Cove Rangers 0–2 Dundee
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | Morton – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.23 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 12.02.23 | Dundee – Cove Rangers | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.02.23 | Partick – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.01.23 | Cove Rangers – Ayr | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.01.23 | Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.01.23 | Cove Rangers – Queens Park | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.01.23 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 6–1 (3–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.12.22 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | Cove Rangers – Partick | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Dundee all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.23 | Dundee – Partick | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 25.02.23 | Dundee – Inverness C | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.23 | Morton – Dundee | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.02.23 | Dundee – Cove Rangers | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.02.23 | Hamilton – Dundee | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23 | Dundee – Queens Park | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.01.23 | Raith Rvs – Dundee | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.01.23 | Dundee – Arbroath | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.12.22 | Ayr – Dundee | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | Inverness C – Dundee | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.01.23 | Cove Rangers – Ayr | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.01.23 | Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.01.23 | Cove Rangers – Queens Park | 0–6 (0–3) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.12.22 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | Cove Rangers – Partick | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.11.22 | Cove Rangers – Morton | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.11.22 | Cove Rangers – Queens Park | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 04.10.22 | Cove Rangers – Dundee | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Dundee away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.23 | Morton – Dundee | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.02.23 | Hamilton – Dundee | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.01.23 | Raith Rvs – Dundee | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 23.12.22 | Ayr – Dundee | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | Inverness C – Dundee | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 05.11.22 | Partick – Dundee | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.10.22 | Queens Park – Dundee | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | Arbroath – Dundee | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 04.10.22 | Cove Rangers – Dundee | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.10.22 | Hamilton – Dundee | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.23SC1 | Dundee – Cove Rangers | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 04.10.22SC1 | Cove Rangers – Dundee | 3–1 (1–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queens Park | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 35 | +18 | 47 | DLWLDW |
| 2 | Dundee | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 43 | WDWLDL |
| 3 | Ayr | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 40 | WDWLLD |
| 4 | Morton | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 29 | +8 | 40 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Partick | 26 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 46 | 39 | +7 | 40 | WLLWDW |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 35 | DDDWDD |
| 7 | Inverness C | 26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 33 | DDDLLD |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 53 | -20 | 26 | DLWLDL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 27 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 45 | -20 | 25 | WDWWLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 27 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 24 | 40 | -16 | 24 | DWLDDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morton | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 25 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Queens Park | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 24 | DWWWWD |
| 3 | Partick | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 23 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Dundee | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 | WLWWDL |
| 5 | Ayr | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 20 | DWLWDL |
| 6 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 20 | LDDDDD |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 19 | DWLDLD |
| 8 | Inverness C | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 15 | DLWDDL |
| 9 | Hamilton | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LWDWLD |
| 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | DDLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queens Park | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 23 | WWDLLW |
| 2 | Ayr | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 20 | WDLWLD |
| 3 | Dundee | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 20 | WWWDDL |
| 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 18 | LLWDLD |
| 5 | Partick | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 17 | LDLWDW |
| 6 | Arbroath | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 16 | DWDWDD |
| 7 | Morton | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | WDDLLD |
| 8 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 15 | LLWDWD |
| 9 | Hamilton | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 12 | LLLLWW |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 7 | DDLWLL |
Cove Rangers Dundee
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Queens Park | 26 | 9 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 53 | 35 | 47 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Partick | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 46 | 39 | 40 | OUUUUO |
| 3 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 33 | 53 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Ayr | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 32 | 40 | UOOUUU |
| 5 | 4 | Morton | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 37 | 29 | 40 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 2 | Dundee | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 31 | 43 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Inverness C | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 38 | 33 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 33 | 35 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Hamilton | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 45 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Arbroath | 27 | 17 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 24 | 40 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Partick | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 19 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 2 | Dundee | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 17 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Morton | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 10 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 20 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 1 | Queens Park | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 13 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 23 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 3 | Ayr | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 20 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Inverness C | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 15 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Hamilton | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Queens Park | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 30 | 22 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Ayr | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 30 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 7 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Morton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Partick | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 17 | OUUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Hamilton | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 12 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 10 | Arbroath | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Dundee | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 20 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 15 | UUUOOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47