Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: C Fordyce

Clyde 1–0 Peterhead

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 1.91 fair 1.83
Draw 3.40 fair 4.47
Away 3.60 fair 4.36
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.85 fair 2.42
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.70

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Clyde Peterhead
16 Shots 17
8 Shots on target 9
8 Corners 7
9 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far).
Result Clyde to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.72
Expected goals 1.90 – 1.15
Home / Draw / Away
ClydeDrawPeterhead
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.4% 2–1 9.8% 1–0 9%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Clyde before this match, all matches
0.46points / match
1.04scored / match
2.04conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 25:49
Peterhead before this match, all matches
0.46points / match
0.50scored / match
2.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 12:56
Clyde all matches all matches Peterhead

Per match

1.04 Goals scored 0.50
2.04 Goals conceded 2.33
3.08 Total goals 2.83
8.54 Shots 5.88
3.46 Shots on target 2.04
11.00 Shots faced 12.71
4.33 Corners 3.42
5.88 Corners against 6.79
11.21 Fouls 10.96
1.75 Yellow cards 2.17
0.54 1st-half goals scored 0.29
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.79

How often Full Time

8% Wins 8%
21% Draws 21%
71% Losses 71%
100% Over 0.5 goals 96%
83% Over 1.5 goals 88%
63% Over 2.5 goals 54%
38% Over 3.5 goals 38%
17% Over 4.5 goals 8%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
54% Both teams scored 33%
4% Clean sheets 8%
42% Failed to score 63%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 13%
46% Draws 46%
38% Losses 42%
71% Over 0.5 goals 63%
38% Over 1.5 goals 29%
17% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde all matches
Peterhead all matches
Clyde before this match, at home
0.58points / match
1.33scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 16:24
Peterhead before this match, away
0.25points / match
0.50scored / match
2.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 6:32
Clyde at home away Peterhead

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 0.50
2.00 Goals conceded 2.67
3.33 Total goals 3.17
9.42 Shots 4.83
3.67 Shots on target 1.58
10.92 Shots faced 14.33
4.25 Corners 3.08
6.00 Corners against 7.00
10.58 Fouls 10.58
1.67 Yellow cards 2.00
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 0.92

How often Full Time

8% Wins 0%
33% Draws 25%
58% Losses 75%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
92% Over 1.5 goals 92%
67% Over 2.5 goals 67%
42% Over 3.5 goals 50%
17% Over 4.5 goals 8%
17% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 33%
8% Clean sheets 0%
25% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 8%
50% Draws 50%
33% Losses 42%
75% Over 0.5 goals 67%
42% Over 1.5 goals 33%
25% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Clyde at home
Peterhead away

Last 10 matches before this match

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.02.23 Airdrie Utd – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.364.755.50 1.57 2.35
28.01.23 Clyde – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–1) 5.504.001.50 1.70 2.10
21.01.23 Peterhead – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.50 1.98 1.88
14.01.23 Falkirk – Clyde 4–0 (1–0) 1.335.007.00 1.70 2.10
07.01.23 Clyde – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.402.10 1.75 2.05
31.12.22 Queen of Sth – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 1.67 2.15
23.12.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–2 (2–1) 3.503.401.91 1.85 2.00
03.12.22 Clyde – FC Edinburgh 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.15 1.70 2.10
19.11.22 Clyde – Falkirk 3–3 (2–1) 4.333.601.66 1.72 2.07
12.11.22 Dunfermline – Clyde 2–2 (0–2) 1.255.009.00 1.70 2.10

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.02.23 Alloa – Peterhead 1–0 (1–0) 1.404.337.00 1.67 2.15
28.01.23 Peterhead – Queen of Sth 1–3 (1–0) 4.003.601.75 1.80 2.00
21.01.23 Peterhead – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.50 1.98 1.88
14.01.23 Dunfermline – Peterhead 4–0 (2–0) 1.255.757.50 1.57 2.35
07.01.23 Peterhead – Airdrie Utd 0–3 (0–0) 5.003.601.62 1.88 1.98
02.01.23 Peterhead – Montrose 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.751.65 1.80 2.00
24.12.22 FC Edinburgh – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 1.454.335.25 1.70 2.10
03.12.22 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Peterhead – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–2) 5.004.201.50 1.72 2.07
12.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.508.00 1.70 2.10

Clyde at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.01.23 Clyde – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–1) 5.504.001.50 1.70 2.10
07.01.23 Clyde – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.402.10 1.75 2.05
23.12.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–2 (2–1) 3.503.401.91 1.85 2.00
03.12.22 Clyde – FC Edinburgh 0–2 (0–1) 3.003.402.15 1.70 2.10
19.11.22 Clyde – Falkirk 3–3 (2–1) 4.333.601.66 1.72 2.07
05.11.22 Clyde – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.601.66 1.75 2.05
22.10.22 Clyde – Queen of Sth 1–2 (0–1) 4.003.501.80 1.80 2.00
18.10.22 Clyde – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–1) 5.504.001.50 1.80 2.00
08.10.22 Clyde – Montrose 1–3 (0–0) 3.003.402.15 1.75 2.05
03.09.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–4 (1–1) 2.373.502.50 1.75 2.05

Peterhead away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.02.23 Alloa – Peterhead 1–0 (1–0) 1.404.337.00 1.67 2.15
14.01.23 Dunfermline – Peterhead 4–0 (2–0) 1.255.757.50 1.57 2.35
24.12.22 FC Edinburgh – Peterhead 4–0 (1–0) 1.454.335.25 1.70 2.10
03.12.22 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00
12.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 1.364.508.00 1.70 2.10
05.11.22 Montrose – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.336.50 1.66 2.15
15.10.22 Queen of Sth – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.504.005.25 1.70 2.10
05.10.22 FC Edinburgh – Peterhead 2–0 (0–0) 1.574.004.75 1.66 2.15
01.10.22 Dunfermline – Peterhead 2–2 (0–0) 1.284.758.50 1.61 2.25
27.08.22 Alloa – Peterhead 5–0 (3–0) 1.753.504.20 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Clyde winsDrawsPeterhead wins
6matches
3.17goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.23SC2 Peterhead – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.50 1.98 1.88
06.08.22SC2 Clyde – Peterhead 2–2 (2–2) 2.103.303.10 2.02 1.83
02.04.22SC2 Clyde – Peterhead 0–3 (0–1) 2.803.252.45 1.85 2.00
15.01.22SC2 Peterhead – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.402.90 1.83 2.02
04.12.21SC2 Clyde – Peterhead 2–2 (1–2) 2.373.502.45 1.70 2.10
11.09.21SC2 Peterhead – Clyde 3–2 (3–2) 2.403.402.62 1.95 1.90

Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 23 15 7 1 39 15 +24 52
2 Falkirk 23 13 6 4 47 26 +21 45
3 Airdrie Utd 24 11 6 7 48 35 +13 39
4 Alloa 24 11 6 7 41 34 +7 39
5 FC Edinburgh 24 12 2 10 44 35 +9 38
6 Montrose 24 9 7 8 34 32 +2 34
7 Queen of Sth 24 9 5 10 38 38 0 32
8 Kelty Hearts 24 8 5 11 27 35 -8 29
9 Clyde 24 2 5 17 25 49 -24 11
10 Peterhead 24 2 5 17 12 56 -44 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 12 8 2 2 27 11 +16 26
2 Alloa 12 8 2 2 25 13 +12 26
3 Airdrie Utd 12 7 2 3 31 19 +12 23
4 Dunfermline 11 6 5 0 18 8 +10 23
5 Montrose 12 6 4 2 22 13 +9 22
6 FC Edinburgh 12 6 1 5 20 18 +2 19
7 Kelty Hearts 12 5 3 4 14 12 +2 18
8 Queen of Sth 12 5 2 5 18 16 +2 17
9 Peterhead 12 2 2 8 6 24 -18 8
10 Clyde 12 1 4 7 16 24 -8 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 12 9 2 1 21 7 +14 29
2 FC Edinburgh 12 6 1 5 24 17 +7 19
3 Falkirk 11 5 4 2 20 15 +5 19
4 Airdrie Utd 12 4 4 4 17 16 +1 16
5 Queen of Sth 12 4 3 5 20 22 -2 15
6 Alloa 12 3 4 5 16 21 -5 13
7 Montrose 12 3 3 6 12 19 -7 12
8 Kelty Hearts 12 3 2 7 13 23 -10 11
9 Clyde 12 1 1 10 9 25 -16 4
10 Peterhead 12 0 3 9 6 32 -26 3

Clyde   Peterhead

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Clyde 24 9 15 1.0 2.0 2 5 17 25 49 11
2 2 Falkirk 23 9 14 2.0 1.1 13 6 4 47 26 45
3 4 Alloa 24 10 14 1.7 1.4 11 6 7 41 34 39
4 5 FC Edinburgh 24 10 14 1.8 1.5 12 2 10 44 35 38
5 6 Montrose 24 10 14 1.4 1.3 9 7 8 34 32 34
6 7 Queen of Sth 24 10 14 1.6 1.6 9 5 10 38 38 32
7 8 Kelty Hearts 24 10 14 1.1 1.5 8 5 11 27 35 29
8 10 Peterhead 24 11 13 0.5 2.3 2 5 17 12 56 11
9 3 Airdrie Utd 24 12 12 2.0 1.5 11 6 7 48 35 39
10 1 Dunfermline 23 15 8 1.7 0.7 15 7 1 39 15 52
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Airdrie Utd 12 4 8 2.6 1.6 7 2 3 31 19 23
2 4 Alloa 12 4 8 2.1 1.1 8 2 2 25 13 26
3 5 FC Edinburgh 12 4 8 1.7 1.5 6 1 5 20 18 19
4 9 Clyde 12 4 8 1.3 2.0 1 4 7 16 24 7
5 2 Falkirk 12 5 7 2.2 0.9 8 2 2 27 11 26
6 6 Montrose 12 5 7 1.8 1.1 6 4 2 22 13 22
7 7 Queen of Sth 12 6 6 1.5 1.3 5 2 5 18 16 17
8 8 Kelty Hearts 12 7 5 1.2 1.0 5 3 4 14 12 18
9 10 Peterhead 12 7 5 0.5 2.0 2 2 8 6 24 8
10 1 Dunfermline 11 7 4 1.6 0.7 6 5 0 18 8 23
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Kelty Hearts 12 3 9 1.1 1.9 3 2 7 13 23 11
2 7 Queen of Sth 12 4 8 1.7 1.8 4 3 5 20 22 15
3 10 Peterhead 12 4 8 0.5 2.7 0 3 9 6 32 3
4 2 Falkirk 11 4 7 1.8 1.4 5 4 2 20 15 19
5 6 Montrose 12 5 7 1.0 1.6 3 3 6 12 19 12
6 9 Clyde 12 5 7 0.8 2.1 1 1 10 9 25 4
7 4 Alloa 12 6 6 1.3 1.8 3 4 5 16 21 13
8 5 FC Edinburgh 12 6 6 2.0 1.4 6 1 5 24 17 19
9 1 Dunfermline 12 8 4 1.8 0.6 9 2 1 21 7 29
10 3 Airdrie Utd 12 8 4 1.4 1.3 4 4 4 17 16 16

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51