Arouca 1–0 Nacional
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.08.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.08.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.05.24 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | Arouca – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.04.24 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.04.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.24 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.04.24 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Nacional all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.08.24 | AVS – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.05.24 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 1–3 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.05.24 | Arouca – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.04.24 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.03.24 | Arouca – Farense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.03.24 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.02.24 | Arouca – Famalicao | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.02.24 | Arouca – Porto | 3–2 (2–1) | 7.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.24 | Arouca – Vizela | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 06.01.24 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Nacional away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | AVS – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | AVS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 9 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Boavista | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Farense | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 18 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
Arouca Nacional
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 5 | Moreirense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 3 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 4 | 18 | Farense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 5 | 2 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 6 | 3 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 7 | 4 | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | OUU |
| 8 | 6 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 9 | 11 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OUU |
| 10 | 12 | AVS | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 13 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 12 | 14 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | UO |
| 13 | 15 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | UO |
| 14 | 16 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 15 | 17 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UOU |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 17 | 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 18 | 10 | Boavista | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Farense | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 6 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 6 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 7 | 13 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 16 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 3 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 11 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 16 | 12 | AVS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 15 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 3 | Famalicao | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 9 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 11 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OU |
| 7 | 12 | AVS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 9 | 17 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 10 | 2 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 6 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 13 | 8 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 10 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 17 | 16 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 18 | 18 | Farense | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47