Nacional 0–3 Sp Braga
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Nacional all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | Estoril – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.09.24 | Nacional – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 25.08.24 | Arouca – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.08.24 | AVS – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.09.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.08.24 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.24 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.24 | Sp Braga – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.05.24 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.05.24 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 4–3 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.04.24 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 20.04.24 | Sp Braga – Vizela | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Nacional at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Nacional – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Sp Braga away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.08.24 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.05.24 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.04.24 | Portimonense – Sp Braga | 3–5 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 09.03.24 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.02.24 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.01.24 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 12 | WWLWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | LWWDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWLD |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | WLWWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 9 | AVS | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | DLWLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LWDDD |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 6 | LLLWW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | LWLWL |
| 13 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLWLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | DLLLD |
| 18 | Farense | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 4 | AVS | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | WD |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 15 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 16 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 5 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 7 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 2 | LDD |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 13 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Nacional | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | LLL |
Nacional Sp Braga
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 15 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 7 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Santa Clara | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 9 | OUUOO |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 12 | OUUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Benfica | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 10 | UOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | AVS | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | OOUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Casa Pia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | UOUUO |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Estrela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 2 | UOUUO |
| 13 | 3 | Guimaraes | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | UUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Sp Braga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | UUOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | OUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUUO |
| 17 | 14 | Estoril | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | OUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Nacional | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 4 | UOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 2 | 4 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 9 | OUO |
| 3 | 17 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 5 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 3 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 7 | 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 10 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 11 | 11 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 12 | 14 | Estoril | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 13 | 15 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OU |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UUO |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 16 | 9 | AVS | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | UUU |
| 17 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 18 | 13 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 5 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 6 | Santa Clara | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 5 | 9 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | OO |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 7 | 11 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | OUU |
| 9 | 13 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUO |
| 10 | 16 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 11 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UUO |
| 12 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 3 | Guimaraes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 14 | 4 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 17 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10