Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: D Dickinson

Ayr 4–2 Airdrie Utd

Full time · half time 4–1 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.55 fair 2.25
Draw 4.10 fair 3.68
Away 5.25 fair 3.52
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.76
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.32

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Ayr Airdrie Utd
13 Shots 4
8 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 4
11 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (33 league matches this season so far).
Result Ayr to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.93
Expected goals 1.37 – 1.04
Home / Draw / Away
AyrDrawAirdrie Utd
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 1–0 12.4% 0–1 9.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Ayr before this match, all matches
1.17points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:6
Airdrie Utd before this match, all matches
0.43points / match
0.71scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 5:10
Ayr all matches all matches Airdrie Utd

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.71
1.00 Goals conceded 1.43
2.00 Total goals 2.14
9.83 Shots 6.14
4.17 Shots on target 2.14
8.17 Shots faced 10.00
5.33 Corners 3.57
4.17 Corners against 8.14
12.67 Fouls 12.29
2.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.14
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

17% Wins 0%
67% Draws 43%
17% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
67% Over 1.5 goals 71%
17% Over 2.5 goals 43%
17% Over 3.5 goals 14%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 57%
17% Clean sheets 14%
17% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 14%
0% Draws 43%
50% Losses 43%
100% Over 0.5 goals 57%
0% Over 1.5 goals 29%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr all matches
Airdrie Utd all matches
Ayr before this match, at home
0.67points / match
0.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:3
Airdrie Utd before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.33scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:5
Ayr at home away Airdrie Utd

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 0.33
1.00 Goals conceded 1.67
1.67 Total goals 2.00
11.00 Shots 5.33
5.33 Shots on target 1.67
7.00 Shots faced 9.00
6.67 Corners 2.67
4.00 Corners against 6.33
12.00 Fouls 13.67
1.33 Yellow cards 2.67
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
67% Draws 0%
33% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 33%
0% Clean sheets 0%
33% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 33%
0% Draws 33%
67% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
0% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Ayr at home
Airdrie Utd away

Last 10 matches before this match

Ayr all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.25 Dunfermline – Ayr 0–1 (0–1) 2.383.003.00 2.25 1.62
13.09.25 Ayr – Ross County 1–1 (1–0) 2.403.202.80 1.90 1.90
30.08.25 Ayr – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 1.673.904.20 1.80 2.00
23.08.25 Morton – Ayr 2–2 (1–0) 3.303.102.10 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Ayr – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.202.903.30 2.15 1.67
01.08.25 Arbroath – Ayr 1–1 (0–1) 3.903.801.75 1.83 1.98
02.05.25 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.602.00 1.75 2.05
26.04.25 Ayr – Queens Park 2–2 (1–2) 1.503.905.75 2.00 1.85
18.04.25 Livingston – Ayr 5–0 (3–0) 1.803.254.33 2.10 1.70
11.04.25 Ayr – Falkirk 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.202.05 2.30 1.60

Airdrie Utd all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.25 Airdrie Utd – St Johnstone 1–2 (0–2) 5.004.101.55 1.73 2.08
20.09.25 Airdrie Utd – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.401.95 2.10 1.70
12.09.25 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (0–1) 1.603.705.00 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Arbroath – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.85 1.95
23.08.25 Airdrie Utd – Queens Park 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.404.00 1.75 2.05
09.08.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.204.00 2.08 1.73
02.08.25 Airdrie Utd – Ross County 2–2 (0–1) 3.203.602.00 1.84 1.84
02.05.25 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.602.00 1.75 2.05
26.04.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.05 1.75
19.04.25 Airdrie Utd – Morton 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.502.90 1.98 1.88

Ayr at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.09.25 Ayr – Ross County 1–1 (1–0) 2.403.202.80 1.90 1.90
30.08.25 Ayr – Queens Park 1–1 (0–1) 1.673.904.20 1.80 2.00
09.08.25 Ayr – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.202.903.30 2.15 1.67
26.04.25 Ayr – Queens Park 2–2 (1–2) 1.503.905.75 2.00 1.85
11.04.25 Ayr – Falkirk 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.202.05 2.30 1.60
29.03.25 Ayr – Dunfermline 3–0 (1–0) 1.733.505.00 2.05 1.75
22.03.25 Ayr – Hamilton 1–1 (0–0) 1.603.705.25 1.85 2.00
01.03.25 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 4–1 (3–0) 1.484.755.75 1.75 2.05
22.02.25 Ayr – Livingston 1–2 (0–1) 2.253.302.80 2.30 1.60
25.01.25 Ayr – Partick 2–1 (2–0) 1.953.303.40 2.03 1.83

Airdrie Utd away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.09.25 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (0–1) 1.603.705.00 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Arbroath – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.85 1.95
09.08.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (2–0) 1.853.204.00 2.08 1.73
26.04.25 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.303.40 2.05 1.75
12.04.25 Raith Rvs – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.253.90 2.20 1.65
02.04.25 Queens Park – Airdrie Utd 0–5 (0–3) 2.103.752.90 1.83 2.03
22.03.25 Falkirk – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (0–0) 1.225.5011.00 1.44 2.63
01.03.25 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 4–1 (3–0) 1.484.755.75 1.75 2.05
22.02.25 Partick – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.703.804.20 1.67 2.15
15.02.25 Morton – Airdrie Utd 2–2 (1–1) 1.953.403.90 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Ayr winsDrawsAirdrie Utd wins
8matches
3.00goals / match
63%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.25SC1 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.602.00 1.75 2.05
01.03.25SC1 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 4–1 (3–0) 1.484.755.75 1.75 2.05
26.10.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 0–1 (0–0) 4.103.401.75 1.98 1.88
09.08.24SC1 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 5–0 (2–0) 2.153.303.25 1.98 1.88
29.03.24SC1 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (0–1) 2.603.252.50 2.08 1.73
17.02.24SC1 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 2–3 (1–1) 2.253.103.00 2.03 1.83
16.12.23SC1 Ayr – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.00 2.00 1.85
07.10.23SC1 Airdrie Utd – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 1.953.503.20 1.85 2.00

Scotland Championship table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 7 6 1 0 16 4 +12 19
2 Raith Rvs 7 3 2 2 7 6 +1 11
3 Arbroath 7 3 2 2 8 12 -4 11
4 Partick 5 3 1 1 10 10 0 10
5 Dunfermline 7 2 2 3 10 7 +3 8
6 Ayr 6 1 4 1 6 6 0 7
7 Queens Park 6 1 4 1 6 7 -1 7
8 Morton 7 0 6 1 5 6 -1 6
9 Ross County 7 0 3 4 8 13 -5 3
10 Airdrie Utd 7 0 3 4 5 10 -5 3
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 4 3 1 0 11 3 +8 10
2 Partick 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
3 Arbroath 4 1 2 1 3 7 -4 5
4 Dunfermline 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
5 Raith Rvs 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
6 Airdrie Utd 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
7 Ayr 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
8 Morton 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
9 Queens Park 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
10 Ross County 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2 Raith Rvs 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
3 Queens Park 4 1 3 0 5 4 +1 6
4 Arbroath 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6
5 Ayr 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
6 Dunfermline 4 1 1 2 6 4 +2 4
7 Morton 4 0 4 0 3 3 0 4
8 Ross County 3 0 3 0 5 5 0 3
9 Partick 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
10 Airdrie Utd 3 0 0 3 1 5 -4 0

Ayr   Airdrie Utd

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Ross County 7 2 5 1.1 1.9 0 3 4 8 13 3
2 1 St Johnstone 7 3 4 2.3 0.6 6 1 0 16 4 19
3 3 Arbroath 7 3 4 1.1 1.7 3 2 2 8 12 11
4 4 Partick 5 1 4 2.0 2.0 3 1 1 10 10 10
5 5 Dunfermline 7 4 3 1.4 1.0 2 2 3 10 7 8
6 10 Airdrie Utd 7 4 3 0.7 1.4 0 3 4 5 10 3
7 7 Queens Park 6 4 2 1.0 1.2 1 4 1 6 7 7
8 2 Raith Rvs 7 6 1 1.0 0.9 3 2 2 7 6 11
9 6 Ayr 6 5 1 1.0 1.0 1 4 1 6 6 7
10 8 Morton 7 6 1 0.7 0.9 0 6 1 5 6 6
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 4 1 3 2.8 0.8 3 1 0 11 3 10
2 9 Ross County 4 1 3 0.8 2.0 0 0 4 3 8 0
3 4 Partick 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7
4 10 Airdrie Utd 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3
5 3 Arbroath 4 3 1 0.8 1.8 1 2 1 3 7 5
6 5 Dunfermline 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 1 1 4 3 4
7 7 Queens Park 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1
8 8 Morton 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2
9 2 Raith Rvs 3 3 0 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4
10 6 Ayr 3 3 0 0.7 1.0 0 2 1 2 3 2
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Arbroath 3 0 3 1.7 1.7 2 0 1 5 5 6
2 4 Partick 2 0 2 2.0 3.0 1 0 1 4 6 3
3 5 Dunfermline 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 1 2 6 4 4
4 9 Ross County 3 1 2 1.7 1.7 0 3 0 5 5 3
5 1 St Johnstone 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9
6 2 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 1 1 4 3 7
7 6 Ayr 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5
8 7 Queens Park 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 1 3 0 5 4 6
9 10 Airdrie Utd 3 2 1 0.3 1.7 0 0 3 1 5 0
10 8 Morton 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 0 4 0 3 3 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44