Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: D Munro

Raith Rvs 0–0 Dunfermline

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.80 fair 2.10
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.03
Away 3.80 fair 3.63
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.08
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.93

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Raith Rvs Dunfermline
6 Shots 8
2 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 2
19 Fouls 16
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (93 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.83
Expected goals 1.60 – 1.15
Home / Draw / Away
Raith RvsDrawDunfermline
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 10.2% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.74points / match
1.42scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 27:19
Dunfermline before this match, all matches
0.78points / match
1.00scored / match
1.72conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 18:31
Raith Rvs all matches all matches Dunfermline

Per match

1.42 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.72
2.42 Total goals 2.72
8.63 Shots 8.44
3.42 Shots on target 3.17
9.95 Shots faced 9.61
5.00 Corners 5.56
5.95 Corners against 5.89
10.32 Fouls 9.11
2.00 Yellow cards 1.83
0.84 1st-half goals scored 0.39
0.16 1st-half goals conceded 0.83

How often Full Time

47% Wins 11%
32% Draws 44%
21% Losses 44%
95% Over 0.5 goals 83%
68% Over 1.5 goals 72%
37% Over 2.5 goals 61%
16% Over 3.5 goals 33%
11% Over 4.5 goals 11%
5% Over 5.5 goals 11%
53% Both teams scored 50%
26% Clean sheets 22%
26% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

47% Wins 6%
42% Draws 56%
11% Losses 39%
63% Over 0.5 goals 61%
32% Over 1.5 goals 44%
5% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches
Dunfermline all matches
Raith Rvs before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.78scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 16:12
Dunfermline before this match, away
0.75points / match
1.00scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:13
Raith Rvs at home away Dunfermline

Per match

1.78 Goals scored 1.00
1.33 Goals conceded 1.63
3.11 Total goals 2.63
10.11 Shots 8.63
3.89 Shots on target 3.00
8.00 Shots faced 11.38
6.11 Corners 5.13
5.33 Corners against 6.75
10.89 Fouls 8.63
1.89 Yellow cards 1.75
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.22 1st-half goals conceded 0.88

How often Full Time

56% Wins 13%
33% Draws 38%
11% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
78% Over 1.5 goals 63%
56% Over 2.5 goals 50%
22% Over 3.5 goals 38%
22% Over 4.5 goals 13%
11% Over 5.5 goals 13%
78% Both teams scored 63%
11% Clean sheets 13%
11% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

56% Wins 0%
33% Draws 50%
11% Losses 50%
78% Over 0.5 goals 63%
44% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home
Dunfermline away

Last 10 matches before this match

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.21 Ayr – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 3.003.202.25 2.25 1.61
18.12.21 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.10 2.10 1.70
11.12.21 Raith Rvs – Kilmarnock 1–0 (0–0) 2.623.202.40 2.15 1.66
04.12.21 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 1.95 1.90
20.11.21 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (1–1) 1.703.505.25 2.15 1.66
13.11.21 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–3 (0–3) 3.203.202.30 2.10 1.70
06.11.21 Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 3.303.502.00 2.05 1.75
30.10.21 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–1 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 2.07 1.72
26.10.21 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.45 1.90 1.95
23.10.21 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.202.87 2.07 1.72

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.12.21 Dunfermline – Arbroath 0–3 (0–2) 3.303.002.20 2.20 1.65
11.12.21 Dunfermline – Queen of Sth 3–3 (1–1) 1.953.104.00 1.98 1.88
04.12.21 Hamilton – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.252.45 1.95 1.90
20.11.21 Dunfermline – Ayr 3–0 (2–0) 1.833.504.00 2.07 1.72
13.11.21 Inverness C – Dunfermline 1–2 (1–0) 1.653.605.50 1.98 1.88
06.11.21 Dunfermline – Morton 1–3 (1–1) 2.003.003.80 2.20 1.65
30.10.21 Arbroath – Dunfermline 4–2 (2–2) 1.833.503.50 1.95 1.85
26.10.21 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.45 1.90 1.95
23.10.21 Partick – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.404.20 1.75 2.05
16.10.21 Dunfermline – Kilmarnock 2–2 (0–0) 3.503.501.83 2.15 1.66

Raith Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Raith Rvs – Kilmarnock 1–0 (0–0) 2.623.202.40 2.15 1.66
20.11.21 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (1–1) 1.703.505.25 2.15 1.66
30.10.21 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–1 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 2.07 1.72
23.10.21 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.202.87 2.07 1.72
16.10.21 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 2–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.10 2.07 1.72
29.09.21 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.303.10 1.93 1.93
26.09.21 Raith Rvs – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.153.253.00 2.00 1.80
11.09.21 Raith Rvs – Queen of Sth 0–1 (0–1) 1.753.604.00 1.80 2.00
31.07.21 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 4–4 (2–0) 2.153.253.10 2.07 1.72

Dunfermline away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.12.21 Hamilton – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.252.45 1.95 1.90
13.11.21 Inverness C – Dunfermline 1–2 (1–0) 1.653.605.50 1.98 1.88
30.10.21 Arbroath – Dunfermline 4–2 (2–2) 1.833.503.50 1.95 1.85
23.10.21 Partick – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.404.20 1.75 2.05
02.10.21 Queen of Sth – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.202.75 1.95 1.85
29.09.21 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.303.10 1.93 1.93
11.09.21 Ayr – Dunfermline 3–1 (2–1) 3.003.302.15 2.00 1.80
31.07.21 Morton – Dunfermline 2–2 (1–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Raith Rvs winsDrawsDunfermline wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.10.21SC1 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.45 1.90 1.95
29.09.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.303.10 1.93 1.93

Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Arbroath 19 10 7 2 33 14 +19 37
2 Inverness C 18 10 4 4 26 14 +12 34
3 Kilmarnock 19 10 3 6 24 14 +10 33
4 Raith Rvs 19 9 6 4 27 19 +8 33
5 Partick 18 9 4 5 30 16 +14 31
6 Hamilton 19 5 5 9 19 34 -15 20
7 Ayr 19 4 6 9 18 32 -14 18
8 Queen of Sth 18 4 5 9 19 26 -7 17
9 Dunfermline 18 2 8 8 18 31 -13 14
10 Morton 19 2 8 9 17 31 -14 14
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 9 6 0 3 12 7 +5 18
2 Raith Rvs 9 5 3 1 16 12 +4 18
3 Partick 9 5 2 2 12 6 +6 17
4 Arbroath 9 4 4 1 15 7 +8 16
5 Kilmarnock 9 4 1 4 11 8 +3 13
6 Ayr 10 3 4 3 12 14 -2 13
7 Hamilton 10 3 1 6 8 19 -11 10
8 Queen of Sth 9 2 3 4 7 8 -1 9
9 Dunfermline 10 1 5 4 10 18 -8 8
10 Morton 9 0 5 4 10 19 -9 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Arbroath 10 6 3 1 18 7 +11 21
2 Kilmarnock 10 6 2 2 13 6 +7 20
3 Inverness C 9 4 4 1 14 7 +7 16
4 Raith Rvs 10 4 3 3 11 7 +4 15
5 Partick 9 4 2 3 18 10 +8 14
6 Hamilton 9 2 4 3 11 15 -4 10
7 Morton 10 2 3 5 7 12 -5 9
8 Queen of Sth 9 2 2 5 12 18 -6 8
9 Dunfermline 8 1 3 4 8 13 -5 6
10 Ayr 9 1 2 6 6 18 -12 5

Raith Rvs   Dunfermline

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dunfermline 18 7 11 1.0 1.7 2 8 8 18 31 14
2 7 Ayr 19 9 10 0.9 1.7 4 6 9 18 32 18
3 1 Arbroath 19 10 9 1.7 0.7 10 7 2 33 14 37
4 5 Partick 18 9 9 1.7 0.9 9 4 5 30 16 31
5 6 Hamilton 19 10 9 1.0 1.8 5 5 9 19 34 20
6 8 Queen of Sth 18 9 9 1.1 1.4 4 5 9 19 26 17
7 10 Morton 19 10 9 0.9 1.6 2 8 9 17 31 14
8 2 Inverness C 18 10 8 1.4 0.8 10 4 4 26 14 34
9 4 Raith Rvs 19 12 7 1.4 1.0 9 6 4 27 19 33
10 3 Kilmarnock 19 14 5 1.3 0.7 10 3 6 24 14 33
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Dunfermline 10 3 7 1.0 1.8 1 5 4 10 18 8
2 4 Raith Rvs 9 4 5 1.8 1.3 5 3 1 16 12 18
3 7 Ayr 10 5 5 1.2 1.4 3 4 3 12 14 13
4 10 Morton 9 4 5 1.1 2.1 0 5 4 10 19 5
5 1 Arbroath 9 5 4 1.7 0.8 4 4 1 15 7 16
6 2 Inverness C 9 5 4 1.3 0.8 6 0 3 12 7 18
7 6 Hamilton 10 6 4 0.8 1.9 3 1 6 8 19 10
8 3 Kilmarnock 9 6 3 1.2 0.9 4 1 4 11 8 13
9 5 Partick 9 6 3 1.3 0.7 5 2 2 12 6 17
10 8 Queen of Sth 9 6 3 0.8 0.9 2 3 4 7 8 9
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Partick 9 3 6 2.0 1.1 4 2 3 18 10 14
2 8 Queen of Sth 9 3 6 1.3 2.0 2 2 5 12 18 8
3 1 Arbroath 10 5 5 1.8 0.7 6 3 1 18 7 21
4 6 Hamilton 9 4 5 1.2 1.7 2 4 3 11 15 10
5 7 Ayr 9 4 5 0.7 2.0 1 2 6 6 18 5
6 2 Inverness C 9 5 4 1.6 0.8 4 4 1 14 7 16
7 9 Dunfermline 8 4 4 1.0 1.6 1 3 4 8 13 6
8 10 Morton 10 6 4 0.7 1.2 2 3 5 7 12 9
9 3 Kilmarnock 10 8 2 1.3 0.6 6 2 2 13 6 20
10 4 Raith Rvs 10 8 2 1.1 0.7 4 3 3 11 7 15

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40