Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Guimaraes 3–0 Estrela

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.60 fair 1.92
Draw 3.80 fair 4.22
Away 6.00 fair 4.12
Under 2.5 1.88 fair 2.18
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 1.85

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Guimaraes Estrela
12 Shots 5
4 Shots on target 1
8 Corners 5
13 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (161 league matches this season so far).
Result Guimaraes to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.74 – 1.11
Home / Draw / Away
GuimaraesDrawEstrela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 1–0 10.1% 2–1 9.7%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.94points / match
1.65scored / match
1.12conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 28:19
Estrela before this match, all matches
1.06points / match
1.06scored / match
1.41conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:24
Guimaraes all matches all matches Estrela

Per match

1.65 Goals scored 1.06
1.12 Goals conceded 1.41
2.76 Total goals 2.47
12.24 Shots 9.59
4.12 Shots on target 3.00
9.88 Shots faced 13.88
6.82 Corners 4.82
5.12 Corners against 5.88
13.71 Fouls 12.06
2.35 Yellow cards 2.29
0.71 1st-half goals scored 0.24
0.47 1st-half goals conceded 0.35

How often Full Time

59% Wins 24%
18% Draws 35%
24% Losses 41%
94% Over 0.5 goals 94%
76% Over 1.5 goals 65%
59% Over 2.5 goals 35%
29% Over 3.5 goals 29%
18% Over 4.5 goals 18%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
59% Both teams scored 59%
29% Clean sheets 18%
18% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

35% Wins 18%
53% Draws 53%
12% Losses 29%
65% Over 0.5 goals 53%
41% Over 1.5 goals 6%
12% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches
Estrela all matches
Guimaraes before this match, at home
2.33points / match
2.22scored / match
1.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 20:10
Estrela before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:10
Guimaraes at home away Estrela

Per match

2.22 Goals scored 1.00
1.11 Goals conceded 1.25
3.33 Total goals 2.25
12.33 Shots 9.38
5.00 Shots on target 2.88
9.11 Shots faced 15.38
6.56 Corners 4.63
4.11 Corners against 6.25
14.11 Fouls 10.63
2.33 Yellow cards 2.63
0.78 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

78% Wins 13%
0% Draws 63%
22% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
89% Over 1.5 goals 75%
78% Over 2.5 goals 25%
33% Over 3.5 goals 25%
33% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 63%
33% Clean sheets 25%
0% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 13%
67% Draws 63%
11% Losses 25%
67% Over 0.5 goals 50%
56% Over 1.5 goals 13%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home
Estrela away

Last 10 matches before this match

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.01.24 Guimaraes – Arouca 2–1 (1–1) 1.913.504.00 2.05 1.75
06.01.24 Sp Braga – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–0) 1.604.205.00 1.57 2.35
23.12.23 Guimaraes – Rio Ave 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.75 1.93 1.93
16.12.23 Boavista – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–1) 3.803.501.95 1.98 1.88
09.12.23 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 5.004.001.62 1.73 2.08
02.12.23 Farense – Guimaraes 1–2 (0–1) 2.903.602.10 1.95 1.90
11.11.23 Guimaraes – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 5.003.751.70 1.85 2.00
05.11.23 Moreirense – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.63 2.08 1.73
28.10.23 Guimaraes – Chaves 5–0 (3–0) 1.604.005.50 1.75 2.05
08.10.23 Famalicao – Guimaraes 1–3 (0–2) 2.403.102.70 2.15 1.67

Estrela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.24 Gil Vicente – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 1.93 1.93
06.01.24 Estrela – Vizela 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.302.70 2.10 1.70
28.12.23 Estrela – Arouca 1–4 (1–0) 2.553.302.70 2.08 1.73
15.12.23 Farense – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 1.93 1.93
10.12.23 Estrela – Boavista 3–1 (0–0) 2.303.403.00 1.98 1.88
02.12.23 Rio Ave – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 2.05 1.80
11.11.23 Estrela – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.603.302.70 2.05 1.80
05.11.23 Sp Lisbon – Estrela 3–2 (1–0) 1.256.0010.00 1.44 2.70
29.10.23 Estrela – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.252.80 2.20 1.65
08.10.23 Casa Pia – Estrela 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.203.60 2.15 1.67

Guimaraes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.01.24 Guimaraes – Arouca 2–1 (1–1) 1.913.504.00 2.05 1.75
23.12.23 Guimaraes – Rio Ave 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.75 1.93 1.93
09.12.23 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 5.004.001.62 1.73 2.08
11.11.23 Guimaraes – Porto 1–2 (1–1) 5.003.751.70 1.85 2.00
28.10.23 Guimaraes – Chaves 5–0 (3–0) 1.604.005.50 1.75 2.05
01.10.23 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–2 (0–2) 1.833.504.33 1.95 1.90
17.09.23 Guimaraes – Portimonense 1–2 (1–0) 1.504.007.00 1.93 1.93
27.08.23 Guimaraes – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 1.853.304.33 2.08 1.73
19.08.23 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.303.50 2.10 1.70
21.05.23 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.604.33 1.95 1.90

Estrela away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.24 Gil Vicente – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 1.93 1.93
15.12.23 Farense – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 1.93 1.93
02.12.23 Rio Ave – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 2.05 1.80
05.11.23 Sp Lisbon – Estrela 3–2 (1–0) 1.256.0010.00 1.44 2.70
08.10.23 Casa Pia – Estrela 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.203.60 2.15 1.67
24.09.23 Chaves – Estrela 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.252.63 1.90 1.95
02.09.23 Portimonense – Estrela 1–1 (1–1) 2.633.202.75 2.08 1.73
19.08.23 Benfica – Estrela 2–0 (0–0) 1.089.5023.00 1.36 3.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes winsDrawsEstrela wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.23P1 Estrela – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.202.70 2.30 1.60

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 18 15 1 2 45 19 +26 46
2 Benfica 18 14 3 1 37 11 +26 45
3 Porto 18 13 2 3 30 12 +18 41
4 Sp Braga 18 11 3 4 42 26 +16 36
5 Guimaraes 17 10 3 4 28 19 +9 33
6 Moreirense 18 8 5 5 24 23 +1 29
7 Farense 18 7 3 8 26 24 +2 24
8 Famalicao 18 5 7 6 18 22 -4 22
9 Boavista 18 5 5 8 26 33 -7 20
10 Arouca 18 5 4 9 25 26 -1 19
11 Gil Vicente 18 5 4 9 29 31 -2 19
12 Casa Pia 18 5 4 9 19 26 -7 19
13 Estrela 17 4 6 7 18 24 -6 18
14 Portimonense 18 5 3 10 18 38 -20 18
15 Estoril 18 5 2 11 32 34 -2 17
16 Rio Ave 18 3 7 8 19 28 -9 16
17 Vizela 18 2 7 9 18 32 -14 13
18 Chaves 18 3 3 12 18 44 -26 12
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 9 9 0 0 24 7 +17 27
2 Benfica 9 7 2 0 20 4 +16 23
3 Porto 9 7 1 1 17 5 +12 22
4 Guimaraes 9 7 0 2 20 10 +10 21
5 Gil Vicente 9 4 4 1 21 12 +9 16
6 Sp Braga 8 4 2 2 18 9 +9 14
7 Farense 9 4 2 3 14 9 +5 14
8 Estoril 9 4 1 4 19 10 +9 13
9 Rio Ave 9 3 3 3 13 13 0 12
10 Famalicao 9 3 3 3 10 12 -2 12
11 Moreirense 8 3 2 3 12 12 0 11
12 Portimonense 9 3 2 4 9 14 -5 11
13 Boavista 9 2 4 3 13 17 -4 10
14 Estrela 9 3 1 5 10 14 -4 10
15 Arouca 9 2 2 5 10 14 -4 8
16 Chaves 9 2 2 5 12 19 -7 8
17 Vizela 10 1 3 6 10 21 -11 6
18 Casa Pia 9 1 2 6 5 13 -8 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benfica 9 7 1 1 17 7 +10 22
2 Sp Braga 10 7 1 2 24 17 +7 22
3 Sp Lisbon 9 6 1 2 21 12 +9 19
4 Porto 9 6 1 2 13 7 +6 19
5 Moreirense 10 5 3 2 12 11 +1 18
6 Casa Pia 9 4 2 3 14 13 +1 14
7 Guimaraes 8 3 3 2 8 9 -1 12
8 Arouca 9 3 2 4 15 12 +3 11
9 Famalicao 9 2 4 3 8 10 -2 10
10 Boavista 9 3 1 5 13 16 -3 10
11 Farense 9 3 1 5 12 15 -3 10
12 Estrela 8 1 5 2 8 10 -2 8
13 Vizela 8 1 4 3 8 11 -3 7
14 Portimonense 9 2 1 6 9 24 -15 7
15 Rio Ave 9 0 4 5 6 15 -9 4
16 Estoril 9 1 1 7 13 24 -11 4
17 Chaves 9 1 1 7 6 25 -19 4
18 Gil Vicente 9 1 0 8 8 19 -11 3

Guimaraes   Estrela

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Sp Lisbon 18 5 13 2.5 1.1 15 1 2 45 19 46
2 4 Sp Braga 18 5 13 2.3 1.4 11 3 4 42 26 36
3 15 Estoril 18 5 13 1.8 1.9 5 2 11 32 34 17
4 18 Chaves 18 5 13 1.0 2.4 3 3 12 18 44 12
5 5 Guimaraes 17 7 10 1.6 1.1 10 3 4 28 19 33
6 7 Farense 18 8 10 1.4 1.3 7 3 8 26 24 24
7 9 Boavista 18 8 10 1.4 1.8 5 5 8 26 33 20
8 10 Arouca 18 8 10 1.4 1.4 5 4 9 25 26 19
9 11 Gil Vicente 18 8 10 1.6 1.7 5 4 9 29 31 19
10 2 Benfica 18 9 9 2.1 0.6 14 3 1 37 11 45
11 6 Moreirense 18 9 9 1.3 1.3 8 5 5 24 23 29
12 14 Portimonense 18 9 9 1.0 2.1 5 3 10 18 38 18
13 17 Vizela 18 9 9 1.0 1.8 2 7 9 18 32 13
14 3 Porto 18 10 8 1.7 0.7 13 2 3 30 12 41
15 8 Famalicao 18 10 8 1.0 1.2 5 7 6 18 22 22
16 12 Casa Pia 18 10 8 1.1 1.4 5 4 9 19 26 19
17 13 Estrela 17 11 6 1.1 1.4 4 6 7 18 24 18
18 16 Rio Ave 18 12 6 1.1 1.6 3 7 8 19 28 16
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Guimaraes 9 2 7 2.2 1.1 7 0 2 20 10 21
2 15 Estoril 9 2 7 2.1 1.1 4 1 4 19 10 13
3 18 Chaves 9 2 7 1.3 2.1 2 2 5 12 19 8
4 1 Sp Lisbon 9 3 6 2.7 0.8 9 0 0 24 7 27
5 17 Vizela 10 4 6 1.0 2.1 1 3 6 10 21 6
6 4 Sp Braga 8 3 5 2.2 1.1 4 2 2 18 9 14
7 7 Farense 9 4 5 1.6 1.0 4 2 3 14 9 14
8 8 Famalicao 9 4 5 1.1 1.3 3 3 3 10 12 12
9 9 Boavista 9 4 5 1.4 1.9 2 4 3 13 17 10
10 2 Benfica 9 5 4 2.2 0.4 7 2 0 20 4 23
11 3 Porto 9 5 4 1.9 0.6 7 1 1 17 5 22
12 6 Moreirense 8 4 4 1.5 1.5 3 2 3 12 12 11
13 10 Arouca 9 5 4 1.1 1.6 2 2 5 10 14 8
14 11 Gil Vicente 9 5 4 2.3 1.3 4 4 1 21 12 16
15 13 Estrela 9 5 4 1.1 1.6 3 1 5 10 14 10
16 14 Portimonense 9 5 4 1.0 1.6 3 2 4 9 14 11
17 12 Casa Pia 9 6 3 0.6 1.4 1 2 6 5 13 5
18 16 Rio Ave 9 6 3 1.4 1.4 3 3 3 13 13 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Sp Braga 10 2 8 2.4 1.7 7 1 2 24 17 22
2 1 Sp Lisbon 9 2 7 2.3 1.3 6 1 2 21 12 19
3 10 Arouca 9 3 6 1.7 1.3 3 2 4 15 12 11
4 11 Gil Vicente 9 3 6 0.9 2.1 1 0 8 8 19 3
5 15 Estoril 9 3 6 1.4 2.7 1 1 7 13 24 4
6 18 Chaves 9 3 6 0.7 2.8 1 1 7 6 25 4
7 2 Benfica 9 4 5 1.9 0.8 7 1 1 17 7 22
8 6 Moreirense 10 5 5 1.2 1.1 5 3 2 12 11 18
9 7 Farense 9 4 5 1.3 1.7 3 1 5 12 15 10
10 9 Boavista 9 4 5 1.4 1.8 3 1 5 13 16 10
11 12 Casa Pia 9 4 5 1.6 1.4 4 2 3 14 13 14
12 14 Portimonense 9 4 5 1.0 2.7 2 1 6 9 24 7
13 3 Porto 9 5 4 1.4 0.8 6 1 2 13 7 19
14 5 Guimaraes 8 5 3 1.0 1.1 3 3 2 8 9 12
15 8 Famalicao 9 6 3 0.9 1.1 2 4 3 8 10 10
16 16 Rio Ave 9 6 3 0.7 1.7 0 4 5 6 15 4
17 17 Vizela 8 5 3 1.0 1.4 1 4 3 8 11 7
18 13 Estrela 8 6 2 1.0 1.2 1 5 2 8 10 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06