Chaves 2–1 Maritimo
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Chaves all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.23 | Guimaraes – Chaves | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.01.23 | Boavista – Chaves | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.01.23 | Chaves – Arouca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.01.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Chaves | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.22 | Chaves – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.11.22 | Casa Pia – Chaves | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.11.22 | Chaves – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 29.10.22 | Benfica – Chaves | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.10.22 | Chaves – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.10.22 | Sp Braga – Chaves | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Maritimo all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.23 | Maritimo – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.01.23 | Maritimo – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.01.23 | Vizela – Maritimo | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 08.01.23 | Maritimo – Sp Lisbon | 1–0 (0–0) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.12.22 | Rio Ave – Maritimo | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | Guimaraes – Maritimo | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.11.22 | Maritimo – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.10.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 23.10.22 | Maritimo – Arouca | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.10.22 | Boavista – Maritimo | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Chaves at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.23 | Chaves – Arouca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.12.22 | Chaves – Famalicao | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.11.22 | Chaves – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 23.10.22 | Chaves – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 01.10.22 | Chaves – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.09.22 | Chaves – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.87 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | Chaves – Vizela | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 07.08.22 | Chaves – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Maritimo away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.23 | Vizela – Maritimo | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.12.22 | Rio Ave – Maritimo | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.22 | Guimaraes – Maritimo | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.10.22 | Pacos Ferreira – Maritimo | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.10.22 | Boavista – Maritimo | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.09.22 | Benfica – Maritimo | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.09.22 | Santa Clara – Maritimo | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.08.22 | Sp Braga – Maritimo | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.22 | Porto – Maritimo | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.16 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.05.22 | Vizela – Maritimo | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.22P1 | Maritimo – Chaves | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 12 | +39 | 53 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 18 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 11 | +32 | 42 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 40 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 35 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 30 | WDLLWL |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 30 | LDLLWW |
| 7 | Arouca | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 26 | LLWDWL |
| 8 | Boavista | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 25 | LWLDWD |
| 9 | Vizela | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 10 | Chaves | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 22 | WLDDDL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 21 | WDDLDL |
| 12 | Famalicao | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 21 | LWWLDW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 18 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 20 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 19 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 18 | LWLWWL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 15 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Maritimo | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 13 | LDWLWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 9 | LDWLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 8 | +24 | 28 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 21 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 20 | WWWDLW |
| 5 | Boavista | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | DDLWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 16 | WWLLWW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 16 | WWLWDW |
| 8 | Arouca | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 10 | Vizela | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WLLWWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 13 | LWWWDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 11 | WLDLLD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 10 | LDWLLD |
| 15 | Chaves | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DDWDLD |
| 16 | Maritimo | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 17 | Estoril | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 8 | LDLLWL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | LLDLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 24 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Porto | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 21 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Casa Pia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 5 | Chaves | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 14 | WLWDDL |
| 6 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LWDWLL |
| 7 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | LWLWLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 9 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DDDWLD |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 10 | DWLLLW |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | LLWLLL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LLWDDL |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 7 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 5 | LWDLDL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | -18 | 5 | LDWLDL |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 4 | LDLLLW |
Chaves Maritimo
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 12 | 53 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 19 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Sp Braga | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 40 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Boavista | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 26 | 18 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Porto | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 11 | 42 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Arouca | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 26 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Santa Clara | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 25 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 35 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Casa Pia | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 30 | OUUOOO |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 20 | 30 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 18 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 13 | 12 | Famalicao | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 23 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Portimonense | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOO |
| 15 | 17 | Maritimo | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Chaves | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 1 | 9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 8 | 28 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 16 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Boavista | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 18 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 12 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 20 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Casa Pia | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 8 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 13 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Chaves | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Sp Braga | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 7 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Casa Pia | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | Chaves | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 13 | Portimonense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Maritimo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 5 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 8 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 9 | Vizela | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Arouca | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 12 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 2 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 11 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 5 | UUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10