Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: C Scott

Livingston 1–2 Partick

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

Home 2.25 fair 2.50
Draw 3.10 fair 3.41
Away ✓ 2.90 fair 3.26
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.57
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.74

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Livingston Partick
7 Shots 8
1 Shots on target 6
7 Corners 7
14 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (42 league matches this season so far).
Result Livingston to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.76
Expected goals 1.17 – 0.98
Home / Draw / Away
LivingstonDrawPartick
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.6% 1–1 13.4% 0–0 11.6%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Livingston before this match, all matches
1.44points / match
1.44scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:9
Partick before this match, all matches
1.88points / match
1.00scored / match
0.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:2
Livingston all matches all matches Partick

Per match

1.44 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 0.25
2.44 Total goals 1.25
12.22 Shots 12.38
3.67 Shots on target 5.13
8.44 Shots faced 5.25
5.33 Corners 8.38
3.44 Corners against 4.38
13.11 Fouls 11.13
2.11 Yellow cards 1.50
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

44% Wins 50%
11% Draws 38%
44% Losses 13%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
78% Over 1.5 goals 38%
33% Over 2.5 goals 13%
22% Over 3.5 goals 0%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 13%
33% Clean sheets 75%
33% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 50%
33% Draws 50%
33% Losses 0%
67% Over 0.5 goals 50%
33% Over 1.5 goals 25%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston all matches
Partick all matches
Livingston before this match, at home
1.40points / match
1.40scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:5
Partick before this match, away
1.33points / match
0.67scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:2
Livingston at home away Partick

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 0.67
1.00 Goals conceded 0.67
2.40 Total goals 1.33
13.40 Shots 10.33
4.40 Shots on target 5.00
8.40 Shots faced 7.00
5.60 Corners 5.33
2.40 Corners against 4.00
11.80 Fouls 13.00
2.40 Yellow cards 2.00
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.60 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

40% Wins 33%
20% Draws 33%
40% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 33%
40% Over 2.5 goals 0%
20% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 33%
40% Clean sheets 33%
20% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 33%
20% Draws 67%
40% Losses 0%
80% Over 0.5 goals 33%
20% Over 1.5 goals 0%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston at home
Partick away

Last 10 matches before this match

Livingston all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.26 Livingston – Ayr 1–2 (1–2) 1.553.805.00 1.73 2.08
25.09.26 Raith Rvs – Livingston 0–2 (0–0) 2.253.202.80 1.90 1.90
19.09.26 Livingston – Inverness C 2–2 (1–0) 1.833.403.60 1.95 1.85
11.09.26 Morton – Livingston 1–4 (0–2) 4.753.901.53 1.67 2.15
04.09.26 Livingston – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 1.384.206.25 1.73 2.08
29.08.26 Arbroath – Livingston 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.202.10 1.85 1.95
22.08.26 Livingston – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 1.733.604.00 1.80 2.00
07.08.26 Partick – Livingston 2–0 (2–0) 2.303.003.00 1.95 1.85
01.08.26 Livingston – Queens Park 2–0 (0–0) 1.423.906.25 1.90 1.90
17.05.26SC0 Livingston – Kilmarnock 1–4 (1–2) 2.703.502.35 1.80 2.00

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.26 Partick – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.403.907.00 1.88 1.93
19.09.26 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 1.803.403.75 1.98 1.83
15.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.70 1.90 1.90
05.09.26 Partick – Ayr 1–0 (1–0) 1.603.604.75 1.85 1.95
29.08.26 Partick – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 1.304.338.00 1.70 2.10
21.08.26 Inverness C – Partick 1–1 (0–1) 2.383.402.45 1.73 2.08
07.08.26 Partick – Livingston 2–0 (2–0) 2.303.003.00 1.95 1.85
01.08.26 Morton – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 4.753.751.55 1.75 2.05
01.05.26 Partick – Queens Park 1–1 (1–0) 1.573.804.75 1.73 2.08
25.04.26 Arbroath – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.252.00 2.15 1.67

Livingston at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.26 Livingston – Ayr 1–2 (1–2) 1.553.805.00 1.73 2.08
19.09.26 Livingston – Inverness C 2–2 (1–0) 1.833.403.60 1.95 1.85
04.09.26 Livingston – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 1.384.206.25 1.73 2.08
22.08.26 Livingston – Dunfermline 2–0 (1–0) 1.733.604.00 1.80 2.00
01.08.26 Livingston – Queens Park 2–0 (0–0) 1.423.906.25 1.90 1.90
17.05.26SC0 Livingston – Kilmarnock 1–4 (1–2) 2.703.502.35 1.80 2.00
01.05.26SC0 Livingston – Aberdeen 2–2 (0–1) 2.553.302.30 1.88 1.98
05.04.26SC0 Livingston – Hearts 2–2 (1–1) 6.504.201.46 1.73 2.10
28.02.26SC0 Livingston – St Mirren 1–1 (0–1) 3.303.402.10 1.91 1.91
22.02.26SC0 Livingston – Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 8.005.001.35 1.62 2.30

Partick away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.09.26 Stenhousemuir – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.70 1.90 1.90
21.08.26 Inverness C – Partick 1–1 (0–1) 2.383.402.45 1.73 2.08
01.08.26 Morton – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 4.753.751.55 1.75 2.05
25.04.26 Arbroath – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.252.00 2.15 1.67
18.04.26 Airdrie Utd – Partick 2–2 (1–0) 3.753.401.75 1.75 2.05
04.04.26 Ayr – Partick 1–1 (0–0) 2.703.302.25 1.80 2.00
24.03.26 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.25 2.15 1.67
13.03.26 Morton – Partick 1–2 (1–1) 4.003.251.80 2.05 1.75
24.02.26 Dunfermline – Partick 2–2 (0–1) 3.002.902.30 2.10 1.70
30.01.26 St Johnstone – Partick 2–2 (0–1) 1.623.504.75 1.95 1.85

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Livingston winsDrawsPartick wins
5matches
1.40goals / match
0%over 2.5
20%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.26SC1 Partick – Livingston 2–0 (2–0) 2.303.003.00 1.95 1.85
02.05.25SC1 Livingston – Partick 0–1 (0–1) 1.674.004.10 1.93 1.93
28.02.25SC1 Partick – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 3.403.402.10 2.08 1.73
13.12.24SC1 Livingston – Partick 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.003.10 2.10 1.70
05.10.24SC1 Partick – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 2.803.402.30 1.85 2.00

Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 8 7 1 0 12 2 +10 22
2 Raith Rvs 9 5 2 2 13 6 +7 17
3 Partick 8 4 3 1 8 2 +6 15
4 Livingston 9 4 1 4 13 9 +4 13
5 Dunfermline 7 3 3 1 6 4 +2 12
6 Ayr 9 3 2 4 9 10 -1 11
7 Arbroath 9 3 2 4 6 13 -7 11
8 Inverness C 8 2 4 2 9 9 0 10
9 Queens Park 8 1 1 6 4 13 -9 4
10 Morton 9 0 1 8 5 17 -12 1
  • Promotion to Premiership
  • Play-off semi-final
  • Play-off quarter-finals
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to League One
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 4 4 0 0 7 1 +6 12
2 Partick 5 3 2 0 6 0 +6 11
3 Arbroath 4 2 2 0 4 2 +2 8
4 Raith Rvs 4 2 1 1 7 3 +4 7
5 Dunfermline 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
6 Livingston 5 2 1 2 7 5 +2 7
7 Inverness C 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5
8 Ayr 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
9 Queens Park 4 1 0 3 3 7 -4 3
10 Morton 5 0 0 5 3 10 -7 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stenhousemuir 4 3 1 0 5 1 +4 10
2 Raith Rvs 5 3 1 1 6 3 +3 10
3 Ayr 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7
4 Livingston 4 2 0 2 6 4 +2 6
5 Inverness C 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
6 Dunfermline 4 1 2 1 2 3 -1 5
7 Partick 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
8 Arbroath 5 1 0 4 2 11 -9 3
9 Morton 4 0 1 3 2 7 -5 1
10 Queens Park 4 0 1 3 1 6 -5 1

Livingston   Partick

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Arbroath 9 5 4 0.7 1.4 3 2 4 6 13 11
2 10 Morton 9 5 4 0.6 1.9 0 1 8 5 17 1
3 2 Raith Rvs 9 6 3 1.4 0.7 5 2 2 13 6 17
4 4 Livingston 9 6 3 1.4 1.0 4 1 4 13 9 13
5 8 Inverness C 8 5 3 1.1 1.1 2 4 2 9 9 10
6 9 Queens Park 8 5 3 0.5 1.6 1 1 6 4 13 4
7 6 Ayr 9 7 2 1.0 1.1 3 2 4 9 10 11
8 1 Stenhousemuir 8 7 1 1.5 0.2 7 1 0 12 2 22
9 3 Partick 8 7 1 1.0 0.2 4 3 1 8 2 15
10 5 Dunfermline 7 7 0 0.9 0.6 3 3 1 6 4 12
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Morton 5 2 3 0.6 2.0 0 0 5 3 10 0
2 4 Livingston 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 1 2 7 5 7
3 9 Queens Park 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 1 0 3 3 7 3
4 1 Stenhousemuir 4 3 1 1.8 0.2 4 0 0 7 1 12
5 2 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 1.8 0.8 2 1 1 7 3 7
6 3 Partick 5 4 1 1.2 0.0 3 2 0 6 0 11
7 6 Ayr 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 1 2 4 5 4
8 7 Arbroath 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 2 2 0 4 2 8
9 5 Dunfermline 3 3 0 1.3 0.3 2 1 0 4 1 7
10 8 Inverness C 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 1 2 1 3 3 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Arbroath 5 2 3 0.4 2.2 1 0 4 2 11 3
2 8 Inverness C 4 1 3 1.5 1.5 1 2 1 6 6 5
3 2 Raith Rvs 5 3 2 1.2 0.6 3 1 1 6 3 10
4 4 Livingston 4 3 1 1.5 1.0 2 0 2 6 4 6
5 6 Ayr 5 4 1 1.0 1.0 2 1 2 5 5 7
6 9 Queens Park 4 3 1 0.2 1.5 0 1 3 1 6 1
7 10 Morton 4 3 1 0.5 1.8 0 1 3 2 7 1
8 1 Stenhousemuir 4 4 0 1.2 0.2 3 1 0 5 1 10
9 3 Partick 3 3 0 0.7 0.7 1 1 1 2 2 4
10 5 Dunfermline 4 4 0 0.5 0.8 1 2 1 2 3 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51