Queen of Sth 2–0 Annan Athletic
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | Stirling – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24 | Queen of Sth – Edinburgh City | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 06.04.24 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | Hamilton – Queen of Sth | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 23.03.24 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–4 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Annan Athletic all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | Annan Athletic – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | Stirling – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.04.24 | Annan Athletic – Falkirk | 3–3 (1–1) | 4.75 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 20.04.24 | Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 13.04.24 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | Annan Athletic – Hamilton | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 30.03.24 | Alloa – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 23.03.24 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 3–2 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.03.24 | Montrose – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.04.24 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.04.24 | Queen of Sth – Edinburgh City | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 8.50 | 13.00 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 06.04.24 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.03.24 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–4 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | Queen of Sth – Stirling | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.02.24 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 13.01.24 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.12.23 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Annan Athletic away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | Stirling – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24 | Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.36 | 3.00 |
| 30.03.24 | Alloa – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 16.03.24 | Montrose – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | Falkirk – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 24.02.24 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.02.24 | Alloa – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 10.02.24 | Hamilton – Annan Athletic | 2–3 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.01.24 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24SC2 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 30.12.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.10.23SC2 | Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.08.23SC2 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WL |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 6 | Alloa | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 7 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
Queen of Sth Annan Athletic
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 5 | 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | UO |
| 6 | 6 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | UO |
| 7 | 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | OU |
| 8 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | UU |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 6 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47