 0.57

How often Full Time

54% Wins 86%
15% Draws 14%
31% Losses 0%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
85% Over 1.5 goals 86%
77% Over 2.5 goals 64%
46% Over 3.5 goals 36%
8% Over 4.5 goals 21%
8% Over 5.5 goals 7%
77% Both teams scored 57%
15% Clean sheets 43%
15% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 57%
62% Draws 29%
23% Losses 14%
62% Over 0.5 goals 93%
38% Over 1.5 goals 57%
15% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home
Porto away

Last 10 matches before this match

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.04.22 Moreirense – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.252.40 2.07 1.72
19.03.22 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (1–1) 5.003.501.65 1.80 2.05
13.03.22 Maritimo – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.202.55 1.95 1.90
06.03.22 Guimaraes – Famalicao 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.50 2.00 1.85
27.02.22 Benfica – Guimaraes 3–0 (2–0) 1.335.008.00 1.60 2.30
19.02.22 Guimaraes – Arouca 1–3 (1–3) 1.703.804.50 1.98 1.88
13.02.22 Belenenses – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.80 2.05 1.75
05.02.22 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00
30.01.22 Vizela – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–1) 2.873.102.37 2.05 1.75
23.01.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–1 (0–1) 1.903.254.20 2.10 1.77

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.04.22 Porto – Santa Clara 3–0 (2–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.70 2.10
20.03.22 Boavista – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.66 2.15
13.03.22 Porto – Tondela 4–0 (1–0) 1.128.5023.00 1.44 2.70
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05
27.02.22 Porto – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 1.255.2513.00 1.66 2.15
20.02.22 Moreirense – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 11.005.001.30 1.70 2.10
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
30.01.22 Porto – Maritimo 2–1 (1–0) 1.117.0021.00 1.57 2.35
23.01.22 Porto – Famalicao 3–1 (2–0) 1.206.5012.00 1.53 2.40

Guimaraes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.03.22 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 1–3 (1–1) 5.003.501.65 1.80 2.05
06.03.22 Guimaraes – Famalicao 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.50 2.00 1.85
19.02.22 Guimaraes – Arouca 1–3 (1–3) 1.703.804.50 1.98 1.88
05.02.22 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 2–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.05 1.85 2.00
23.01.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–1 (0–1) 1.903.254.20 2.10 1.77
29.12.21 Guimaraes – Boavista 1–1 (0–0) 1.663.805.00 1.85 2.00
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
06.11.21 Guimaraes – Moreirense 2–1 (1–0) 1.454.008.00 1.95 1.85
22.10.21 Guimaraes – Maritimo 2–1 (0–0) 1.534.006.50 2.07 1.72
25.09.21 Guimaraes – Benfica 1–3 (0–2) 5.003.801.61 1.85 1.95

Porto away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.03.22 Boavista – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 7.504.501.40 1.66 2.15
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05
20.02.22 Moreirense – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 11.005.001.30 1.70 2.10
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
16.01.22 Belenenses – Porto 1–4 (1–1) 13.007.001.18 1.53 2.40
08.01.22 Estoril – Porto 2–3 (2–0) 26.008.501.09 1.50 2.50
19.12.21 Vizela – Porto 0–4 (0–2) 9.005.001.33 1.66 2.15
03.12.21 Portimonense – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 9.504.331.36 2.02 1.83
07.11.21 Santa Clara – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 8.004.501.40 1.80 2.00
23.10.21 Tondela – Porto 1–3 (1–2) 8.504.751.36 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes winsDrawsPorto wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.11.21P1 Porto – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.65 2.20

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 28 24 4 0 71 19 +52 76 WDWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 29 23 4 2 59 18 +41 73 DWWWWW
3 Benfica 29 20 4 5 73 29 +44 64 WWDWLW
4 Sp Braga 28 15 7 6 46 28 +18 52 WDDLWW
5 Gil Vicente 29 12 10 7 40 30 +10 46 DDWDLL
6 Guimaraes 28 11 6 11 38 37 +1 39 LLWWLW
7 Pacos Ferreira 29 9 9 11 27 34 -7 36 WLWWLW
8 Estoril 29 8 10 11 32 36 -4 34 LDWLLL
9 Santa Clara 29 8 10 11 32 46 -14 34 DWDDLW
10 Boavista 29 6 15 8 34 41 -7 33 WDDLWW
11 Maritimo 29 8 9 12 32 39 -7 33 DWLDLL
12 Portimonense 29 8 8 13 27 34 -7 32 DLLLLW
13 Vizela 28 6 11 11 31 46 -15 29 LDLDDW
14 Famalicao 29 6 10 13 34 44 -10 28 WLDDLL
15 Arouca 29 6 8 15 27 50 -23 26 DLLDWL
16 Tondela 29 7 4 18 37 58 -21 25 LDLDWL
17 Moreirense 29 5 8 16 26 46 -20 23 DLLLLW
18 Belenenses 29 4 9 16 18 49 -31 21 LDDDWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 14 12 2 0 37 9 +28 38 WWDDWW
2 Sp Lisbon 14 12 1 1 26 5 +21 37 WLWWWW
3 Benfica 15 10 2 3 36 15 +21 32 LWWDWW
4 Sp Braga 15 8 4 3 25 13 +12 28 LWWDLW
5 Santa Clara 15 7 5 3 20 21 -1 26 DWDWDW
6 Guimaraes 13 7 2 4 24 18 +6 23 DWWLWL
7 Boavista 15 4 9 2 19 16 +3 21 DDDDLW
8 Gil Vicente 15 5 5 5 21 18 +3 20 WDWDDL
9 Pacos Ferreira 15 5 5 5 18 19 -1 20 DDWLWW
10 Maritimo 14 3 6 5 15 15 0 15 DDLDLL
11 Estoril 14 3 6 5 18 19 -1 15 LDWLWL
12 Famalicao 14 3 6 5 14 16 -2 15 DDWWDL
13 Vizela 14 3 6 5 13 18 -5 15 LLWLDD
14 Belenenses 14 4 3 7 12 26 -14 15 LLWLDW
15 Tondela 15 4 2 9 21 30 -9 14 LLLDDL
16 Arouca 14 4 2 8 13 28 -15 14 LLLDLW
17 Portimonense 15 3 4 8 12 19 -7 13 DLDLLW
18 Moreirense 14 3 3 8 15 20 -5 12 LWLLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 14 12 2 0 34 10 +24 38 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 15 11 3 1 33 13 +20 36 WDDWWW
3 Benfica 14 10 2 2 37 14 +23 32 LWWDWL
4 Gil Vicente 14 7 5 2 19 12 +7 26 DWWDWL
5 Sp Braga 13 7 3 3 21 15 +6 24 WWLWDW
6 Portimonense 14 5 4 5 15 15 0 19 LDDDLL
7 Estoril 15 5 4 6 14 17 -3 19 LDLDLL
8 Maritimo 15 5 3 7 17 24 -7 18 WLWWDL
9 Guimaraes 15 4 4 7 14 19 -5 16 DLLLWW
10 Pacos Ferreira 14 4 4 6 9 15 -6 16 DDLWWL
11 Vizela 14 3 5 6 18 28 -10 14 WDLLDW
12 Famalicao 15 3 4 8 20 28 -8 13 LLWLDL
13 Arouca 15 2 6 7 14 22 -8 12 WDWLDL
14 Boavista 14 2 6 6 15 25 -10 12 DLDWDW
15 Tondela 14 3 2 9 16 28 -12 11 DWLLLW
16 Moreirense 15 2 5 8 11 26 -15 11 DLLDLW
17 Santa Clara 14 1 5 8 12 25 -13 8 WDLDDL
18 Belenenses 15 0 6 9 6 23 -17 6 DLLDDL

Guimaraes   Porto

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 29 8 21 1.3 2.0 7 4 18 37 58 25 OUOOOO
2 1 Porto 28 8 20 2.5 0.7 24 4 0 71 19 76 UUOOUO
3 3 Benfica 29 9 20 2.5 1.0 20 4 5 73 29 64 OOUOOO
4 6 Guimaraes 28 11 17 1.4 1.3 11 6 11 38 37 39 OOOUOU
5 9 Santa Clara 29 12 17 1.1 1.6 8 10 11 32 46 34 UOUUOU
6 14 Famalicao 29 13 16 1.2 1.5 6 10 13 34 44 28 OOUUOU
7 15 Arouca 29 13 16 0.9 1.7 6 8 15 27 50 26 UUUOOU
8 4 Sp Braga 28 14 14 1.6 1.0 15 7 6 46 28 52 UUUUOO
9 5 Gil Vicente 29 15 14 1.4 1.0 12 10 7 40 30 46 UUUUOO
10 2 Sp Lisbon 29 16 13 2.0 0.6 23 4 2 59 18 73 UUUOUO
11 8 Estoril 29 16 13 1.1 1.2 8 10 11 32 36 34 OUUOOU
12 13 Vizela 28 15 13 1.1 1.6 6 11 11 31 46 29 OUOUUO
13 17 Moreirense 29 16 13 0.9 1.6 5 8 16 26 46 23 UUUOUO
14 10 Boavista 29 17 12 1.2 1.4 6 15 8 34 41 33 OUUUOU
15 11 Maritimo 29 17 12 1.1 1.3 8 9 12 32 39 33 UUUUOU
16 7 Pacos Ferreira 29 19 10 0.9 1.2 9 9 11 27 34 36 UOUOUU
17 12 Portimonense 29 19 10 0.9 1.2 8 8 13 27 34 32 UOUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 29 20 9 0.6 1.7 4 9 16 18 49 21 UUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 15 3 12 1.4 2.0 4 2 9 21 30 14 OOUUOO
2 1 Porto 14 3 11 2.6 0.6 12 2 0 37 9 38 OOOUOO
3 3 Benfica 15 5 10 2.4 1.0 10 2 3 36 15 32 OOOUOO
4 6 Guimaraes 13 3 10 1.8 1.4 7 2 4 24 18 23 UOOOOO
5 4 Sp Braga 15 7 8 1.7 0.9 8 4 3 25 13 28 UUOUUO
6 5 Gil Vicente 15 7 8 1.4 1.2 5 5 5 21 18 20 UOUUUO
7 8 Estoril 14 6 8 1.3 1.4 3 6 5 18 19 15 OUUOUO
8 9 Santa Clara 15 7 8 1.3 1.4 7 5 3 20 21 26 OOUOUU
9 15 Arouca 14 6 8 0.9 2.0 4 2 8 13 28 14 UUOUUO
10 7 Pacos Ferreira 15 8 7 1.2 1.3 5 5 5 18 19 20 UUOOOU
11 14 Famalicao 14 7 7 1.0 1.1 3 6 5 14 16 15 UUOOUO
12 12 Portimonense 15 9 6 0.8 1.3 3 4 8 12 19 13 UOUOOU
13 17 Moreirense 14 8 6 1.1 1.4 3 3 8 15 20 12 UOUUUU
14 18 Belenenses 14 8 6 0.9 1.9 4 3 7 12 26 15 OOUUUU
15 2 Sp Lisbon 14 10 4 1.9 0.4 12 1 1 26 5 37 OOUOUU
16 10 Boavista 15 11 4 1.3 1.1 4 9 2 19 16 21 UOOUUU
17 11 Maritimo 14 10 4 1.1 1.1 3 6 5 15 15 15 UUUUUO
18 13 Vizela 14 11 3 0.9 1.3 3 6 5 13 18 15 UUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Benfica 14 4 10 2.6 1.0 10 2 2 37 14 32 OUOOOO
2 13 Vizela 14 4 10 1.3 2.0 3 5 6 18 28 14 OOOOUO
3 1 Porto 14 5 9 2.4 0.7 12 2 0 34 10 38 OOUUOU
4 2 Sp Lisbon 15 6 9 2.2 0.9 11 3 1 33 13 36 OOUUOO
5 9 Santa Clara 14 5 9 0.9 1.8 1 5 8 12 25 8 UOOUUO
6 14 Famalicao 15 6 9 1.3 1.9 3 4 8 20 28 13 OUUOUU
7 16 Tondela 14 5 9 1.1 2.0 3 2 9 16 28 11 OOUOOO
8 10 Boavista 14 6 8 1.1 1.8 2 6 6 15 25 12 UOUOUO
9 11 Maritimo 15 7 8 1.1 1.6 5 3 7 17 24 18 UOOUUU
10 15 Arouca 15 7 8 0.9 1.5 2 6 7 14 22 12 OUOUOU
11 6 Guimaraes 15 8 7 0.9 1.3 4 4 7 14 19 16 UOUOUU
12 17 Moreirense 15 8 7 0.7 1.7 2 5 8 11 26 11 UUOUOO
13 4 Sp Braga 13 7 6 1.6 1.2 7 3 3 21 15 24 OOOUUO
14 5 Gil Vicente 14 8 6 1.4 0.9 7 5 2 19 12 26 UOUUUO
15 8 Estoril 15 10 5 0.9 1.1 5 4 6 14 17 19 OUOUOU
16 12 Portimonense 14 10 4 1.1 1.1 5 4 5 15 15 19 UUUUUU
17 7 Pacos Ferreira 14 11 3 0.6 1.1 4 4 6 9 15 16 UUOUUU
18 18 Belenenses 15 12 3 0.4 1.5 0 6 9 6 23 6 UOUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10