Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: D Munro

Dunfermline 0–0 Inverness C

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 3.75 fair 3.52
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.06
Away 1.85 fair 2.13
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.13
Over 2.5 1.95 fair 1.88

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dunfermline Inverness C
8 Shots 11
3 Shots on target 1
3 Corners 6
17 Fouls 16
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (24 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.79
Expected goals 1.20 – 1.61
Home / Draw / Away
DunfermlineDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 0–1 9.7% 1–2 9.4%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Dunfermline before this match, all matches
0.25points / match
0.75scored / match
2.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:11
Inverness C before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
1.40scored / match
0.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:1
Dunfermline all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 1.40
2.75 Goals conceded 0.20
3.50 Total goals 1.60
11.50 Shots 9.40
5.00 Shots on target 3.80
10.75 Shots faced 8.20
6.75 Corners 4.20
5.50 Corners against 4.80
7.75 Fouls 12.40
1.25 Yellow cards 2.00
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.20
1.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.20

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
25% Draws 0%
75% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 20%
100% Over 2.5 goals 20%
50% Over 3.5 goals 20%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 20%
0% Clean sheets 80%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 20%
0% Draws 60%
100% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 40%
75% Over 1.5 goals 0%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 5 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline all matches
Inverness C all matches
Dunfermline before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:6
Inverness C before this match, away
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:0
Dunfermline at home away Inverness C

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 1.00
3.00 Goals conceded 0.00
3.00 Total goals 1.00
9.00 Shots 7.00
4.50 Shots on target 2.50
10.50 Shots faced 8.50
6.00 Corners 2.00
6.50 Corners against 6.00
9.50 Fouls 15.00
0.50 Yellow cards 2.50
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
2.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 100%
100% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 2 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.09.21 Ayr – Dunfermline 3–1 (2–1) 3.003.302.15 2.00 1.80
28.08.21 Dunfermline – Arbroath 0–3 (0–2) 1.953.403.50 1.98 1.88
07.08.21 Dunfermline – Partick 0–3 (0–2) 2.203.503.00 2.07 1.72
31.07.21 Morton – Dunfermline 2–2 (1–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.09.21 Inverness C – Partick 3–1 (0–1) 2.253.252.90 2.10 1.70
28.08.21 Kilmarnock – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 1.753.304.33 1.98 1.88
21.08.21 Inverness C – Ayr 1–0 (0–0) 1.613.505.25 1.75 2.05
07.08.21 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.253.40 2.35 1.57
31.07.21 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.202.37 2.07 1.72

Dunfermline at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.21 Dunfermline – Arbroath 0–3 (0–2) 1.953.403.50 1.98 1.88
07.08.21 Dunfermline – Partick 0–3 (0–2) 2.203.503.00 2.07 1.72

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.21 Kilmarnock – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 1.753.304.33 1.98 1.88
31.07.21 Arbroath – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.202.37 2.07 1.72

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 5 5 0 0 7 1 +6 15 WWWWW
2 Kilmarnock 5 4 0 1 6 1 +5 12 WWWLW
3 Arbroath 5 3 1 1 12 4 +8 10 LDWWW
4 Partick 5 3 0 2 11 8 +3 9 WWLWL
5 Queen of Sth 5 2 0 3 7 8 -1 6 LLWLW
6 Raith Rvs 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4 DLWL
7 Ayr 5 1 1 3 5 8 -3 4 LDLLW
8 Morton 5 1 1 3 5 9 -4 4 DWLLL
9 Hamilton 5 1 1 3 6 12 -6 4 DLLWL
10 Dunfermline 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8 1 DLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 WWW
2 Arbroath 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6 LWW
3 Partick 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6 WW
4 Kilmarnock 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6 WLW
5 Ayr 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 DLW
6 Morton 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1 DL
7 Raith Rvs 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1 DL
8 Queen of Sth 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0 LL
9 Hamilton 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
10 Dunfermline 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Kilmarnock 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6 WW
2 Inverness C 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6 WW
3 Queen of Sth 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6 LWW
4 Arbroath 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4 DW
5 Hamilton 3 1 1 1 6 9 -3 4 DWL
6 Raith Rvs 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3 LW
7 Partick 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 WLL
8 Morton 3 1 0 2 1 4 -3 3 WLL
9 Dunfermline 2 0 1 1 3 5 -2 1 DL
10 Ayr 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL

Dunfermline   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Partick 5 0 5 2.2 1.6 3 0 2 11 8 9 OOOOO
2 3 Arbroath 5 1 4 2.4 0.8 3 1 1 12 4 10 UOOOO
3 10 Dunfermline 4 0 4 0.8 2.8 0 1 3 3 11 1 OOOO
4 5 Queen of Sth 5 2 3 1.4 1.6 2 0 3 7 8 6 OUOOU
5 8 Morton 5 2 3 1.0 1.8 1 1 3 5 9 4 OUOOU
6 9 Hamilton 5 2 3 1.2 2.4 1 1 3 6 12 4 OUUOO
7 7 Ayr 5 3 2 1.0 1.6 1 1 3 5 8 4 UOUUO
8 1 Inverness C 5 4 1 1.4 0.2 5 0 0 7 1 15 UUUUO
9 6 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 1.5 1.5 1 1 2 6 6 4 OUUU
10 2 Kilmarnock 5 5 0 1.2 0.2 4 0 1 6 1 12 UUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Arbroath 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 2 0 1 7 2 6 UOO
2 4 Partick 2 0 2 3.0 1.0 2 0 0 6 2 6 OO
3 7 Ayr 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 1 1 1 5 5 4 OUO
4 8 Morton 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 0 1 1 4 5 1 OO
5 10 Dunfermline 2 0 2 0.0 3.0 0 0 2 0 6 0 OO
6 1 Inverness C 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9 UUO
7 5 Queen of Sth 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0 UO
8 6 Raith Rvs 2 1 1 2.0 2.5 0 1 1 4 5 1 OU
9 2 Kilmarnock 3 3 0 1.0 0.3 2 0 1 3 1 6 UUU
10 9 Hamilton 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Partick 3 0 3 1.7 2.0 1 0 2 5 6 3 OOO
2 9 Hamilton 3 0 3 2.0 3.0 1 1 1 6 9 4 OOO
3 3 Arbroath 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4 OO
4 5 Queen of Sth 3 1 2 2.0 1.7 2 0 1 6 5 6 OOU
5 10 Dunfermline 2 0 2 1.5 2.5 0 1 1 3 5 1 OO
6 8 Morton 3 2 1 0.3 1.3 1 0 2 1 4 3 UOU
7 1 Inverness C 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6 UU
8 2 Kilmarnock 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6 UU
9 6 Raith Rvs 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 0 1 2 1 3 UU
10 7 Ayr 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10