Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: L Wilson

Alloa 1–1 Annan Athletic

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 1.62 fair 2.01
Draw ✓ 3.80 fair 4.51
Away 4.50 fair 3.55
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.63 fair 2.82
Over 2.5 1.44 fair 1.55

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Alloa Annan Athletic
12 Shots 7
5 Shots on target 3
2 Corners 3
11 Fouls 9
2 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (150 league matches this season so far).
Result Alloa to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.55
Expected goals 1.92 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
AlloaDrawAnnan Athletic
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.7% 2–1 9.3% 1–0 6.9%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Alloa before this match, all matches
1.57points / match
1.63scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 49:48
Annan Athletic before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.43scored / match
1.90conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 43:57
Alloa all matches all matches Annan Athletic

Per match

1.63 Goals scored 1.43
1.60 Goals conceded 1.90
3.23 Total goals 3.33
9.33 Shots 9.40
4.27 Shots on target 4.20
10.17 Shots faced 10.97
4.83 Corners 4.20
5.10 Corners against 5.53
10.33 Fouls 9.40
1.77 Yellow cards 2.03
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.70
0.70 1st-half goals conceded 0.93

How often Full Time

47% Wins 23%
17% Draws 30%
37% Losses 47%
97% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 97%
67% Over 2.5 goals 73%
33% Over 3.5 goals 40%
23% Over 4.5 goals 23%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
63% Both teams scored 80%
20% Clean sheets 7%
20% Failed to score 13%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 27%
40% Draws 27%
30% Losses 47%
70% Over 0.5 goals 90%
30% Over 1.5 goals 47%
17% Over 2.5 goals 23%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa all matches
Annan Athletic all matches
Alloa before this match, at home
1.80points / match
1.47scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 22:19
Annan Athletic before this match, away
0.60points / match
1.13scored / match
2.07conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 17:31
Alloa at home away Annan Athletic

Per match

1.47 Goals scored 1.13
1.27 Goals conceded 2.07
2.73 Total goals 3.20
8.93 Shots 7.40
4.27 Shots on target 3.13
8.60 Shots faced 12.07
5.33 Corners 3.87
5.00 Corners against 5.27
9.53 Fouls 9.07
1.47 Yellow cards 2.47
0.40 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

53% Wins 7%
20% Draws 40%
27% Losses 53%
93% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
53% Over 2.5 goals 60%
40% Over 3.5 goals 33%
20% Over 4.5 goals 27%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
47% Both teams scored 87%
33% Clean sheets 0%
27% Failed to score 13%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 27%
47% Draws 33%
20% Losses 40%
60% Over 0.5 goals 80%
13% Over 1.5 goals 27%
0% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alloa at home
Annan Athletic away

Last 10 matches before this match

Alloa all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.03.24 Alloa – Queen of Sth 0–2 (0–1) 1.803.503.80 1.70 2.10
19.03.24 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (0–0) 3.503.601.91 1.67 2.15
16.03.24 Edinburgh City – Alloa 2–5 (2–1) 10.007.501.17 1.40 2.75
09.03.24 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 3–0 (1–0) 1.913.503.50 1.53 2.38
02.03.24 Montrose – Alloa 4–3 (2–2) 2.103.403.00 1.85 2.00
24.02.24 Hamilton – Alloa 1–2 (0–0) 1.364.756.50 1.65 2.20
17.02.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 4–1 (1–0) 2.303.752.60 1.62 2.25
13.02.24 Alloa – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 1.853.503.60 1.60 2.30
10.02.24 Alloa – Stirling 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.83 2.03
03.02.24 Annan Athletic – Alloa 2–3 (1–2) 2.703.752.20 1.65 2.20

Annan Athletic all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.03.24 Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts 3–2 (3–1) 2.053.502.90 1.60 2.30
16.03.24 Montrose – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–1) 1.753.504.00 1.67 2.15
09.03.24 Annan Athletic – Queen of Sth 2–1 (2–0) 2.883.502.15 1.53 2.38
02.03.24 Falkirk – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–0) 1.148.0011.00 1.33 3.25
24.02.24 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 1.574.004.50 1.62 2.25
17.02.24 Annan Athletic – Stirling 2–1 (1–1) 2.633.502.30 1.70 2.10
13.02.24 Alloa – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 1.853.503.60 1.60 2.30
10.02.24 Hamilton – Annan Athletic 2–3 (0–1) 1.225.509.50 1.50 2.50
03.02.24 Annan Athletic – Alloa 2–3 (1–2) 2.703.752.20 1.65 2.20
27.01.24 Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City 3–0 (1–0) 1.295.008.50 1.36 3.00

Alloa at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.03.24 Alloa – Queen of Sth 0–2 (0–1) 1.803.503.80 1.70 2.10
09.03.24 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 3–0 (1–0) 1.913.503.50 1.53 2.38
17.02.24 Alloa – Cove Rangers 4–1 (1–0) 2.303.752.60 1.62 2.25
13.02.24 Alloa – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 1.853.503.60 1.60 2.30
10.02.24 Alloa – Stirling 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.83 2.03
27.01.24 Alloa – Falkirk 0–5 (0–1) 6.504.201.40 1.62 2.25
06.01.24 Alloa – Edinburgh City 3–1 (1–0) 1.0511.0015.00 1.29 3.50
23.12.23 Alloa – Montrose 2–2 (0–0) 2.203.302.90 1.75 2.05
09.12.23 Alloa – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 5.254.001.50 1.70 2.10
11.11.23 Alloa – Queen of Sth 1–0 (0–0) 2.553.202.45 1.70 2.10

Annan Athletic away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.03.24 Montrose – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–1) 1.753.504.00 1.67 2.15
02.03.24 Falkirk – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–0) 1.148.0011.00 1.33 3.25
24.02.24 Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 1.574.004.50 1.62 2.25
13.02.24 Alloa – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 1.853.503.60 1.60 2.30
10.02.24 Hamilton – Annan Athletic 2–3 (0–1) 1.225.509.50 1.50 2.50
13.01.24 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.803.60 1.62 2.25
30.12.23 Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 1.603.754.50 1.65 2.20
16.12.23 Stirling – Annan Athletic 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.604.00 1.75 2.05
11.11.23 Montrose – Annan Athletic 1–1 (0–1) 1.833.603.40 1.50 2.50
28.10.23 Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic 3–2 (2–1) 3.103.602.15 1.60 2.30

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Alloa winsDrawsAnnan Athletic wins
3matches
3.33goals / match
67%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.02.24SC2 Alloa – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 1.853.503.60 1.60 2.30
03.02.24SC2 Annan Athletic – Alloa 2–3 (1–2) 2.703.752.20 1.65 2.20
23.09.23SC2 Annan Athletic – Alloa 1–1 (0–1) 2.403.602.50 1.67 2.15

Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 30 24 6 0 75 19 +56 78
2 Hamilton 30 18 7 5 63 23 +40 61
3 Alloa 30 14 5 11 49 48 +1 47
4 Montrose 30 13 7 10 51 45 +6 46
5 Cove Rangers 30 12 7 11 46 46 0 43
6 Kelty Hearts 30 9 7 14 39 53 -14 34
7 Stirling 30 9 7 14 32 46 -14 34
8 Queen of Sth 30 9 6 15 39 48 -9 33
9 Annan Athletic 30 7 9 14 43 57 -14 30
10 Edinburgh City 30 2 5 23 33 85 -52 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 15 13 2 0 38 8 +30 41
2 Hamilton 15 9 3 3 32 12 +20 30
3 Alloa 15 8 3 4 22 19 +3 27
4 Montrose 15 6 4 5 23 24 -1 22
5 Stirling 15 5 6 4 22 16 +6 21
6 Cove Rangers 15 6 3 6 27 26 +1 21
7 Annan Athletic 15 6 3 6 26 26 0 21
8 Kelty Hearts 15 5 3 7 14 23 -9 18
9 Queen of Sth 15 3 3 9 22 30 -8 12
10 Edinburgh City 15 2 3 10 19 41 -22 9
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Falkirk 15 11 4 0 37 11 +26 37
2 Hamilton 15 9 4 2 31 11 +20 31
3 Montrose 15 7 3 5 28 21 +7 24
4 Cove Rangers 15 6 4 5 19 20 -1 22
5 Queen of Sth 15 6 3 6 17 18 -1 21
6 Alloa 15 6 2 7 27 29 -2 20
7 Kelty Hearts 15 4 4 7 25 30 -5 16
8 Stirling 15 4 1 10 10 30 -20 13
9 Annan Athletic 15 1 6 8 17 31 -14 9
10 Edinburgh City 15 0 2 13 14 44 -30 2

Alloa   Annan Athletic

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Edinburgh City 30 7 23 1.1 2.8 2 5 23 33 85 11
2 9 Annan Athletic 30 8 22 1.4 1.9 7 9 14 43 57 30
3 1 Falkirk 30 9 21 2.5 0.6 24 6 0 75 19 78
4 3 Alloa 30 10 20 1.6 1.6 14 5 11 49 48 47
5 5 Cove Rangers 30 12 18 1.5 1.5 12 7 11 46 46 43
6 6 Kelty Hearts 30 12 18 1.3 1.8 9 7 14 39 53 34
7 2 Hamilton 30 13 17 2.1 0.8 18 7 5 63 23 61
8 4 Montrose 30 13 17 1.7 1.5 13 7 10 51 45 46
9 7 Stirling 30 14 16 1.1 1.5 9 7 14 32 46 34
10 8 Queen of Sth 30 14 16 1.3 1.6 9 6 15 39 48 33
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Annan Athletic 15 2 13 1.7 1.7 6 3 6 26 26 21
2 10 Edinburgh City 15 3 12 1.3 2.7 2 3 10 19 41 9
3 1 Falkirk 15 4 11 2.5 0.5 13 2 0 38 8 41
4 5 Cove Rangers 15 4 11 1.8 1.7 6 3 6 27 26 21
5 8 Queen of Sth 15 5 10 1.5 2.0 3 3 9 22 30 12
6 2 Hamilton 15 7 8 2.1 0.8 9 3 3 32 12 30
7 3 Alloa 15 7 8 1.5 1.3 8 3 4 22 19 27
8 4 Montrose 15 7 8 1.5 1.6 6 4 5 23 24 22
9 7 Stirling 15 8 7 1.5 1.1 5 6 4 22 16 21
10 6 Kelty Hearts 15 9 6 0.9 1.5 5 3 7 14 23 18
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Alloa 15 3 12 1.8 1.9 6 2 7 27 29 20
2 6 Kelty Hearts 15 3 12 1.7 2.0 4 4 7 25 30 16
3 10 Edinburgh City 15 4 11 0.9 2.9 0 2 13 14 44 2
4 1 Falkirk 15 5 10 2.5 0.7 11 4 0 37 11 37
5 2 Hamilton 15 6 9 2.1 0.7 9 4 2 31 11 31
6 4 Montrose 15 6 9 1.9 1.4 7 3 5 28 21 24
7 7 Stirling 15 6 9 0.7 2.0 4 1 10 10 30 13
8 9 Annan Athletic 15 6 9 1.1 2.1 1 6 8 17 31 9
9 5 Cove Rangers 15 8 7 1.3 1.3 6 4 5 19 20 22
10 8 Queen of Sth 15 9 6 1.1 1.2 6 3 6 17 18 21

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51