Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Irvine

Inverness C 1–2 Dunfermline

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.65 fair 1.97
Draw 3.60 fair 3.84
Away ✓ 5.50 fair 4.31
Under 2.5 1.88 fair 1.78
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.28

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Dunfermline
13 Shots 8
3 Shots on target 5
6 Corners 4
6 Fouls 8
0 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (65 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.51 – 0.93
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawDunfermline
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.2% 1–1 12.3% 2–0 10%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.92points / match
1.15scored / match
0.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:8
Dunfermline before this match, all matches
0.54points / match
0.77scored / match
1.77conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 10:23
Inverness C all matches all matches Dunfermline

Per match

1.15 Goals scored 0.77
0.62 Goals conceded 1.77
1.77 Total goals 2.54
11.00 Shots 8.23
4.23 Shots on target 3.08
7.77 Shots faced 10.00
4.46 Corners 5.62
4.23 Corners against 6.00
11.62 Fouls 8.85
1.85 Yellow cards 1.69
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.31
0.31 1st-half goals conceded 0.85

How often Full Time

54% Wins 0%
31% Draws 54%
15% Losses 46%
85% Over 0.5 goals 77%
46% Over 1.5 goals 69%
31% Over 2.5 goals 54%
15% Over 3.5 goals 38%
0% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
38% Both teams scored 54%
54% Clean sheets 23%
23% Failed to score 46%

How often Half Time

31% Wins 0%
54% Draws 62%
15% Losses 38%
46% Over 0.5 goals 54%
15% Over 1.5 goals 38%
8% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Dunfermline all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
2.50points / match
1.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 9:3
Dunfermline before this match, away
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:11
Inverness C at home away Dunfermline

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.00
0.50 Goals conceded 1.83
2.00 Total goals 2.83
10.67 Shots 8.83
4.67 Shots on target 3.17
7.67 Shots faced 11.00
5.50 Corners 5.50
4.00 Corners against 6.50
10.00 Fouls 7.67
1.83 Yellow cards 1.17
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.17 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

83% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
17% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
50% Over 1.5 goals 67%
33% Over 2.5 goals 50%
17% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 17%
0% Over 5.5 goals 17%
33% Both teams scored 67%
50% Clean sheets 17%
17% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
17% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 67%
0% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Dunfermline away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.11.21 Ayr – Inverness C 2–2 (1–2) 3.403.002.20 2.40 1.53
30.10.21 Partick – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.50 2.05 1.75
26.10.21 Inverness C – Arbroath 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.25 1.61
23.10.21 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.202.87 2.07 1.72
16.10.21 Inverness C – Morton 2–0 (1–0) 1.553.755.00 2.05 1.75
02.10.21 Hamilton – Inverness C 2–1 (2–0) 3.403.301.95 2.05 1.75
25.09.21 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 2–1 (1–0) 1.653.804.33 1.85 1.95
18.09.21 Dunfermline – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.501.85 1.95 1.85
11.09.21 Inverness C – Partick 3–1 (0–1) 2.253.252.90 2.10 1.70
28.08.21 Kilmarnock – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 1.753.304.33 1.98 1.88

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.11.21 Dunfermline – Morton 1–3 (1–1) 2.003.003.80 2.20 1.65
30.10.21 Arbroath – Dunfermline 4–2 (2–2) 1.833.503.50 1.95 1.85
26.10.21 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.45 1.90 1.95
23.10.21 Partick – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.404.20 1.75 2.05
16.10.21 Dunfermline – Kilmarnock 2–2 (0–0) 3.503.501.83 2.15 1.66
02.10.21 Queen of Sth – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.202.75 1.95 1.85
29.09.21 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.303.10 1.93 1.93
25.09.21 Dunfermline – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.252.87 2.10 1.70
18.09.21 Dunfermline – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.501.85 1.95 1.85
11.09.21 Ayr – Dunfermline 3–1 (2–1) 3.003.302.15 2.00 1.80

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.10.21 Inverness C – Arbroath 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.25 1.61
16.10.21 Inverness C – Morton 2–0 (1–0) 1.553.755.00 2.05 1.75
25.09.21 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 2–1 (1–0) 1.653.804.33 1.85 1.95
11.09.21 Inverness C – Partick 3–1 (0–1) 2.253.252.90 2.10 1.70
21.08.21 Inverness C – Ayr 1–0 (0–0) 1.613.505.25 1.75 2.05
07.08.21 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.203.253.40 2.35 1.57

Dunfermline away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.10.21 Arbroath – Dunfermline 4–2 (2–2) 1.833.503.50 1.95 1.85
23.10.21 Partick – Dunfermline 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.404.20 1.75 2.05
02.10.21 Queen of Sth – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.202.75 1.95 1.85
29.09.21 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–0) 2.053.303.10 1.93 1.93
11.09.21 Ayr – Dunfermline 3–1 (2–1) 3.003.302.15 2.00 1.80
31.07.21 Morton – Dunfermline 2–2 (1–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsDunfermline wins
1matches
0.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.09.21SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.501.85 1.95 1.85

Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 13 8 2 3 18 8 +10 26
2 Inverness C 13 7 4 2 15 8 +7 25
3 Arbroath 13 6 5 2 24 12 +12 23
4 Raith Rvs 13 6 5 2 21 15 +6 23
5 Partick 13 6 3 4 24 14 +10 21
6 Ayr 13 3 4 6 13 19 -6 13
7 Hamilton 13 3 4 6 13 25 -12 13
8 Morton 13 2 6 5 11 16 -5 12
9 Queen of Sth 13 3 2 8 11 20 -9 11
10 Dunfermline 13 0 7 6 10 23 -13 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 6 5 0 1 9 3 +6 15
2 Kilmarnock 7 4 0 3 10 6 +4 12
3 Raith Rvs 7 3 3 1 13 11 +2 12
4 Arbroath 6 3 2 1 12 5 +7 11
5 Partick 6 3 2 1 10 4 +6 11
6 Ayr 7 2 3 2 9 9 0 9
7 Hamilton 7 2 1 4 5 13 -8 7
8 Queen of Sth 6 1 2 3 3 6 -3 5
9 Morton 6 0 4 2 7 9 -2 4
10 Dunfermline 7 0 4 3 4 12 -8 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 6 4 2 0 8 2 +6 14
2 Arbroath 7 3 3 1 12 7 +5 12
3 Raith Rvs 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11
4 Partick 7 3 1 3 14 10 +4 10
5 Inverness C 7 2 4 1 6 5 +1 10
6 Morton 7 2 2 3 4 7 -3 8
7 Hamilton 6 1 3 2 8 12 -4 6
8 Queen of Sth 7 2 0 5 8 14 -6 6
9 Ayr 6 1 1 4 4 10 -6 4
10 Dunfermline 6 0 3 3 6 11 -5 3

Inverness C   Dunfermline

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Partick 13 5 8 1.8 1.1 6 3 4 24 14 21
2 3 Arbroath 13 6 7 1.8 0.9 6 5 2 24 12 23
3 10 Dunfermline 13 6 7 0.8 1.8 0 7 6 10 23 7
4 6 Ayr 13 7 6 1.0 1.5 3 4 6 13 19 13
5 7 Hamilton 13 7 6 1.0 1.9 3 4 6 13 25 13
6 9 Queen of Sth 13 7 6 0.8 1.5 3 2 8 11 20 11
7 4 Raith Rvs 13 8 5 1.6 1.2 6 5 2 21 15 23
8 8 Morton 13 8 5 0.8 1.2 2 6 5 11 16 12
9 1 Kilmarnock 13 9 4 1.4 0.6 8 2 3 18 8 26
10 2 Inverness C 13 9 4 1.2 0.6 7 4 2 15 8 25
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Raith Rvs 7 3 4 1.9 1.6 3 3 1 13 11 12
2 6 Ayr 7 3 4 1.3 1.3 2 3 2 9 9 9
3 10 Dunfermline 7 3 4 0.6 1.7 0 4 3 4 12 4
4 1 Kilmarnock 7 4 3 1.4 0.9 4 0 3 10 6 12
5 3 Arbroath 6 3 3 2.0 0.8 3 2 1 12 5 11
6 5 Partick 6 3 3 1.7 0.7 3 2 1 10 4 11
7 8 Morton 6 3 3 1.2 1.5 0 4 2 7 9 4
8 2 Inverness C 6 4 2 1.5 0.5 5 0 1 9 3 15
9 7 Hamilton 7 5 2 0.7 1.9 2 1 4 5 13 7
10 9 Queen of Sth 6 5 1 0.5 1.0 1 2 3 3 6 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Partick 7 2 5 2.0 1.4 3 1 3 14 10 10
2 9 Queen of Sth 7 2 5 1.1 2.0 2 0 5 8 14 6
3 3 Arbroath 7 3 4 1.7 1.0 3 3 1 12 7 12
4 7 Hamilton 6 2 4 1.3 2.0 1 3 2 8 12 6
5 10 Dunfermline 6 3 3 1.0 1.8 0 3 3 6 11 3
6 2 Inverness C 7 5 2 0.9 0.7 2 4 1 6 5 10
7 6 Ayr 6 4 2 0.7 1.7 1 1 4 4 10 4
8 8 Morton 7 5 2 0.6 1.0 2 2 3 4 7 8
9 1 Kilmarnock 6 5 1 1.3 0.3 4 2 0 8 2 14
10 4 Raith Rvs 6 5 1 1.3 0.7 3 2 1 8 4 11

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06