Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: N Walsh

Raith Rvs 1–0 Airdrie Utd

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 1.67 fair 2.05
Draw 3.75 fair 3.88
Away 4.33 fair 3.92
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 1.88
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.14

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Raith Rvs Airdrie Utd
6 Shots 5
3 Shots on target 3
3 Corners 3
14 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (52 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 2.00
Expected goals 1.52 – 1.02
Home / Draw / Away
Raith RvsDrawAirdrie Utd
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 12% 2–1 9.3%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
0.70scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:14
Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
0.60scored / match
1.90conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 6:19
Raith Rvs all matches all matches Airdrie Utd

Per match

0.70 Goals scored 0.60
1.40 Goals conceded 1.90
2.10 Total goals 2.50
7.30 Shots 8.00
2.90 Shots on target 2.40
8.30 Shots faced 11.40
4.40 Corners 4.90
4.40 Corners against 6.10
10.90 Fouls 12.40
2.60 Yellow cards 2.40
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

20% Wins 10%
20% Draws 20%
60% Losses 70%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 80%
20% Over 2.5 goals 40%
10% Over 3.5 goals 20%
10% Over 4.5 goals 10%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
30% Both teams scored 40%
20% Clean sheets 10%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
40% Draws 60%
10% Losses 40%
60% Over 0.5 goals 60%
10% Over 1.5 goals 40%
10% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches
Airdrie Utd all matches
Raith Rvs before this match, at home
1.60points / match
1.20scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:5
Airdrie Utd before this match, away
0.20points / match
0.80scored / match
2.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:13
Raith Rvs at home away Airdrie Utd

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 0.80
1.00 Goals conceded 2.60
2.20 Total goals 3.40
8.40 Shots 5.40
4.00 Shots on target 1.80
5.60 Shots faced 14.00
4.20 Corners 4.20
3.80 Corners against 6.40
11.60 Fouls 11.00
2.80 Yellow cards 1.80
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

40% Wins 0%
40% Draws 20%
20% Losses 80%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
40% Over 1.5 goals 100%
20% Over 2.5 goals 80%
20% Over 3.5 goals 40%
20% Over 4.5 goals 20%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 60%
40% Clean sheets 0%
20% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

80% Wins 0%
20% Draws 60%
0% Losses 40%
80% Over 0.5 goals 80%
20% Over 1.5 goals 60%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home
Airdrie Utd away

Last 10 matches before this match

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.10.24 Livingston – Raith Rvs 2–1 (0–1) 1.753.304.75 2.15 1.67
19.10.24 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.00 2.03 1.83
05.10.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.35 2.15 1.67
28.09.24 Raith Rvs – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 4.103.401.73 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–3 (2–1) 1.953.103.90 1.98 1.88
13.09.24 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.40 2.20 1.65
31.08.24 Raith Rvs – Livingston 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.70 2.05 1.80
24.08.24 Ayr – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 1.913.404.10 1.98 1.88
10.08.24 Raith Rvs – Partick 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.10 1.98 1.88
03.08.24 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.55 2.08 1.73

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–0) 4.103.401.75 1.98 1.88
19.10.24 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.654.004.20 1.88 1.98
05.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–1) 2.453.302.60 2.00 1.85
28.09.24 Livingston – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.444.335.50 1.75 2.05
21.09.24 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 2.08 1.73
14.09.24 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 0–2 (0–0) 4.203.801.70 1.94 1.79
31.08.24 Hamilton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 1.83 2.03
24.08.24 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 0–2 (0–2) 2.253.253.20 1.93 1.93
09.08.24 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 5–0 (2–0) 2.153.303.25 1.98 1.88
03.08.24 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.55 2.08 1.73

Raith Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.24 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.303.00 2.03 1.83
28.09.24 Raith Rvs – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 4.103.401.73 1.90 1.95
21.09.24 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 3–3 (2–1) 1.953.103.90 1.98 1.88
31.08.24 Raith Rvs – Livingston 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.402.70 2.05 1.80
10.08.24 Raith Rvs – Partick 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.10 1.98 1.88
03.05.24 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 5–0 (2–0) 1.295.009.00 1.50 2.50
13.04.24 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.88 1.98
09.04.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–3 (0–2) 1.913.303.60 2.15 1.67
06.04.24 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–1 (1–0) 1.734.003.80 1.85 2.00
09.03.24 Raith Rvs – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.504.33 1.88 1.98

Airdrie Utd away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.24 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.654.004.20 1.88 1.98
28.09.24 Livingston – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.444.335.50 1.75 2.05
21.09.24 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 2.08 1.73
31.08.24 Hamilton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 1.83 2.03
09.08.24 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 5–0 (2–0) 2.153.303.25 1.98 1.88
03.05.24 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.503.20 1.73 2.08
20.04.24 Partick – Airdrie Utd 4–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.83 2.03
09.04.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–3 (0–2) 1.913.303.60 2.15 1.67
02.04.24 Arbroath – Airdrie Utd 1–2 (0–0) 4.003.751.75 1.95 1.90
29.03.24 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (0–1) 2.603.252.50 2.08 1.73

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Raith Rvs winsDrawsAirdrie Utd wins
5matches
1.80goals / match
20%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.55 2.08 1.73
09.04.24SC1 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–3 (0–2) 1.913.303.60 2.15 1.67
06.01.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.601.83 1.85 2.00
04.11.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.604.004.50 1.62 2.25
23.09.23SC1 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.75 1.80 2.05

Scotland Championship table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 11 8 2 1 19 8 +11 26
2 Livingston 10 6 4 0 14 5 +9 22
3 Ayr 11 6 3 2 18 9 +9 21
4 Partick 11 4 4 3 10 7 +3 16
5 Queens Park 10 4 3 3 10 10 0 15
6 Hamilton 11 3 3 5 13 17 -4 12
7 Morton 10 2 4 4 7 9 -2 10
8 Raith Rvs 10 2 2 6 7 14 -7 8
9 Dunfermline 10 1 3 6 6 12 -6 6
10 Airdrie Utd 10 1 2 7 6 19 -13 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 6 4 1 1 13 5 +8 13
2 Livingston 5 4 1 0 10 3 +7 13
3 Falkirk 5 4 1 0 8 3 +5 13
4 Partick 6 3 3 0 7 2 +5 12
5 Hamilton 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10
6 Raith Rvs 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1 8
7 Queens Park 5 2 2 1 4 3 +1 8
8 Morton 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
9 Dunfermline 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1 5
10 Airdrie Utd 5 1 1 3 2 6 -4 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13
2 Livingston 5 2 3 0 4 2 +2 9
3 Ayr 5 2 2 1 5 4 +1 8
4 Queens Park 5 2 1 2 6 7 -1 7
5 Partick 5 1 1 3 3 5 -2 4
6 Morton 6 0 3 3 1 6 -5 3
7 Hamilton 5 0 2 3 5 10 -5 2
8 Dunfermline 5 0 1 4 2 7 -5 1
9 Airdrie Utd 5 0 1 4 4 13 -9 1
10 Raith Rvs 5 0 0 5 1 9 -8 0

Raith Rvs   Airdrie Utd

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Hamilton 11 5 6 1.2 1.5 3 3 5 13 17 12
2 1 Falkirk 11 6 5 1.7 0.7 8 2 1 19 8 26
3 2 Livingston 10 6 4 1.4 0.5 6 4 0 14 5 22
4 10 Airdrie Utd 10 6 4 0.6 1.9 1 2 7 6 19 5
5 3 Ayr 11 8 3 1.6 0.8 6 3 2 18 9 21
6 4 Partick 11 8 3 0.9 0.6 4 4 3 10 7 16
7 5 Queens Park 10 7 3 1.0 1.0 4 3 3 10 10 15
8 7 Morton 10 8 2 0.7 0.9 2 4 4 7 9 10
9 8 Raith Rvs 10 8 2 0.7 1.4 2 2 6 7 14 8
10 9 Dunfermline 10 8 2 0.6 1.2 1 3 6 6 12 6
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Falkirk 5 2 3 1.6 0.6 4 1 0 8 3 13
2 2 Livingston 5 2 3 2.0 0.6 4 1 0 10 3 13
3 3 Ayr 6 3 3 2.2 0.8 4 1 1 13 5 13
4 6 Hamilton 6 3 3 1.3 1.2 3 1 2 8 7 10
5 4 Partick 6 4 2 1.2 0.3 3 3 0 7 2 12
6 7 Morton 4 3 1 1.5 0.8 2 1 1 6 3 7
7 8 Raith Rvs 5 4 1 1.2 1.0 2 2 1 6 5 8
8 9 Dunfermline 5 4 1 0.8 1.0 1 2 2 4 5 5
9 5 Queens Park 5 5 0 0.8 0.6 2 2 1 4 3 8
10 10 Airdrie Utd 5 5 0 0.4 1.2 1 1 3 2 6 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Airdrie Utd 5 1 4 0.8 2.6 0 1 4 4 13 1
2 5 Queens Park 5 2 3 1.2 1.4 2 1 2 6 7 7
3 6 Hamilton 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 0 2 3 5 10 2
4 1 Falkirk 6 4 2 1.8 0.8 4 1 1 11 5 13
5 2 Livingston 5 4 1 0.8 0.4 2 3 0 4 2 9
6 4 Partick 5 4 1 0.6 1.0 1 1 3 3 5 4
7 7 Morton 6 5 1 0.2 1.0 0 3 3 1 6 3
8 8 Raith Rvs 5 4 1 0.2 1.8 0 0 5 1 9 0
9 9 Dunfermline 5 4 1 0.4 1.4 0 1 4 2 7 1
10 3 Ayr 5 5 0 1.0 0.8 2 2 1 5 4 8

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44