Queen of Sth 1–0 Clyde
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023
Home ✓
1.53
fair 1.92
Draw
4.00
fair 4.70
Away
5.25
fair 3.75
Under 2.5 ✓
2.15
fair 3.09
Over 2.5
1.67
fair 1.48
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Queen of Sth
Clyde
5
Shots
5
2
Shots on target
0
2
Corners
5
14
Fouls
10
3
Yellow cards
0
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (93 league matches this season so far).
Result
Queen of Sth to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.51
Expected goals
2.06 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
52%
21%
27%
Queen of SthDrawClyde
Under / Over 2.5 goals
32%
68%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
34%
66%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
3%
0
11%
1
19%
2
22%
3
19%
4
27%
5+
Most likely scores
2–1 9.3%
1–1 9%
2–2 6.6%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Queen of Sth
before this match, all matches
1.21points / match
1.68scored / match
1.79conceded / match
6
5
8
WonDrawnLost
19 played · 32:34
Clyde
before this match, all matches
0.56points / match
1.28scored / match
2.17conceded / match
2
4
12
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 23:39
Queen of Sth all matches
all matches Clyde
Per match
1.68
Goals scored
1.28
1.79
Goals conceded
2.17
3.47
Total goals
3.44
10.42
Shots
8.89
4.89
Shots on target
4.06
9.11
Shots faced
11.39
5.63
Corners
4.44
4.32
Corners against
5.11
10.68
Fouls
11.89
1.89
Yellow cards
2.06
0.89
1st-half goals scored
0.67
0.84
1st-half goals conceded
0.83
How often Full Time
32%
Wins
11%
26%
Draws
22%
42%
Losses
67%
95%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
89%
Over 1.5 goals
94%
63%
Over 2.5 goals
72%
47%
Over 3.5 goals
44%
32%
Over 4.5 goals
22%
16%
Over 5.5 goals
11%
68%
Both teams scored
61%
21%
Clean sheets
6%
16%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
47%
Wins
22%
21%
Draws
39%
32%
Losses
39%
95%
Over 0.5 goals
78%
47%
Over 1.5 goals
44%
21%
Over 2.5 goals
22%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Queen of Sth all matches
1
L
2
W
2
1
W
1
3
L
3
W
1
5
L
4
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
5
L
Clyde all matches
1
3
L
1
2
L
2
L
1
2
L
1
2
L
1
L
2
2
D
3
3
D
2
L
2
2
D
Queen of Sth
before this match, at home
1.22points / match
1.67scored / match
1.56conceded / match
3
2
4
WonDrawnLost
9 played · 15:14
Clyde
before this match, away
0.50points / match
1.13scored / match
2.25conceded / match
1
1
6
WonDrawnLost
8 played · 9:18
Queen of Sth at home
away Clyde
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
1.13
1.56
Goals conceded
2.25
3.22
Total goals
3.38
10.67
Shots
8.63
5.00
Shots on target
4.13
8.00
Shots faced
12.13
5.22
Corners
4.88
3.56
Corners against
5.63
11.11
Fouls
12.63
1.44
Yellow cards
2.25
0.78
1st-half goals scored
0.63
0.78
1st-half goals conceded
0.88
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
13%
22%
Draws
13%
44%
Losses
75%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
56%
Over 2.5 goals
75%
44%
Over 3.5 goals
38%
22%
Over 4.5 goals
25%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
67%
Both teams scored
63%
22%
Clean sheets
0%
11%
Failed to score
38%
How often Half Time
56%
Wins
25%
0%
Draws
25%
44%
Losses
50%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
44%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
11%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Queen of Sth at home
1
1
D
1
4
L
1
1
D
2
L
4
1
W
1
1
D
2
W
1
3
L
4
W
1
2
L
Clyde away
1
L
1
2
L
4
1
W
1
2
L
2
L
5
L
2
L
1
2
L
1
2
L
2
2
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22 | Falkirk – Queen of Sth | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.12.22 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.12.22 | Dunfermline – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.72 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.11.22 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 5–1 (1–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.11.22 | FC Edinburgh – Queen of Sth | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.62 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.22 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 22.10.22 | Clyde – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.10.22 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.10.22 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Clyde all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22 | Clyde – Alloa | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.12.22 | Clyde – FC Edinburgh | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.11.22 | Clyde – Falkirk | 3–3 (2–1) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.11.22 | Dunfermline – Clyde | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.11.22 | Clyde – Airdrie Utd | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.10.22 | Alloa – Clyde | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.10.22 | Clyde – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.10.22 | Clyde – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.10.22 | Kelty Hearts – Clyde | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | Clyde – Montrose | 1–3 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.22 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.37 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.10.22 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 15.10.22 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.10.22 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.09.22 | Queen of Sth – FC Edinburgh | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.09.22 | Queen of Sth – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.08.22 | Queen of Sth – Airdrie Utd | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 30.07.22 | Queen of Sth – Clyde | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.04.22SC1 | Queen of Sth – Ayr | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Clyde away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.22 | Dunfermline – Clyde | 2–2 (0–2) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | Alloa – Clyde | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.10.22 | Kelty Hearts – Clyde | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.10.22 | Falkirk – Clyde | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.09.22 | Airdrie Utd – Clyde | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.08.22 | FC Edinburgh – Clyde | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.08.22 | Montrose – Clyde | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.07.22 | Queen of Sth – Clyde | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.04.22 | Dumbarton – Clyde | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 09.04.22 | Alloa – Clyde | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1
Queen of Sth winsDrawsClyde wins
2matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.22SC2 | Clyde – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 30.07.22SC2 | Queen of Sth – Clyde | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunfermline | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 39 |
| 2 | FC Edinburgh | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 26 | +11 | 35 |
| 3 | Falkirk | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | +14 | 32 |
| 4 | Alloa | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 35 | 27 | +8 | 29 |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 29 |
| 6 | Montrose | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 29 |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 24 |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 23 |
| 9 | Clyde | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 39 | -16 | 10 |
| 10 | Peterhead | 18 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 45 | -35 | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 20 |
| 2 | Alloa | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | +10 | 19 |
| 3 | FC Edinburgh | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | Montrose | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 18 |
| 5 | Airdrie Utd | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 6 | Dunfermline | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Clyde | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 6 |
| 10 | Peterhead | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dunfermline | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 22 |
| 2 | FC Edinburgh | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Falkirk | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 12 |
| 4 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 12 |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 12 |
| 6 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 |
| 7 | Alloa | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 10 |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 7 |
| 9 | Clyde | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 4 |
| 10 | Peterhead | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 27 | -21 | 3 |
Queen of Sth Clyde
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Clyde | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 39 | 10 |
| 2 | 6 | Montrose | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 25 | 29 |
| 3 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 34 | 23 |
| 4 | 2 | FC Edinburgh | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 37 | 26 | 35 |
| 5 | 4 | Alloa | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 35 | 27 | 29 |
| 6 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 24 |
| 7 | 3 | Falkirk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 32 |
| 8 | 10 | Peterhead | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 45 | 7 |
| 9 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 25 | 29 |
| 10 | 1 | Dunfermline | 18 | 12 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 39 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | FC Edinburgh | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 19 |
| 2 | 4 | Alloa | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 19 |
| 3 | 9 | Clyde | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 6 |
| 4 | 6 | Montrose | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 18 |
| 5 | 3 | Falkirk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 20 |
| 6 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 17 |
| 7 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 11 |
| 8 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 17 |
| 9 | 1 | Dunfermline | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 17 |
| 10 | 10 | Peterhead | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 7 |
| 2 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 20 | 12 |
| 3 | 10 | Peterhead | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 3 |
| 4 | 6 | Montrose | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 11 |
| 5 | 9 | Clyde | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 4 |
| 6 | 3 | Falkirk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 12 |
| 7 | 2 | FC Edinburgh | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 16 |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 10 |
| 9 | 1 | Dunfermline | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 22 |
| 10 | 5 | Airdrie Utd | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 15 | 12 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06