Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: S Lambie

Clyde 0–0 Falkirk

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 5.75 fair 4.20
Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.56
Away 1.45 fair 1.84
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.62
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.62

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clyde Falkirk
10 Shots 9
1 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 9
4 Fouls 10
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (148 league matches this season so far).
Result Falkirk to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.64
Expected goals 1.23 – 1.96
Home / Draw / Away
ClydeDrawFalkirk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.9% 1–2 9.7% 0–1 8.1%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Clyde before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
0.97scored / match
2.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 29:63
Falkirk before this match, all matches
1.90points / match
1.93scored / match
1.03conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 29 played · 56:30
Clyde all matches all matches Falkirk

Per match

0.97 Goals scored 1.93
2.10 Goals conceded 1.03
3.07 Total goals 2.97
8.80 Shots 13.14
3.43 Shots on target 5.69
11.67 Shots faced 8.41
4.33 Corners 6.83
6.30 Corners against 4.10
11.10 Fouls 11.10
1.83 Yellow cards 1.76
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.76
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 0.48

How often Full Time

10% Wins 55%
20% Draws 24%
70% Losses 21%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
83% Over 1.5 goals 83%
60% Over 2.5 goals 55%
37% Over 3.5 goals 41%
17% Over 4.5 goals 14%
10% Over 5.5 goals 7%
53% Both teams scored 52%
7% Clean sheets 31%
40% Failed to score 24%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 38%
40% Draws 41%
43% Losses 21%
73% Over 0.5 goals 72%
37% Over 1.5 goals 38%
17% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde all matches
Falkirk all matches
Clyde before this match, at home
0.73points / match
1.27scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:30
Falkirk before this match, away
1.57points / match
1.64scored / match
1.36conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 23:19
Clyde at home away Falkirk

Per match

1.27 Goals scored 1.64
2.00 Goals conceded 1.36
3.27 Total goals 3.00
10.00 Shots 11.07
3.80 Shots on target 5.00
11.60 Shots faced 9.93
4.73 Corners 5.71
6.00 Corners against 4.64
10.53 Fouls 11.79
1.80 Yellow cards 2.21
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.87 1st-half goals conceded 0.64

How often Full Time

13% Wins 43%
33% Draws 29%
53% Losses 29%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
87% Over 1.5 goals 93%
60% Over 2.5 goals 57%
40% Over 3.5 goals 36%
20% Over 4.5 goals 7%
20% Over 5.5 goals 7%
67% Both teams scored 57%
13% Clean sheets 14%
20% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 29%
47% Draws 36%
33% Losses 36%
73% Over 0.5 goals 79%
40% Over 1.5 goals 36%
27% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde at home
Falkirk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.03.23 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 1–5 (1–3) 6.004.201.44 1.62 2.25
18.03.23 Alloa – Clyde 3–1 (1–0) 1.533.805.00 1.73 2.08
11.03.23 Clyde – Queen of Sth 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.501.83 1.88 1.98
04.03.23 Montrose – Clyde 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.804.20 1.88 1.98
25.02.23 FC Edinburgh – Clyde 3–0 (1–0) 1.753.603.80 1.62 2.25
18.02.23 Clyde – Peterhead 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.60 2.00 1.85
04.02.23 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.755.50 1.57 2.35
28.01.23 Clyde – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–1) 5.504.001.50 1.70 2.10
21.01.23 Peterhead – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.50 1.98 1.88
14.01.23 Falkirk – Clyde 4–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.70 2.10

Falkirk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.03.23 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00
18.03.23 Queen of Sth – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.401.85 1.62 2.25
07.03.23 Dunfermline – Falkirk 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.202.70 2.10 1.77
04.03.23 Falkirk – Peterhead 5–0 (0–0) 1.255.2510.00 1.57 2.35
25.02.23 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 1–3 (1–1) 2.753.252.38 1.75 2.05
18.02.23 Falkirk – Alloa 1–0 (1–0) 1.503.805.25 1.75 2.05
07.02.23 Alloa – Falkirk 1–1 (0–0) 3.603.301.95 1.90 1.95
04.02.23 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 1–2 (1–0) 3.803.301.91 1.90 1.95
28.01.23 FC Edinburgh – Falkirk 1–2 (0–0) 4.003.501.75 1.73 2.08
14.01.23 Falkirk – Clyde 4–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.70 2.10

Clyde at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.03.23 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 1–5 (1–3) 6.004.201.44 1.62 2.25
11.03.23 Clyde – Queen of Sth 1–1 (1–0) 3.603.501.83 1.88 1.98
18.02.23 Clyde – Peterhead 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.60 2.00 1.85
28.01.23 Clyde – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–1) 5.504.001.50 1.70 2.10
07.01.23 Clyde – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.402.10 1.75 2.05
23.12.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–2 (2–1) 3.503.401.91 1.85 2.00
03.12.22 Clyde – FC Edinburgh 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.15 1.70 2.10
19.11.22 Clyde – Falkirk 3–3 (2–1) 4.333.601.66 1.72 2.07
05.11.22 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.601.66 1.75 2.05
22.10.22 Clyde – Queen of Sth 1–2 (0–1) 4.003.501.80 1.80 2.00

Falkirk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.03.23 Queen of Sth – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.401.85 1.62 2.25
07.03.23 Dunfermline – Falkirk 2–0 (0–0) 2.303.202.70 2.10 1.77
25.02.23 Airdrie Utd – Falkirk 1–3 (1–1) 2.753.252.38 1.75 2.05
07.02.23 Alloa – Falkirk 1–1 (0–0) 3.603.301.95 1.90 1.95
04.02.23 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 1–2 (1–0) 3.803.301.91 1.90 1.95
28.01.23 FC Edinburgh – Falkirk 1–2 (0–0) 4.003.501.75 1.73 2.08
19.11.22 Clyde – Falkirk 3–3 (2–1) 4.333.601.66 1.72 2.07
29.10.22 Queen of Sth – Falkirk 1–3 (0–2) 2.553.252.50 1.80 2.05
15.10.22 Montrose – Falkirk 1–1 (1–1) 2.253.202.87 1.95 1.90
08.10.22 Peterhead – Falkirk 0–4 (0–1) 4.333.801.61 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde winsDrawsFalkirk wins
7matches
3.43goals / match
71%over 2.5
57%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.01.23SC2 Falkirk – Clyde 4–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.70 2.10
19.11.22SC2 Clyde – Falkirk 3–3 (2–1) 4.333.601.66 1.72 2.07
01.10.22SC2 Falkirk – Clyde 2–0 (2–0) 1.653.804.33 1.70 2.10
05.03.22SC2 Clyde – Falkirk 1–1 (0–1) 3.603.601.83 1.72 2.07
26.12.21SC2 Falkirk – Clyde 1–2 (0–0) 1.753.604.20 1.85 2.00
30.10.21SC2 Clyde – Falkirk 1–3 (0–1) 3.003.602.00 1.80 2.00
21.08.21SC2 Falkirk – Clyde 3–0 (0–0) 1.504.336.00 1.72 2.07

Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 29 19 9 1 49 17 +32 66
2 Falkirk 29 16 7 6 56 30 +26 55
3 Alloa 30 15 6 9 49 38 +11 51
4 Airdrie Utd 30 14 7 9 70 44 +26 49
5 FC Edinburgh 30 14 4 12 53 44 +9 46
6 Queen of Sth 30 12 6 12 46 47 -1 42
7 Montrose 29 11 8 10 42 40 +2 41
8 Kelty Hearts 30 9 7 14 34 46 -12 34
9 Clyde 30 3 6 21 29 63 -34 15
10 Peterhead 29 2 6 21 13 72 -59 12
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 15 10 3 2 33 11 +22 33
2 Alloa 14 10 2 2 29 14 +15 32
3 Dunfermline 15 8 7 0 23 9 +14 31
4 Airdrie Utd 15 9 2 4 45 23 +22 29
5 Montrose 15 7 5 3 28 19 +9 26
6 Queen of Sth 15 7 2 6 22 20 +2 23
7 FC Edinburgh 15 7 1 7 24 23 +1 22
8 Kelty Hearts 15 6 3 6 19 16 +3 21
9 Clyde 15 2 5 8 19 30 -11 11
10 Peterhead 14 2 3 9 7 27 -20 9
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 14 11 2 1 26 8 +18 35
2 FC Edinburgh 15 7 3 5 29 21 +8 24
3 Falkirk 14 6 4 4 23 19 +4 22
4 Airdrie Utd 15 5 5 5 25 21 +4 20
5 Queen of Sth 15 5 4 6 24 27 -3 19
6 Alloa 16 5 4 7 20 24 -4 19
7 Montrose 14 4 3 7 14 21 -7 15
8 Kelty Hearts 15 3 4 8 15 30 -15 13
9 Clyde 15 1 1 13 10 33 -23 4
10 Peterhead 15 0 3 12 6 45 -39 3

Clyde   Falkirk

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 FC Edinburgh 30 12 18 1.8 1.5 14 4 12 53 44 46
2 8 Kelty Hearts 30 12 18 1.1 1.5 9 7 14 34 46 34
3 9 Clyde 30 12 18 1.0 2.1 3 6 21 29 63 15
4 4 Airdrie Utd 30 13 17 2.3 1.5 14 7 9 70 44 49
5 6 Queen of Sth 30 13 17 1.5 1.6 12 6 12 46 47 42
6 7 Montrose 29 12 17 1.4 1.4 11 8 10 42 40 41
7 2 Falkirk 29 13 16 1.9 1.0 16 7 6 56 30 55
8 3 Alloa 30 15 15 1.6 1.3 15 6 9 49 38 51
9 10 Peterhead 29 14 15 0.4 2.5 2 6 21 13 72 12
10 1 Dunfermline 29 20 9 1.7 0.6 19 9 1 49 17 66
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Airdrie Utd 15 4 11 3.0 1.5 9 2 4 45 23 29
2 5 FC Edinburgh 15 5 10 1.6 1.5 7 1 7 24 23 22
3 3 Alloa 14 5 9 2.1 1.0 10 2 2 29 14 32
4 7 Montrose 15 6 9 1.9 1.3 7 5 3 28 19 26
5 9 Clyde 15 6 9 1.3 2.0 2 5 8 19 30 11
6 2 Falkirk 15 7 8 2.2 0.7 10 3 2 33 11 33
7 8 Kelty Hearts 15 7 8 1.3 1.1 6 3 6 19 16 21
8 6 Queen of Sth 15 8 7 1.5 1.3 7 2 6 22 20 23
9 10 Peterhead 14 9 5 0.5 1.9 2 3 9 7 27 9
10 1 Dunfermline 15 11 4 1.5 0.6 8 7 0 23 9 31
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Queen of Sth 15 5 10 1.6 1.8 5 4 6 24 27 19
2 8 Kelty Hearts 15 5 10 1.0 2.0 3 4 8 15 30 13
3 10 Peterhead 15 5 10 0.4 3.0 0 3 12 6 45 3
4 9 Clyde 15 6 9 0.7 2.2 1 1 13 10 33 4
5 2 Falkirk 14 6 8 1.6 1.4 6 4 4 23 19 22
6 5 FC Edinburgh 15 7 8 1.9 1.4 7 3 5 29 21 24
7 7 Montrose 14 6 8 1.0 1.5 4 3 7 14 21 15
8 3 Alloa 16 10 6 1.2 1.5 5 4 7 20 24 19
9 4 Airdrie Utd 15 9 6 1.7 1.4 5 5 5 25 21 20
10 1 Dunfermline 14 9 5 1.9 0.6 11 2 1 26 8 35

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51