Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: R Lee

Dunfermline 0–0 Morton

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.35 fair 2.61
Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.46
Away 3.00 fair 3.05
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 1.62
Over 2.5 2.20 fair 2.62

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dunfermline Morton
12 Shots 7
4 Shots on target 4
6 Corners 0
12 Fouls 11
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (43 league matches this season so far).
Result Dunfermline to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.16 – 1.05
Home / Draw / Away
DunfermlineDrawMorton
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13.4% 1–0 12.7% 0–1 11.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Dunfermline before this match, all matches
0.63points / match
0.63scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 5:10
Morton before this match, all matches
1.13points / match
0.88scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 7:6
Dunfermline all matches all matches Morton

Per match

0.63 Goals scored 0.88
1.25 Goals conceded 0.75
1.88 Total goals 1.63
8.88 Shots 8.00
3.13 Shots on target 3.50
8.25 Shots faced 9.50
4.38 Corners 4.13
4.00 Corners against 6.75
11.63 Fouls 9.50
2.13 Yellow cards 2.38
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.38
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

13% Wins 25%
25% Draws 38%
63% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
75% Over 1.5 goals 50%
13% Over 2.5 goals 13%
0% Over 3.5 goals 13%
0% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 25%
13% Clean sheets 50%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 13%
50% Draws 75%
38% Losses 13%
63% Over 0.5 goals 38%
13% Over 1.5 goals 13%
0% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline all matches
Morton all matches
Dunfermline before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:5
Morton before this match, away
0.50points / match
0.25scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 1:3
Dunfermline at home away Morton

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.25
1.25 Goals conceded 0.75
2.25 Total goals 1.00
10.00 Shots 4.75
3.25 Shots on target 2.25
6.50 Shots faced 11.50
5.75 Corners 3.50
3.25 Corners against 7.00
10.25 Fouls 8.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.75
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

25% Wins 0%
25% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
100% Over 1.5 goals 25%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 25%
25% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 75%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 75%
50% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 25%
25% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dunfermline at home
Morton away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.302.60 2.00 1.85
28.09.24 Dunfermline – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.383.202.60 1.98 1.88
21.09.24 Partick – Dunfermline 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.403.90 1.88 1.98
13.09.24 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.40 2.20 1.65
31.08.24 Dunfermline – Ayr 1–1 (1–1) 4.203.501.85 1.85 2.00
24.08.24 Hamilton – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.503.10 1.85 2.00
10.08.24 Dunfermline – Falkirk 0–2 (0–1) 3.703.601.85 1.83 2.03
03.08.24 Livingston – Dunfermline 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.203.25 2.10 1.70
03.05.24 Ayr – Dunfermline 3–3 (1–3) 2.203.502.90 1.73 2.08
27.04.24 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.30 2.03 1.83

Morton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.35 2.15 1.67
28.09.24 Ayr – Morton 1–0 (0–0) 1.603.704.75 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 2.08 1.73
14.09.24 Queens Park – Morton 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.703.10 2.05 1.75
31.08.24 Morton – Falkirk 2–3 (2–2) 3.803.701.85 1.93 1.93
24.08.24 Livingston – Morton 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.404.50 2.05 1.80
10.08.24 Morton – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.303.00 2.00 1.85
03.08.24 Partick – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.603.70 1.80 2.00
03.05.24 Inverness C – Morton 3–1 (1–1) 1.853.603.60 2.05 1.75
27.04.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.50 2.05 1.75

Dunfermline at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.24 Dunfermline – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.383.202.60 1.98 1.88
13.09.24 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.40 2.20 1.65
31.08.24 Dunfermline – Ayr 1–1 (1–1) 4.203.501.85 1.85 2.00
10.08.24 Dunfermline – Falkirk 0–2 (0–1) 3.703.601.85 1.83 2.03
27.04.24 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.30 2.03 1.83
20.04.24 Dunfermline – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.503.10 1.73 2.08
06.04.24 Dunfermline – Partick 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.402.45 1.80 2.00
15.03.24 Dunfermline – Dundee United 3–1 (2–0) 4.753.601.65 2.05 1.75
05.03.24 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 0–2 (0–1) 2.303.103.00 2.10 1.70
02.03.24 Dunfermline – Ayr 2–0 (2–0) 2.253.502.70 1.93 1.93

Morton away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.09.24 Ayr – Morton 1–0 (0–0) 1.603.704.75 1.90 1.95
14.09.24 Queens Park – Morton 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.703.10 2.05 1.75
24.08.24 Livingston – Morton 1–1 (0–0) 1.803.404.50 2.05 1.80
03.08.24 Partick – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.603.70 1.80 2.00
03.05.24 Inverness C – Morton 3–1 (1–1) 1.853.603.60 2.05 1.75
20.04.24 Arbroath – Morton 1–2 (0–0) 4.334.001.57 1.73 2.08
09.04.24 Ayr – Morton 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.252.38 2.15 1.67
06.04.24 Airdrie Utd – Morton 3–1 (2–0) 2.633.402.38 2.10 1.70
16.03.24 Partick – Morton 2–1 (1–0) 2.203.402.90 1.83 2.03
27.02.24 Raith Rvs – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.25 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dunfermline winsDrawsMorton wins
8matches
3.50goals / match
75%over 2.5
63%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.03.24SC1 Morton – Dunfermline 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.403.10 2.08 1.73
03.02.24SC1 Dunfermline – Morton 0–5 (0–2) 2.503.102.70 1.98 1.88
03.11.23SC1 Morton – Dunfermline 1–2 (0–2) 2.383.302.70 1.93 1.93
23.09.23SC1 Dunfermline – Morton 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.403.25 1.88 1.98
18.03.22SC1 Dunfermline – Morton 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.252.87 2.25 1.61
08.01.22SC1 Morton – Dunfermline 5–0 (3–0) 2.753.102.50 2.10 1.70
06.11.21SC1 Dunfermline – Morton 1–3 (1–1) 2.003.003.80 2.20 1.65
31.07.21SC1 Morton – Dunfermline 2–2 (1–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75

Scotland Championship table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 10 7 2 1 17 7 +10 23
2 Ayr 9 5 3 1 16 7 +9 18
3 Livingston 8 4 4 0 10 3 +7 16
4 Queens Park 8 4 2 2 9 8 +1 14
5 Partick 9 2 4 3 7 6 +1 10
6 Morton 8 2 3 3 7 6 +1 9
7 Hamilton 10 2 3 5 10 17 -7 9
8 Raith Rvs 8 2 1 5 5 11 -6 7
9 Dunfermline 8 1 2 5 5 10 -5 5
10 Airdrie Utd 8 1 2 5 5 16 -11 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 5 4 1 0 12 3 +9 13
2 Livingston 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10
3 Falkirk 4 3 1 0 6 2 +4 10
4 Partick 5 2 3 0 5 1 +4 9
5 Queens Park 4 2 2 0 4 2 +2 8
6 Morton 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
7 Raith Rvs 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
8 Hamilton 5 2 1 2 5 7 -2 7
9 Dunfermline 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
10 Airdrie Utd 4 1 1 2 2 5 -3 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13
2 Livingston 4 1 3 0 2 1 +1 6
3 Queens Park 4 2 0 2 5 6 -1 6
4 Ayr 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
5 Morton 4 0 2 2 1 3 -2 2
6 Hamilton 5 0 2 3 5 10 -5 2
7 Partick 4 0 1 3 2 5 -3 1
8 Dunfermline 4 0 1 3 1 5 -4 1
9 Airdrie Utd 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8 1
10 Raith Rvs 4 0 0 4 0 7 -7 0

Dunfermline   Morton

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Hamilton 10 5 5 1.0 1.7 2 3 5 10 17 9
2 1 Falkirk 10 6 4 1.7 0.7 7 2 1 17 7 23
3 4 Queens Park 8 5 3 1.1 1.0 4 2 2 9 8 14
4 10 Airdrie Utd 8 5 3 0.6 2.0 1 2 5 5 16 5
5 2 Ayr 9 7 2 1.8 0.8 5 3 1 16 7 18
6 3 Livingston 8 6 2 1.2 0.4 4 4 0 10 3 16
7 5 Partick 9 7 2 0.8 0.7 2 4 3 7 6 10
8 6 Morton 8 7 1 0.9 0.8 2 3 3 7 6 9
9 8 Raith Rvs 8 7 1 0.6 1.4 2 1 5 5 11 7
10 9 Dunfermline 8 7 1 0.6 1.2 1 2 5 5 10 5
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Falkirk 4 2 2 1.5 0.5 3 1 0 6 2 10
2 2 Ayr 5 3 2 2.4 0.6 4 1 0 12 3 13
3 3 Livingston 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10
4 7 Hamilton 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 2 1 2 5 7 7
5 5 Partick 5 4 1 1.0 0.2 2 3 0 5 1 9
6 6 Morton 4 3 1 1.5 0.8 2 1 1 6 3 7
7 8 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 2 1 1 5 4 7
8 9 Dunfermline 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 1 2 4 5 4
9 4 Queens Park 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 2 2 0 4 2 8
10 10 Airdrie Utd 4 4 0 0.5 1.2 1 1 2 2 5 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Queens Park 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 2 0 2 5 6 6
2 7 Hamilton 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 0 2 3 5 10 2
3 10 Airdrie Utd 4 1 3 0.8 2.8 0 1 3 3 11 1
4 1 Falkirk 6 4 2 1.8 0.8 4 1 1 11 5 13
5 5 Partick 4 3 1 0.5 1.2 0 1 3 2 5 1
6 2 Ayr 4 4 0 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5
7 3 Livingston 4 4 0 0.5 0.2 1 3 0 2 1 6
8 6 Morton 4 4 0 0.2 0.8 0 2 2 1 3 2
9 8 Raith Rvs 4 4 0 0.0 1.8 0 0 4 0 7 0
10 9 Dunfermline 4 4 0 0.2 1.2 0 1 3 1 5 1

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51