Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Grainger

Dumbarton 3–1 Inverness C

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ – fair 2.62
Draw – fair 3.83
Away – fair 2.80
Under 2.5 – fair 1.98
Over 2.5 ✓ – fair 2.02

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dumbarton Inverness C
10 Shots 10
5 Shots on target 4
1 Corners 4
9 Fouls 10
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far).
Result Dumbarton to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.86
Expected goals 1.35 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
DumbartonDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 1–0 9.5% 0–1 9.2%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Dumbarton before this match, all matches
0.90points / match
1.40scored / match
1.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:17
Inverness C before this match, all matches
1.20points / match
0.70scored / match
0.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 7:7
Dumbarton all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 0.70
1.70 Goals conceded 0.70
3.10 Total goals 1.40
11.20 Shots 8.80
4.50 Shots on target 3.50
10.40 Shots faced 5.00
8.20 Corners 4.10
6.10 Corners against 3.80
10.70 Fouls 9.70
1.80 Yellow cards 1.90
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.40
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.20

How often Full Time

10% Wins 20%
60% Draws 60%
30% Losses 20%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
90% Over 1.5 goals 40%
50% Over 2.5 goals 10%
50% Over 3.5 goals 10%
10% Over 4.5 goals 0%
10% Over 5.5 goals 0%
80% Both teams scored 40%
0% Clean sheets 40%
20% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

10% Wins 40%
30% Draws 40%
60% Losses 20%
90% Over 0.5 goals 60%
40% Over 1.5 goals 0%
20% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dumbarton all matches
Inverness C all matches
Dumbarton before this match, at home
0.60points / match
1.60scored / match
2.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:11
Inverness C before this match, away
0.50points / match
0.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:4
Dumbarton at home away Inverness C

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 0.50
2.20 Goals conceded 1.00
3.80 Total goals 1.50
11.20 Shots 8.00
4.00 Shots on target 2.75
9.80 Shots faced 5.25
11.00 Corners 4.00
5.60 Corners against 5.00
9.40 Fouls 10.00
1.20 Yellow cards 1.75
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.25
1.40 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
60% Draws 50%
40% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
80% Over 1.5 goals 25%
80% Over 2.5 goals 25%
80% Over 3.5 goals 25%
20% Over 4.5 goals 0%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
80% Both teams scored 25%
0% Clean sheets 25%
20% Failed to score 75%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 25%
20% Draws 75%
80% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 25%
60% Over 1.5 goals 0%
40% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dumbarton at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dumbarton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.24 Arbroath – Dumbarton 1–3 (1–1) 1.953.303.25 1.60 2.30
05.10.24 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (1–2) 2.003.403.30 1.80 2.00
28.09.24 Queen of Sth – Dumbarton 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.602.60 1.93 1.93
21.09.24 Dumbarton – Montrose 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.403.00 1.85 2.00
14.09.24 Annan Athletic – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.502.88 1.70 2.10
31.08.24 Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–1) 2.153.602.88 1.75 2.05
24.08.24 Dumbarton – Arbroath 2–2 (0–1) 2.153.403.00 1.70 2.10
17.08.24 Cove Rangers – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–0) 2.503.602.63 1.67 2.15
10.08.24 Dumbarton – Alloa 3–3 (1–2) 2.553.302.38 1.83 2.03
03.08.24 Inverness C – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.24 Inverness C – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.504.20 1.75 2.05
05.10.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.40 1.90 1.95
28.09.24 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98
21.09.24 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05
14.09.24 Alloa – Inverness C 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.253.10 1.98 1.88
31.08.24 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.10 1.75 2.05
24.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.602.60 1.70 2.10
17.08.24 Inverness C – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.403.25 1.93 1.93
10.08.24 Annan Athletic – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.353.402.55 1.83 2.03
03.08.24 Inverness C – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10

Dumbarton at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.24 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (1–2) 2.003.403.30 1.80 2.00
21.09.24 Dumbarton – Montrose 0–1 (0–1) 2.153.403.00 1.85 2.00
31.08.24 Dumbarton – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–1) 2.153.602.88 1.75 2.05
24.08.24 Dumbarton – Arbroath 2–2 (0–1) 2.153.403.00 1.70 2.10
10.08.24 Dumbarton – Alloa 3–3 (1–2) 2.553.302.38 1.83 2.03
27.04.24SC3 Dumbarton – Elgin 2–2 (1–2) 1.574.004.75 1.80 2.00
13.04.24SC3 Dumbarton – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.603.60 1.75 2.05
30.03.24SC3 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.502.38 1.73 2.08
23.03.24SC3 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–0 (1–0) 1.573.605.50 1.78 2.10
02.03.24SC3 Dumbarton – Peterhead 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.203.25 2.05 1.75

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.24 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.40 1.90 1.95
14.09.24 Alloa – Inverness C 2–2 (0–1) 2.203.253.10 1.98 1.88
24.08.24 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 2.383.602.60 1.70 2.10
10.08.24 Annan Athletic – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.353.402.55 1.83 2.03
27.04.24SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.502.30 2.03 1.83
13.04.24SC1 Queens Park – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.95 1.85
30.03.24SC1 Partick – Inverness C 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.504.00 1.88 1.98
23.03.24SC1 Dundee United – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 1.404.335.25 1.95 1.90
02.03.24SC1 Morton – Inverness C 0–2 (0–2) 1.753.604.00 2.03 1.83
24.02.24SC1 Arbroath – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.75 1.93 1.93

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dumbarton winsDrawsInverness C wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.08.24SC2 Inverness C – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 1.803.603.60 1.70 2.10

Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Alloa 10 4 5 1 11 9 +2 17
2 Montrose 10 4 4 2 11 6 +5 16
3 Kelty Hearts 10 4 3 3 17 10 +7 15
4 Cove Rangers 10 4 2 4 16 15 +1 14
5 Stenhousemuir 10 4 2 4 13 12 +1 14
6 Queen of Sth 10 4 2 4 9 11 -2 14
7 Inverness C 10 2 6 2 7 7 0 12
8 Arbroath 10 3 3 4 12 14 -2 12
9 Annan Athletic 10 3 1 6 7 16 -9 10
10 Dumbarton 10 1 6 3 14 17 -3 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queen of Sth 5 4 0 1 9 7 +2 12
2 Stenhousemuir 5 3 1 1 10 5 +5 10
3 Inverness C 6 2 4 0 5 3 +2 10
4 Montrose 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8
5 Alloa 5 2 2 1 4 4 0 8
6 Arbroath 6 2 2 2 4 6 -2 8
7 Kelty Hearts 5 2 1 2 6 5 +1 7
8 Annan Athletic 4 2 1 1 3 2 +1 7
9 Cove Rangers 5 2 1 2 7 8 -1 7
10 Dumbarton 5 0 3 2 8 11 -3 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Alloa 5 2 3 0 7 5 +2 9
2 Kelty Hearts 5 2 2 1 11 5 +6 8
3 Montrose 6 2 2 2 4 3 +1 8
4 Cove Rangers 5 2 1 2 9 7 +2 7
5 Dumbarton 5 1 3 1 6 6 0 6
6 Arbroath 4 1 1 2 8 8 0 4
7 Stenhousemuir 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 4
8 Annan Athletic 6 1 0 5 4 14 -10 3
9 Inverness C 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2 2
10 Queen of Sth 5 0 2 3 0 4 -4 2

Dumbarton   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Arbroath 10 4 6 1.2 1.4 3 3 4 12 14 12
2 3 Kelty Hearts 10 5 5 1.7 1.0 4 3 3 17 10 15
3 4 Cove Rangers 10 5 5 1.6 1.5 4 2 4 16 15 14
4 5 Stenhousemuir 10 5 5 1.3 1.2 4 2 4 13 12 14
5 10 Dumbarton 10 5 5 1.4 1.7 1 6 3 14 17 9
6 1 Alloa 10 7 3 1.1 0.9 4 5 1 11 9 17
7 6 Queen of Sth 10 7 3 0.9 1.1 4 2 4 9 11 14
8 9 Annan Athletic 10 7 3 0.7 1.6 3 1 6 7 16 10
9 2 Montrose 10 8 2 1.1 0.6 4 4 2 11 6 16
10 7 Inverness C 10 9 1 0.7 0.7 2 6 2 7 7 12
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Dumbarton 5 1 4 1.6 2.2 0 3 2 8 11 3
2 5 Stenhousemuir 5 2 3 2.0 1.0 3 1 1 10 5 10
3 6 Queen of Sth 5 2 3 1.8 1.4 4 0 1 9 7 12
4 2 Montrose 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 2 2 0 7 3 8
5 3 Kelty Hearts 5 3 2 1.2 1.0 2 1 2 6 5 7
6 4 Cove Rangers 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 2 1 2 7 8 7
7 8 Arbroath 6 4 2 0.7 1.0 2 2 2 4 6 8
8 1 Alloa 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 2 1 4 4 8
9 7 Inverness C 6 6 0 0.8 0.5 2 4 0 5 3 10
10 9 Annan Athletic 4 4 0 0.8 0.5 2 1 1 3 2 7
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Arbroath 4 0 4 2.0 2.0 1 1 2 8 8 4
2 3 Kelty Hearts 5 2 3 2.2 1.0 2 2 1 11 5 8
3 4 Cove Rangers 5 2 3 1.8 1.4 2 1 2 9 7 7
4 9 Annan Athletic 6 3 3 0.7 2.3 1 0 5 4 14 3
5 1 Alloa 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 3 0 7 5 9
6 5 Stenhousemuir 5 3 2 0.6 1.4 1 1 3 3 7 4
7 7 Inverness C 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 0 2 2 2 4 2
8 10 Dumbarton 5 4 1 1.2 1.2 1 3 1 6 6 6
9 2 Montrose 6 6 0 0.7 0.5 2 2 2 4 3 8
10 6 Queen of Sth 5 5 0 0.0 0.8 0 2 3 0 4 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51