AVS 1–0 Rio Ave
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
AVS all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.08.24 | AVS – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.24 | Gil Vicente – AVS | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.08.24 | AVS – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.08.24 | Porto – Rio Ave | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Rio Ave – Farense | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 17.05.24 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.24 | Portimonense – Rio Ave | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 04.05.24 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.04.24 | Vizela – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.04.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.24 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
AVS at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.08.24 | AVS – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.24 | AVS – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Rio Ave away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.08.24 | Porto – Rio Ave | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.25 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.08.24 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.17 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.24 | Portimonense – Rio Ave | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24 | Vizela – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.04.24 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.24 | Boavista – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.03.24 | Farense – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.24 | Moreirense – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.02.24 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.02.24 | Porto – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 15 |
| 2 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
| 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 9 |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 8 |
| 7 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 5 |
| 12 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
| 13 | AVS | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 |
| 17 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 |
| 18 | Farense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 10 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 13 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
| 14 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 15 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
| 17 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 9 |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 |
| 5 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 |
| 10 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 11 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 17 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
AVS Rio Ave
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 15 |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| 3 | 2 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 9 |
| 5 | 10 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| 6 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| 7 | 13 | AVS | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 |
| 9 | 18 | Farense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
| 13 | 7 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 14 | 9 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| 18 | 12 | Boavista | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 3 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 5 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | 7 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 10 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 11 | 14 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 12 | 15 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 13 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 14 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 15 | 2 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 17 | 12 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 18 | 13 | AVS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 9 |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 3 | 2 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 4 | 13 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 | 9 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 | 3 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | 5 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 12 | 6 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 13 | 7 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 | 12 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 17 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06