Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: D Williams

Kelty Hearts 2–1 Alloa

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 2.30 fair 2.45
Draw 3.50 fair 4.22
Away 2.70 fair 2.82
Under 2.5 1.95 fair 2.52
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.90 fair 1.66

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Alloa
7 Shots 9
3 Shots on target 3
2 Corners 2
16 Fouls 9
2 Yellow cards 6
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.60
Expected goals 1.62 – 1.50
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawAlloa
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.7% 2–1 8.7% 1–2 8%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2
Alloa before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 4:4
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Alloa

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 4.00
8.00 Shots 6.50
2.50 Shots on target 4.50
13.50 Shots faced 6.50
4.00 Corners 3.00
9.50 Corners against 6.50
9.50 Fouls 14.50
1.50 Yellow cards 2.50
0.00 1st-half goals scored 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 50%
0% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 50%
100% Draws 50%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Alloa all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:2
Alloa before this match, away
3.00points / match
4.00scored / match
3.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 4:3
Kelty Hearts at home away Alloa

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 4.00
2.00 Goals conceded 3.00
2.00 Total goals 7.00
5.00 Shots 10.00
1.00 Shots on target 8.00
16.00 Shots faced 9.00
3.00 Corners 3.00
7.00 Corners against 8.00
6.00 Fouls 18.00
0.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 4.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 2.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%
0% Over 3.5 goals 100%
0% Over 4.5 goals 100%
0% Over 5.5 goals 100%
0% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
100% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 100%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 100%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Alloa away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–2 (0–0) 3.303.601.95 1.75 2.05
05.08.23 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.402.60 1.80 2.00
06.05.23 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 4–1 (2–1) 1.853.503.60 1.60 2.30
29.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 2–1 (0–0) 1.554.005.00 1.70 2.10
22.04.23 FC Edinburgh – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 2.153.253.20 1.85 2.00
15.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.252.25 1.95 1.90
08.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.603.75 1.80 2.00
01.04.23 Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.50 1.73 2.08
24.03.23 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00
18.03.23 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 1–2 (1–0) 2.253.602.60 1.70 2.10

Alloa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23 Alloa – Stirling 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.70 2.10
05.08.23 Queen of Sth – Alloa 3–4 (2–4) 1.853.803.25 1.73 2.08
06.05.23 Alloa – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.883.402.15 1.75 2.05
29.04.23 Montrose – Alloa 0–4 (0–2) 2.453.252.60 1.75 2.05
22.04.23 Alloa – Falkirk 1–4 (0–2) 3.003.252.10 2.08 1.73
15.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.252.25 1.95 1.90
08.04.23 Alloa – Queen of Sth 1–2 (0–2) 2.383.402.50 1.70 2.10
01.04.23 Alloa – Airdrie Utd 0–1 (0–1) 2.633.252.38 1.70 2.10
25.03.23 Peterhead – Alloa 0–2 (0–0) 7.004.201.44 1.80 2.00
18.03.23 Alloa – Clyde 3–1 (1–0) 1.533.805.00 1.73 2.08

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–2 (0–0) 3.303.601.95 1.75 2.05
29.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 2–1 (0–0) 1.554.005.00 1.70 2.10
15.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.252.25 1.95 1.90
08.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.603.75 1.80 2.00
18.03.23 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 1–2 (1–0) 2.253.602.60 1.70 2.10
04.03.23 Kelty Hearts – FC Edinburgh 1–2 (0–1) 2.003.603.00 1.70 2.10
18.02.23 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 3–0 (0–0) 2.403.202.75 1.93 1.93
04.02.23 Kelty Hearts – Falkirk 1–2 (1–0) 3.803.301.91 1.90 1.95
14.01.23 Kelty Hearts – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (0–1) 2.903.402.15 1.80 2.00
24.12.22 Kelty Hearts – Dunfermline 1–2 (0–0) 3.103.502.05 1.85 1.95

Alloa away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23 Queen of Sth – Alloa 3–4 (2–4) 1.853.803.25 1.73 2.08
29.04.23 Montrose – Alloa 0–4 (0–2) 2.453.252.60 1.75 2.05
15.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.252.25 1.95 1.90
25.03.23 Peterhead – Alloa 0–2 (0–0) 7.004.201.44 1.80 2.00
11.03.23 FC Edinburgh – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 2.303.402.70 1.73 2.08
04.03.23 Dunfermline – Alloa 2–0 (1–0) 1.653.804.00 1.73 2.08
18.02.23 Falkirk – Alloa 1–0 (1–0) 1.503.805.25 1.75 2.05
28.01.23 Airdrie Utd – Alloa 4–0 (3–0) 1.803.503.60 1.73 2.08
07.01.23 Queen of Sth – Alloa 1–2 (1–0) 2.303.402.70 1.73 2.08
23.12.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–2 (2–1) 3.503.401.91 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsAlloa wins
4matches
1.75goals / match
25%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.04.23SC2 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.252.25 1.95 1.90
31.12.22SC2 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.40 1.85 2.00
05.11.22SC2 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.402.70 1.80 2.05
06.08.22SC2 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 3–1 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.98 1.88

Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hamilton 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
2 Stirling 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3 Falkirk 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
4 Queen of Sth 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
5 Alloa 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
6 Montrose 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
7 Kelty Hearts 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
8 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
9 Edinburgh City 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0
10 Annan Athletic 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
3 Stirling 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
5 Queen of Sth 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
6 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
7 Alloa 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
8 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
9 Kelty Hearts 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
10 Montrose 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Montrose 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Alloa 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
5 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Stirling 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
7 Falkirk 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
9 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0
10 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 1 0 3 -3 0

Kelty Hearts   Alloa

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Falkirk 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
2 4 Queen of Sth 2 0 2 2.5 2.5 1 0 1 5 5 3
3 10 Annan Athletic 2 0 2 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0
4 5 Alloa 2 1 1 2.0 2.0 1 0 1 4 4 3
5 6 Montrose 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
6 8 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
7 9 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0
8 1 Hamilton 2 2 0 1.5 0.0 2 0 0 3 0 6
9 2 Stirling 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6
10 7 Kelty Hearts 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Falkirk 1 0 1 3.0 0.0 1 0 0 3 0 3
2 4 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 3.0 4.0 0 0 1 3 4 0
3 8 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
4 9 Edinburgh City 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
5 10 Annan Athletic 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
6 1 Hamilton 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
7 2 Stirling 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
8 5 Alloa 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
9 6 Montrose 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
10 7 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Falkirk 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1
2 4 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
3 5 Alloa 1 0 1 4.0 3.0 1 0 0 4 3 3
4 6 Montrose 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3
5 10 Annan Athletic 1 0 1 0.0 3.0 0 0 1 0 3 0
6 1 Hamilton 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
7 2 Stirling 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3
8 7 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3
9 8 Cove Rangers 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0
10 9 Edinburgh City 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51