Dunfermline 0–2 Airdrie Utd
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Dunfermline all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | Dunfermline – Ayr | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.02.24 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.02.24 | Partick – Dunfermline | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.02.24 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.24 | Dunfermline – Queens Park | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | Dunfermline – Morton | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.01.24 | Dundee United – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.01.24 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.01.24 | Dunfermline – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.12.23 | Ayr – Dunfermline | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.60 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Airdrie Utd all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | Airdrie Utd – Queens Park | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 27.02.24 | Dundee United – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Morton – Airdrie Utd | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.02.24 | Airdrie Utd – Ayr | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.01.24 | Airdrie Utd – Partick | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.01.24 | Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.01.24 | Airdrie Utd – Inverness C | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.12.23 | Queens Park – Airdrie Utd | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 23.12.23 | Airdrie Utd – Morton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23 | Ayr – Airdrie Utd | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Dunfermline at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.24 | Dunfermline – Ayr | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.24 | Dunfermline – Queens Park | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | Dunfermline – Morton | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.01.24 | Dunfermline – Raith Rvs | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.12.23 | Dunfermline – Partick | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 28.11.23 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.11.23 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.11.23 | Dunfermline – Dundee United | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.10.23 | Dunfermline – Ayr | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Airdrie Utd away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.24 | Dundee United – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | Morton – Airdrie Utd | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 30.12.23 | Queens Park – Airdrie Utd | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.12.23 | Ayr – Airdrie Utd | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.12.23 | Partick – Airdrie Utd | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.11.23 | Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | Inverness C – Airdrie Utd | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | Morton – Airdrie Utd | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.09.23 | Arbroath – Airdrie Utd | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.09.23 | Dundee United – Airdrie Utd | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 05.08.23SC1 | Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.23SC2 | Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 4.20 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 11.02.23SC2 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 3–4 (2–0) | 3.50 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 27.08.22SC2 | Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 26 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 50 | 17 | +33 | 52 | DWLWLD |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 51 | LLWWDL |
| 3 | Partick | 26 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 39 | DDDLLD |
| 4 | Morton | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 37 | WWDWDL |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 32 | LLDWDW |
| 6 | Airdrie Utd | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 32 | WDLLWD |
| 7 | Ayr | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 50 | -12 | 32 | WLWLWL |
| 8 | Queens Park | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 45 | -6 | 31 | WWDLWD |
| 9 | Inverness C | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 30 | WLDDDW |
| 10 | Arbroath | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 23 | LLDDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 23 | DDLLWD |
| 2 | Dundee United | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 22 | LWLDWL |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 22 | DWWDLD |
| 4 | Partick | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 22 | WDWWLD |
| 5 | Morton | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 19 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 7 | Ayr | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 14 | DLWLLW |
| 8 | Queens Park | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 13 | DLWLDW |
| 9 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 12 | LDLDDW |
| 10 | Inverness C | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 11 | LDLLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dundee United | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 6 | +20 | 30 | DWWWLD |
| 2 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 28 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 19 | DLWWDW |
| 4 | Morton | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 18 | DDWWDD |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | DDLDWD |
| 6 | Queens Park | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 18 | LWWWLD |
| 7 | Ayr | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 18 | DLDWWL |
| 8 | Partick | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 17 | WLDDDL |
| 9 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 32 | -20 | 11 | DLLLDL |
| 10 | Airdrie Utd | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | DLLWLW |
Dunfermline Airdrie Utd
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 26 | 5 | 21 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 51 | 45 | 39 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 7 | Ayr | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 50 | 32 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 26 | 7 | 19 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 28 | 55 | 23 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 39 | 45 | 31 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 36 | 51 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Morton | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 30 | 37 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Dunfermline | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 30 | 34 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 50 | 17 | 52 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 32 | 30 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 6 | Airdrie Utd | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 26 | 30 | 32 | UUOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 22 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | Morton | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 18 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Ayr | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Queens Park | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 13 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 21 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Dunfermline | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Dundee United | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 11 | 22 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Airdrie Utd | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 14 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Partick | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 23 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Ayr | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 26 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Raith Rvs | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 15 | 28 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Queens Park | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 23 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Dundee United | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 30 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Morton | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 8 | 5 | Dunfermline | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Inverness C | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 18 | 19 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Airdrie Utd | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 10 | UOUOOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10