Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: D Robertson

Hamilton 3–2 Airdrie Utd

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 1.80 fair 1.70
Draw 3.60 fair 4.47
Away 3.50 fair 5.29
Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.15
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.87

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Hamilton Airdrie Utd
20 Shots 13
5 Shots on target 6
7 Corners 2
14 Fouls 6
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (89 league matches this season so far).
Result Hamilton to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.93
Expected goals 1.86 – 0.95
Home / Draw / Away
HamiltonDrawAirdrie Utd
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 11.1% 1–1 10.6% 2–0 10.4%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Hamilton before this match, all matches
1.06points / match
1.35scored / match
1.76conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 23:30
Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
0.33points / match
0.44scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 8:36
Hamilton all matches all matches Airdrie Utd

Per match

1.35 Goals scored 0.44
1.76 Goals conceded 2.00
3.12 Total goals 2.44
8.35 Shots 8.94
3.88 Shots on target 3.11
12.06 Shots faced 12.11
4.00 Corners 5.44
6.00 Corners against 5.67
14.00 Fouls 11.00
2.41 Yellow cards 2.28
0.59 1st-half goals scored 0.17
0.65 1st-half goals conceded 1.06

How often Full Time

29% Wins 6%
18% Draws 17%
53% Losses 78%
94% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 78%
65% Over 2.5 goals 39%
47% Over 3.5 goals 22%
24% Over 4.5 goals 6%
12% Over 5.5 goals 0%
47% Both teams scored 28%
29% Clean sheets 6%
29% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

24% Wins 0%
53% Draws 39%
24% Losses 61%
53% Over 0.5 goals 72%
41% Over 1.5 goals 44%
29% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hamilton all matches
Airdrie Utd all matches
Hamilton before this match, at home
1.63points / match
1.38scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:11
Airdrie Utd before this match, away
0.11points / match
0.44scored / match
2.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 4:19
Hamilton at home away Airdrie Utd

Per match

1.38 Goals scored 0.44
1.38 Goals conceded 2.11
2.75 Total goals 2.56
8.75 Shots 6.22
4.25 Shots on target 2.11
9.88 Shots faced 14.22
5.13 Corners 4.44
5.25 Corners against 6.22
15.50 Fouls 10.22
2.50 Yellow cards 1.89
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.22
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 0%
13% Draws 11%
38% Losses 89%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 78%
63% Over 2.5 goals 44%
38% Over 3.5 goals 22%
0% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 33%
38% Clean sheets 0%
13% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 0%
50% Draws 44%
25% Losses 56%
63% Over 0.5 goals 78%
38% Over 1.5 goals 44%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Hamilton at home
Airdrie Utd away

Last 10 matches before this match

Hamilton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.12.24 Falkirk – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 1.304.759.00 1.44 2.63
14.12.24 Hamilton – Queens Park 2–1 (2–1) 3.303.252.10 1.85 2.00
07.12.24 Dunfermline – Hamilton 3–2 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 2.03 1.83
16.11.24 Partick – Hamilton 5–1 (2–1) 1.733.704.75 1.85 2.00
09.11.24 Hamilton – Livingston 1–3 (1–1) 3.403.201.95 2.00 1.85
02.11.24 Airdrie Utd – Hamilton 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.55 1.80 2.00
26.10.24 Hamilton – Morton 3–0 (0–0) 2.203.602.80 1.98 1.88
18.10.24 Hamilton – Falkirk 1–3 (0–3) 5.753.901.55 1.62 2.25
05.10.24 Queens Park – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.403.40 1.75 2.05
28.09.24 Hamilton – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.302.25 1.70 2.10

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.12.24 Airdrie Utd – Partick 0–2 (0–2) 4.753.801.65 2.03 1.83
17.12.24 Airdrie Utd – Livingston 0–3 (0–1) 5.253.801.57 1.98 1.88
14.12.24 Airdrie Utd – Morton 2–2 (1–2) 2.453.202.70 2.08 1.73
07.12.24 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.673.704.50 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 1.98 1.88
09.11.24 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 1.255.508.00 1.50 2.50
02.11.24 Airdrie Utd – Hamilton 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.55 1.80 2.00
29.10.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.754.33 2.00 1.85
26.10.24 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–0) 4.103.401.75 1.98 1.88
19.10.24 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.654.004.20 1.88 1.98

Hamilton at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.24 Hamilton – Queens Park 2–1 (2–1) 3.303.252.10 1.85 2.00
09.11.24 Hamilton – Livingston 1–3 (1–1) 3.403.201.95 2.00 1.85
26.10.24 Hamilton – Morton 3–0 (0–0) 2.203.602.80 1.98 1.88
18.10.24 Hamilton – Falkirk 1–3 (0–3) 5.753.901.55 1.62 2.25
28.09.24 Hamilton – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.302.25 1.70 2.10
31.08.24 Hamilton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 1.83 2.03
24.08.24 Hamilton – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 2.253.503.10 1.85 2.00
03.08.24 Hamilton – Ayr 0–2 (0–1) 2.753.502.15 1.73 2.08
04.05.24SC2 Hamilton – Kelty Hearts 4–1 (2–1) 1.603.804.75 1.65 2.20
13.04.24SC2 Hamilton – Falkirk 0–2 (0–0) 3.003.801.95 1.67 2.15

Airdrie Utd away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.12.24 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.673.704.50 1.88 1.98
16.11.24 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.50 1.98 1.88
09.11.24 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 1.255.508.00 1.50 2.50
29.10.24 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 1.673.754.33 2.00 1.85
19.10.24 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.654.004.20 1.88 1.98
28.09.24 Livingston – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.444.335.50 1.75 2.05
21.09.24 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.402.75 2.08 1.73
31.08.24 Hamilton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 1.83 2.03
09.08.24 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 5–0 (2–0) 2.153.303.25 1.98 1.88
03.05.24 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.503.20 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Hamilton winsDrawsAirdrie Utd wins
2matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.11.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Hamilton 0–4 (0–2) 2.403.502.55 1.80 2.00
31.08.24SC1 Hamilton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (0–0) 2.253.403.10 1.83 2.03

Scotland Championship table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 19 13 3 3 37 17 +20 42
2 Livingston 18 10 6 2 24 11 +13 36
3 Ayr 18 10 4 4 29 17 +12 34
4 Partick 17 8 5 4 20 11 +9 29
5 Queens Park 18 7 4 7 20 20 0 25
6 Raith Rvs 17 6 3 8 17 22 -5 21
7 Morton 17 4 7 6 15 21 -6 19
8 Hamilton 17 5 3 9 23 30 -7 18
9 Dunfermline 19 4 4 11 17 25 -8 16
10 Airdrie Utd 18 1 3 14 8 36 -28 6
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 9 8 1 0 20 3 +17 25
2 Ayr 9 7 1 1 22 9 +13 22
3 Livingston 9 6 2 1 14 5 +9 20
4 Partick 9 5 4 0 14 4 +10 19
5 Raith Rvs 9 5 2 2 13 8 +5 17
6 Dunfermline 10 4 3 3 14 11 +3 15
7 Queens Park 9 4 2 3 9 7 +2 14
8 Hamilton 8 4 1 3 11 11 0 13
9 Morton 8 3 3 2 9 5 +4 12
10 Airdrie Utd 9 1 2 6 4 17 -13 5
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 10 5 2 3 17 14 +3 17
2 Livingston 9 4 4 1 10 6 +4 16
3 Ayr 9 3 3 3 7 8 -1 12
4 Queens Park 9 3 2 4 11 13 -2 11
5 Partick 8 3 1 4 6 7 -1 10
6 Morton 9 1 4 4 6 16 -10 7
7 Hamilton 9 1 2 6 12 19 -7 5
8 Raith Rvs 8 1 1 6 4 14 -10 4
9 Dunfermline 9 0 1 8 3 14 -11 1
10 Airdrie Utd 9 0 1 8 4 19 -15 1

Hamilton   Airdrie Utd

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Hamilton 17 6 11 1.4 1.8 5 3 9 23 30 18
2 1 Falkirk 19 10 9 1.9 0.9 13 3 3 37 17 42
3 2 Livingston 18 11 7 1.3 0.6 10 6 2 24 11 36
4 5 Queens Park 18 11 7 1.1 1.1 7 4 7 20 20 25
5 10 Airdrie Utd 18 11 7 0.4 2.0 1 3 14 8 36 6
6 9 Dunfermline 19 13 6 0.9 1.3 4 4 11 17 25 16
7 3 Ayr 18 13 5 1.6 0.9 10 4 4 29 17 34
8 6 Raith Rvs 17 12 5 1.0 1.3 6 3 8 17 22 21
9 7 Morton 17 12 5 0.9 1.2 4 7 6 15 21 19
10 4 Partick 17 13 4 1.2 0.6 8 5 4 20 11 29
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Falkirk 9 4 5 2.2 0.3 8 1 0 20 3 25
2 3 Ayr 9 4 5 2.4 1.0 7 1 1 22 9 22
3 8 Hamilton 8 3 5 1.4 1.4 4 1 3 11 11 13
4 9 Dunfermline 10 6 4 1.4 1.1 4 3 3 14 11 15
5 2 Livingston 9 6 3 1.6 0.6 6 2 1 14 5 20
6 4 Partick 9 6 3 1.6 0.4 5 4 0 14 4 19
7 10 Airdrie Utd 9 6 3 0.4 1.9 1 2 6 4 17 5
8 5 Queens Park 9 7 2 1.0 0.8 4 2 3 9 7 14
9 6 Raith Rvs 9 7 2 1.4 0.9 5 2 2 13 8 17
10 7 Morton 8 7 1 1.1 0.6 3 3 2 9 5 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Hamilton 9 3 6 1.3 2.1 1 2 6 12 19 5
2 5 Queens Park 9 4 5 1.2 1.4 3 2 4 11 13 11
3 1 Falkirk 10 6 4 1.7 1.4 5 2 3 17 14 17
4 2 Livingston 9 5 4 1.1 0.7 4 4 1 10 6 16
5 7 Morton 9 5 4 0.7 1.8 1 4 4 6 16 7
6 10 Airdrie Utd 9 5 4 0.4 2.1 0 1 8 4 19 1
7 6 Raith Rvs 8 5 3 0.5 1.8 1 1 6 4 14 4
8 9 Dunfermline 9 7 2 0.3 1.6 0 1 8 3 14 1
9 4 Partick 8 7 1 0.8 0.9 3 1 4 6 7 10
10 3 Ayr 9 9 0 0.8 0.9 3 3 3 7 8 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51