Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: C Scott

Alloa 0–0 Kelty Hearts

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 1.91 fair 1.80
Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.66
Away 3.40 fair 4.33
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 2.71
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.59

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Alloa Kelty Hearts
1 Shots 9
0 Shots on target 4
5 Corners 12
9 Fouls 12
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (92 league matches this season so far).
Result Alloa to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.63
Expected goals 2.02 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
AlloaDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 9.7% 1–1 9.6% 2–0 7.9%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Alloa before this match, all matches
1.56points / match
1.94scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 35:27
Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.21points / match
1.05scored / match
1.47conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 20:28
Alloa all matches all matches Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.94 Goals scored 1.05
1.50 Goals conceded 1.47
3.44 Total goals 2.53
9.39 Shots 8.53
4.83 Shots on target 3.68
9.83 Shots faced 8.58
4.67 Corners 4.58
5.00 Corners against 4.84
9.17 Fouls 12.05
1.61 Yellow cards 2.21
0.72 1st-half goals scored 0.32
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 0.47

How often Full Time

44% Wins 37%
22% Draws 11%
33% Losses 53%
94% Over 0.5 goals 95%
89% Over 1.5 goals 79%
61% Over 2.5 goals 58%
44% Over 3.5 goals 16%
28% Over 4.5 goals 5%
22% Over 5.5 goals 0%
61% Both teams scored 47%
22% Clean sheets 26%
22% Failed to score 32%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 16%
44% Draws 42%
33% Losses 42%
72% Over 0.5 goals 63%
50% Over 1.5 goals 16%
28% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa all matches
Kelty Hearts all matches
Alloa before this match, at home
2.25points / match
2.63scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 21:11
Kelty Hearts before this match, away
0.67points / match
0.89scored / match
2.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:19
Alloa at home away Kelty Hearts

Per match

2.63 Goals scored 0.89
1.38 Goals conceded 2.11
4.00 Total goals 3.00
10.13 Shots 8.67
5.38 Shots on target 3.33
8.00 Shots faced 10.00
4.75 Corners 4.89
5.00 Corners against 5.33
8.88 Fouls 11.67
1.63 Yellow cards 2.56
0.88 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

75% Wins 22%
0% Draws 0%
25% Losses 78%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 89%
88% Over 2.5 goals 78%
50% Over 3.5 goals 22%
38% Over 4.5 goals 11%
25% Over 5.5 goals 0%
63% Both teams scored 56%
25% Clean sheets 0%
13% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 11%
50% Draws 33%
25% Losses 56%
75% Over 0.5 goals 78%
63% Over 1.5 goals 22%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa at home
Kelty Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Alloa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.12.22 Clyde – Alloa 2–2 (2–1) 3.503.401.91 1.85 2.00
03.12.22 Montrose – Alloa 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.253.40 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 FC Edinburgh – Alloa 4–3 (1–3) 2.603.302.50 2.00 1.85
12.11.22 Alloa – Queen of Sth 5–1 (1–1) 2.453.502.40 1.72 2.07
05.11.22 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.402.70 1.80 2.05
29.10.22 Alloa – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.754.75 1.72 2.07
22.10.22 Peterhead – Alloa 0–2 (0–0) 4.003.751.75 1.65 2.20
18.10.22 Falkirk – Alloa 3–1 (3–0) 1.723.604.20 1.72 2.07
15.10.22 Alloa – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.40 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Alloa – Dunfermline 0–3 (0–2) 3.003.402.05 1.90 1.95

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.12.22 Kelty Hearts – Dunfermline 1–2 (0–0) 3.103.502.05 1.85 1.95
17.12.22 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (1–0) 1.833.304.00 1.80 2.00
03.12.22 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 3–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.604.33 1.88 1.98
12.11.22 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 1–3 (0–1) 2.803.202.25 2.02 1.83
05.11.22 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.402.70 1.80 2.05
29.10.22 Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–1) 1.504.005.50 1.80 2.00
22.10.22 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (0–2) 1.703.604.50 1.83 2.02
15.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Clyde 2–1 (0–0) 2.103.302.90 1.75 2.05
11.10.22 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.402.20 1.98 1.88

Alloa at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.11.22 Alloa – Queen of Sth 5–1 (1–1) 2.453.502.40 1.72 2.07
29.10.22 Alloa – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.754.75 1.72 2.07
15.10.22 Alloa – Airdrie Utd 2–0 (0–0) 2.553.302.40 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Alloa – Dunfermline 0–3 (0–2) 3.003.402.05 1.90 1.95
17.09.22 Alloa – Montrose 2–1 (0–0) 2.203.752.55 1.72 2.07
27.08.22 Alloa – Peterhead 5–0 (3–0) 1.753.504.20 1.75 2.05
13.08.22 Alloa – FC Edinburgh 2–4 (1–2) 1.613.804.75 1.75 2.05
06.08.22 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 3–1 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.98 1.88
30.04.22 Alloa – Montrose 4–1 (1–1) 3.003.202.15 1.70 2.10
09.04.22 Alloa – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.503.60 1.90 1.95

Kelty Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.22 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (1–0) 1.833.304.00 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Airdrie Utd – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.604.33 1.88 1.98
29.10.22 Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–1) 1.504.005.50 1.80 2.00
22.10.22 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 2–3 (0–2) 1.703.604.50 1.83 2.02
08.10.22 FC Edinburgh – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 2.373.402.55 1.72 2.07
17.09.22 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–0) 2.903.801.95 1.70 2.10
27.08.22 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 3–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.50 1.75 2.05
13.08.22 Clyde – Kelty Hearts 3–0 (0–0) 2.603.502.40 1.72 2.07
06.08.22 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 3–1 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.98 1.88
30.04.22SC3 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (1–2) 3.303.601.85 1.66 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Alloa winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.11.22SC2 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.402.70 1.80 2.05
06.08.22SC2 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 3–1 (1–0) 2.103.403.10 1.98 1.88

Scotland League One table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 18 11 6 1 27 11 +16 39
2 FC Edinburgh 19 11 2 6 37 26 +11 35
3 Falkirk 18 9 5 4 36 22 +14 32
4 Airdrie Utd 18 8 5 5 33 25 +8 29
5 Montrose 19 8 5 6 29 25 +4 29
6 Alloa 18 8 4 6 35 27 +8 28
7 Queen of Sth 19 6 5 8 32 34 -2 23
8 Kelty Hearts 19 7 2 10 20 28 -8 23
9 Clyde 18 2 4 12 23 39 -16 10
10 Peterhead 18 1 4 13 10 45 -35 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 10 6 2 2 21 10 +11 20
2 FC Edinburgh 10 6 1 3 19 15 +4 19
3 Alloa 8 6 0 2 21 11 +10 18
4 Montrose 10 5 3 2 18 10 +8 18
5 Airdrie Utd 8 5 2 1 20 10 +10 17
6 Dunfermline 9 4 5 0 12 8 +4 17
7 Kelty Hearts 10 5 2 3 12 9 +3 17
8 Queen of Sth 9 3 2 4 15 14 +1 11
9 Clyde 10 1 3 6 14 21 -7 6
10 Peterhead 8 1 1 6 4 18 -14 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dunfermline 9 7 1 1 15 3 +12 22
2 FC Edinburgh 9 5 1 3 18 11 +7 16
3 Falkirk 8 3 3 2 15 12 +3 12
4 Airdrie Utd 10 3 3 4 13 15 -2 12
5 Queen of Sth 10 3 3 4 17 20 -3 12
6 Montrose 9 3 2 4 11 15 -4 11
7 Alloa 10 2 4 4 14 16 -2 10
8 Kelty Hearts 9 2 0 7 8 19 -11 6
9 Clyde 8 1 1 6 9 18 -9 4
10 Peterhead 10 0 3 7 6 27 -21 3

Alloa   Kelty Hearts

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Clyde 18 5 13 1.3 2.2 2 4 12 23 39 10
2 5 Montrose 19 7 12 1.5 1.3 8 5 6 29 25 29
3 7 Queen of Sth 19 7 12 1.7 1.8 6 5 8 32 34 23
4 2 FC Edinburgh 19 8 11 1.9 1.4 11 2 6 37 26 35
5 6 Alloa 18 7 11 1.9 1.5 8 4 6 35 27 28
6 8 Kelty Hearts 19 8 11 1.1 1.5 7 2 10 20 28 23
7 3 Falkirk 18 8 10 2.0 1.2 9 5 4 36 22 32
8 10 Peterhead 18 8 10 0.6 2.5 1 4 13 10 45 7
9 4 Airdrie Utd 18 10 8 1.8 1.4 8 5 5 33 25 29
10 1 Dunfermline 18 12 6 1.5 0.6 11 6 1 27 11 39
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 FC Edinburgh 10 3 7 1.9 1.5 6 1 3 19 15 19
2 6 Alloa 8 1 7 2.6 1.4 6 0 2 21 11 18
3 9 Clyde 10 3 7 1.4 2.1 1 3 6 14 21 6
4 5 Montrose 10 4 6 1.8 1.0 5 3 2 18 10 18
5 3 Falkirk 10 5 5 2.1 1.0 6 2 2 21 10 20
6 4 Airdrie Utd 8 3 5 2.5 1.2 5 2 1 20 10 17
7 7 Queen of Sth 9 4 5 1.7 1.6 3 2 4 15 14 11
8 8 Kelty Hearts 10 6 4 1.2 0.9 5 2 3 12 9 17
9 1 Dunfermline 9 6 3 1.3 0.9 4 5 0 12 8 17
10 10 Peterhead 8 5 3 0.5 2.2 1 1 6 4 18 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Queen of Sth 10 3 7 1.7 2.0 3 3 4 17 20 12
2 8 Kelty Hearts 9 2 7 0.9 2.1 2 0 7 8 19 6
3 10 Peterhead 10 3 7 0.6 2.7 0 3 7 6 27 3
4 5 Montrose 9 3 6 1.2 1.7 3 2 4 11 15 11
5 9 Clyde 8 2 6 1.1 2.2 1 1 6 9 18 4
6 3 Falkirk 8 3 5 1.9 1.5 3 3 2 15 12 12
7 2 FC Edinburgh 9 5 4 2.0 1.2 5 1 3 18 11 16
8 6 Alloa 10 6 4 1.4 1.6 2 4 4 14 16 10
9 1 Dunfermline 9 6 3 1.7 0.3 7 1 1 15 3 22
10 4 Airdrie Utd 10 7 3 1.3 1.5 3 3 4 13 15 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44