Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: I Snedden

Ayr 2–0 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.04
Draw 3.40 fair 4.15
Away 4.10 fair 3.71
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.20
Over 2.5 1.98 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Ayr Raith Rvs
13 Shots 4
4 Shots on target 1
3 Corners 5
9 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (11 league matches this season so far).
Result Ayr to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.77
Expected goals 1.68 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
AyrDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3% 1–0 9.6% 2–1 9.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Ayr before this match, all matches
3.00points / match
3.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 10:2
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
0.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1
Ayr all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

3.33 Goals scored 0.50
0.67 Goals conceded 0.50
4.00 Total goals 1.00
16.67 Shots 5.00
8.33 Shots on target 1.50
7.33 Shots faced 11.00
3.67 Corners 2.50
5.00 Corners against 6.50
11.67 Fouls 11.00
1.67 Yellow cards 3.50
1.33 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
67% Over 2.5 goals 0%
67% Over 3.5 goals 0%
67% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 0%
67% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 50%
0% Draws 50%
33% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
67% Over 1.5 goals 0%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Ayr before this match, at home
3.00points / match
4.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 8:2
Raith Rvs before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:1
Ayr at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

4.00 Goals scored 0.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
5.00 Total goals 1.00
18.50 Shots 4.00
9.50 Shots on target 1.00
6.50 Shots faced 12.00
3.00 Corners 3.00
4.50 Corners against 7.00
13.00 Fouls 10.00
2.00 Yellow cards 3.00
1.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
100% Over 3.5 goals 0%
100% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 0%
50% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
50% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Ayr all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.08.24 Ayr – Hamilton 3–2 (1–2) 1.603.805.00 1.67 2.15
09.08.24 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 5–0 (2–0) 2.153.303.25 1.98 1.88
03.08.24 Hamilton – Ayr 0–2 (0–1) 2.753.502.15 1.73 2.08
03.05.24 Ayr – Dunfermline 3–3 (1–3) 2.203.502.90 1.73 2.08
27.04.24 Partick – Ayr 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.753.00 1.73 2.08
20.04.24 Dundee United – Ayr 1–0 (0–0) 1.335.007.00 1.57 2.35
13.04.24 Ayr – Arbroath 5–0 (3–0) 1.404.006.50 1.67 2.15
09.04.24 Ayr – Morton 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.252.38 2.15 1.67
06.04.24 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–1 (1–0) 1.734.003.80 1.85 2.00
29.03.24 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (0–1) 2.603.252.50 2.08 1.73

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.24 Raith Rvs – Partick 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.10 1.98 1.88
03.08.24 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.55 2.08 1.73
03.05.24 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 5–0 (2–0) 1.295.009.00 1.50 2.50
27.04.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.50 2.05 1.75
19.04.24 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.633.302.45 2.35 1.57
13.04.24 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.00 1.88 1.98
09.04.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–3 (0–2) 1.913.303.60 2.15 1.67
06.04.24 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–1 (1–0) 1.734.003.80 1.85 2.00
30.03.24 Dundee United – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 1.703.604.20 1.98 1.88
16.03.24 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.251.95 1.85 2.00

Ayr at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.08.24 Ayr – Hamilton 3–2 (1–2) 1.603.805.00 1.67 2.15
09.08.24 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 5–0 (2–0) 2.153.303.25 1.98 1.88
03.05.24 Ayr – Dunfermline 3–3 (1–3) 2.203.502.90 1.73 2.08
13.04.24 Ayr – Arbroath 5–0 (3–0) 1.404.006.50 1.67 2.15
09.04.24 Ayr – Morton 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.252.38 2.15 1.67
29.03.24 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (0–1) 2.603.252.50 2.08 1.73
23.03.24 Ayr – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.103.402.88 1.80 2.00
27.02.24 Ayr – Partick 4–3 (3–1) 2.633.402.30 1.75 2.05
24.02.24 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–2) 3.003.302.20 1.95 1.90
03.02.24 Ayr – Dundee United 1–2 (1–0) 4.333.801.67 1.73 2.08

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.24 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.55 2.08 1.73
27.04.24 Morton – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.50 2.05 1.75
19.04.24 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.633.302.45 2.35 1.57
30.03.24 Dundee United – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 1.703.604.20 1.98 1.88
16.03.24 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.251.95 1.85 2.00
12.03.24 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.503.00 1.75 2.05
01.03.24 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–2 (0–1) 5.503.751.53 1.88 1.98
24.02.24 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–2) 3.003.302.20 1.95 1.90
06.01.24 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.601.83 1.85 2.00
02.01.24 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–1) 3.403.601.91 1.83 2.03

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Ayr winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
12matches
3.00goals / match
58%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.04.24SC1 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–1 (1–0) 1.734.003.80 1.85 2.00
24.02.24SC1 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–2) 3.003.302.20 1.95 1.90
22.12.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Ayr 4–4 (2–1) 1.623.805.00 1.80 2.00
30.09.23SC1 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–2 (0–2) 2.603.302.50 1.98 1.88
29.04.23SC1 Ayr – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.673.754.75 1.73 2.08
24.02.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Ayr 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.103.25 2.05 1.75
03.12.22SC1 Ayr – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.253.50 1.85 2.00
17.09.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Ayr 3–2 (2–0) 2.803.252.55 2.05 1.80
05.03.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Ayr 0–4 (0–3) 1.903.253.80 2.15 1.66
26.12.21SC1 Ayr – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 3.003.202.25 2.25 1.61
30.10.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Ayr 2–1 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 2.07 1.72
07.09.21SC1 Ayr – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–2) 2.803.252.37 2.07 1.72

Scotland Championship table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9
2 Falkirk 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Livingston 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4 Raith Rvs 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
5 Airdrie Utd 2 1 0 1 1 5 -4 3
6 Morton 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
7 Queens Park 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
8 Partick 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
9 Hamilton 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1
10 Dunfermline 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 2 2 0 0 8 2 +6 6
2 Livingston 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Falkirk 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Airdrie Utd 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Raith Rvs 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
6 Queens Park 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Morton 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Partick 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
9 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
10 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Falkirk 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Livingston 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Morton 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
5 Hamilton 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
6 Queens Park 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
7 Partick 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
8 Raith Rvs 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
9 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
10 Airdrie Utd 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0

Ayr   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 3 1 2 3.3 0.7 3 0 0 10 2 9
2 2 Falkirk 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6
3 5 Airdrie Utd 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 1 0 1 1 5 3
4 7 Queens Park 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
5 9 Hamilton 3 2 1 0.7 1.7 0 1 2 2 5 1
6 3 Livingston 2 2 0 1.5 0.5 1 1 0 3 1 4
7 4 Raith Rvs 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3
8 6 Morton 2 2 0 0.0 0.0 0 2 0 0 0 2
9 8 Partick 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1
10 10 Dunfermline 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 2 0 2 4.0 1.0 2 0 0 8 2 6
2 2 Falkirk 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
3 3 Livingston 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
4 4 Raith Rvs 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
5 5 Airdrie Utd 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
6 6 Morton 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
7 7 Queens Park 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
8 8 Partick 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
9 9 Hamilton 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
10 10 Dunfermline 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Airdrie Utd 1 0 1 0.0 5.0 0 0 1 0 5 0
2 7 Queens Park 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
3 9 Hamilton 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
4 1 Ayr 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
5 2 Falkirk 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
6 3 Livingston 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
7 4 Raith Rvs 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
8 6 Morton 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1
9 8 Partick 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
10 10 Dunfermline 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51