Airdrie Utd 4–0 Falkirk
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Airdrie Utd all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | Peterhead – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | Airdrie Utd – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.22 | Clyde – Airdrie Utd | 0–5 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22 | Airdrie Utd – Dumbarton | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.04.22 | Montrose – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.04.22 | East Fife – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.03.22 | Airdrie Utd – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.03.22 | Airdrie Utd – Queens Park | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 12.03.22 | Falkirk – Airdrie Utd | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22 | Alloa – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Falkirk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | Falkirk – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.04.22 | Queens Park – Falkirk | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.22 | Falkirk – Alloa | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22 | East Fife – Falkirk | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22 | Falkirk – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.04.22 | Falkirk – Montrose | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.03.22 | Peterhead – Falkirk | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.03.22 | Dumbarton – Falkirk | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.22 | Falkirk – Airdrie Utd | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22 | Clyde – Falkirk | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Airdrie Utd at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | Airdrie Utd – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.04.22 | Airdrie Utd – Dumbarton | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.03.22 | Airdrie Utd – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.03.22 | Airdrie Utd – Queens Park | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 26.02.22 | Airdrie Utd – Clyde | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.02.22 | Airdrie Utd – Montrose | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22 | Airdrie Utd – Falkirk | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.01.22 | Airdrie Utd – East Fife | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.12.21 | Airdrie Utd – Queens Park | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.21 | Airdrie Utd – Alloa | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Falkirk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | Queens Park – Falkirk | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.04.22 | East Fife – Falkirk | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.03.22 | Peterhead – Falkirk | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.03.22 | Dumbarton – Falkirk | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.22 | Clyde – Falkirk | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.02.22 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 08.02.22 | Alloa – Falkirk | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.01.22 | Montrose – Falkirk | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 22.01.22 | East Fife – Falkirk | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.01.22 | Airdrie Utd – Falkirk | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22SC2 | Falkirk – Airdrie Utd | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 15.01.22SC2 | Airdrie Utd – Falkirk | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.10.21SC2 | Falkirk – Airdrie Utd | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21SC2 | Airdrie Utd – Falkirk | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 4 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 2 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Clyde | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | FC Edinburgh | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 |
| 2 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 3 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 4 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Peterhead | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
Airdrie Utd Falkirk
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 2 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 3 | 2 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 3 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 5 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 | 1 | Clyde | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | 2 | Airdrie Utd | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | 3 | FC Edinburgh | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 4 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 5 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | 7 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 10 | 9 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 2 | 2 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | 4 | Dunfermline | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | 5 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 7 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 | 8 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | 9 | Peterhead | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06