Queen of Sth 1–1 Airdrie Utd
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.07.22 | Queen of Sth – Clyde | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.22SC1 | Dunfermline – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Ayr | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.04.22SC1 | Arbroath – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.60 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Partick | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.03.22SC1 | Kilmarnock – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.03.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Airdrie Utd all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.08.22 | Airdrie Utd – Falkirk | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.07.22 | Peterhead – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.04.22 | Airdrie Utd – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.22 | Clyde – Airdrie Utd | 0–5 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.04.22 | Airdrie Utd – Dumbarton | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.04.22 | Montrose – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.04.22 | East Fife – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.03.22 | Airdrie Utd – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.03.22 | Airdrie Utd – Queens Park | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 12.03.22 | Falkirk – Airdrie Utd | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | Queen of Sth – Clyde | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Ayr | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 19.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Partick | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 12.03.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Morton | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 19.02.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.01.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Kilmarnock | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 0–3 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
Airdrie Utd away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.22 | Peterhead – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.04.22 | Clyde – Airdrie Utd | 0–5 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.04.22 | Montrose – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.04.22 | East Fife – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.03.22 | Falkirk – Airdrie Utd | 1–4 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22 | Alloa – Airdrie Utd | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 19.02.22 | Peterhead – Airdrie Utd | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 05.02.22 | Cove Rangers – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.01.22 | Queens Park – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.01.22 | Clyde – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Dunfermline | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Clyde | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | WD |
| 4 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 5 | FC Edinburgh | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Peterhead | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Falkirk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |
| 10 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clyde | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |
Queen of Sth Airdrie Utd
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Clyde | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Airdrie Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 3 | 2 | Dunfermline | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 4 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 5 | 5 | FC Edinburgh | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UO |
| 6 | 7 | Peterhead | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 9 | Falkirk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 4 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 5 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 2 | Dunfermline | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Peterhead | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 9 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Dunfermline | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Clyde | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 7 | Peterhead | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 9 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 1 | Airdrie Utd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 5 | FC Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11