Estoril 1–2 Boavista
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.23 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.08.23 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.08.23 | Arouca – Estoril | 4–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 27.05.23 | Estoril – Maritimo | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.05.23 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.05.23 | Estoril – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 06.05.23 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.04.23 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.04.23 | Benfica – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 15.04.23 | Estoril – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Boavista all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | Boavista – Casa Pia | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.08.23 | Portimonense – Boavista | 1–4 (0–3) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.08.23 | Boavista – Benfica | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.05.23 | Chaves – Boavista | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.05.23 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.05.23 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.04.23 | Porto – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.04.23 | Boavista – Rio Ave | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.04.23 | Vizela – Boavista | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Estoril at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.05.23 | Estoril – Maritimo | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.05.23 | Estoril – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.04.23 | Estoril – Santa Clara | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.04.23 | Estoril – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 31.03.23 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.03.23 | Estoril – Chaves | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.03.23 | Estoril – Vizela | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.02.23 | Estoril – Pacos Ferreira | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.02.23 | Estoril – Boavista | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Boavista away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.08.23 | Portimonense – Boavista | 1–4 (0–3) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | Chaves – Boavista | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.04.23 | Porto – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.04.23 | Vizela – Boavista | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.04.23 | Maritimo – Boavista | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.03.23 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.02.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Boavista | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.02.23 | Benfica – Boavista | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.02.23 | Estoril – Boavista | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.05.23P1 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.02.23P1 | Estoril – Boavista | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 27.02.22P1 | Estoril – Boavista | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.09.21P1 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | WWWL |
| 5 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 7 | WDLW |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | WLDD |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WLLD |
| 10 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LDLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LLWD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 3 | WLLL |
| 13 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | LLWL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | LLDD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 6 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 13 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 16 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 3 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Vizela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | LL |
Estoril Boavista
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9 | OUOO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 3 | OOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Farense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | OOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | OOU |
| 6 | 4 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | UOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OOU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | OOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OOU |
| 10 | 10 | Vizela | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | OOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 12 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | OUO |
| 13 | 16 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OOUU |
| 14 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 15 | 6 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | OUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 7 | 5 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | OU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 8 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | OU |
| 10 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 11 | 10 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 11 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 13 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 14 | 16 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 16 | 18 | Chaves | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 14 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 4 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 4 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 6 | 5 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | OU |
| 9 | 8 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 10 | 10 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 12 | 13 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 13 | 15 | Farense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OU |
| 15 | 18 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | UO |
| 16 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 11 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 17 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10