Moreirense 1–1 Benfica
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Moreirense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.08.24 | Farense – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.05.24 | Moreirense – Estoril | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.05.24 | Casa Pia – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 03.05.24 | Moreirense – Vizela | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.04.24 | Portimonense – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.04.24 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.04.24 | Benfica – Moreirense | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24 | Moreirense – Estrela | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | Benfica – Estrela | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.24 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.08.24 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.05.24 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.04.24 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.04.24 | Farense – Benfica | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.04.24 | Benfica – Moreirense | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Moreirense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.05.24 | Moreirense – Estoril | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.24 | Moreirense – Vizela | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.04.24 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.04.24 | Moreirense – Estrela | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.03.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.24 | Moreirense – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 19.02.24 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.02.24 | Moreirense – Chaves | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.01.24 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Benfica away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.08.24 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.24 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.05.24 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–0 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.04.24 | Farense – Benfica | 1–3 (1–2) | 6.50 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.04.24 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.03.24 | Casa Pia – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.03.24 | Porto – Benfica | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.24 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 2–2 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.24 | Estrela – Benfica | 1–4 (1–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.01.24 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24P1 | Benfica – Moreirense | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23P1 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.22P1 | Benfica – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 07.08.21P1 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | AVS | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 11 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 11 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 12 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
Moreirense Benfica
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OOU |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 6 | 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 8 | 5 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 9 | 6 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 10 | 9 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOU |
| 11 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 12 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 13 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | OUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 15 | 16 | Nacional | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | UOU |
| 16 | 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 17 | 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 18 | 11 | Boavista | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 7 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 15 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 16 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 11 | 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 9 | AVS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 15 | 11 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 12 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 17 | 13 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 7 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | OO |
| 3 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 9 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 9 | 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 11 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 16 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10