Cove Rangers 1–1 Dumbarton
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 27.04.24 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 13.04.24 | Annan Athletic – Cove Rangers | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | Falkirk – Cove Rangers | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 7.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Stirling | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.03.24 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Dumbarton all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24 | Dumbarton – Alloa | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.08.24 | Inverness C – Dumbarton | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | Peterhead – Dumbarton | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.04.24SC3 | Dumbarton – Elgin | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | Stranraer – Dumbarton | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.04.24SC3 | Dumbarton – Clyde | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | Forfar – Dumbarton | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.24SC3 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.78 | 2.10 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | Spartans – Dumbarton | 2–6 (2–3) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.53 | 2.38 |
| 04.05.24 | Cove Rangers – Edinburgh City | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 20.04.24 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 30.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Stirling | 4–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–4 (0–3) | 1.91 | 4.00 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.24 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.02.24 | Cove Rangers – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.01.24 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.01.24 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Dumbarton away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.08.24 | Inverness C – Dumbarton | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24SC3 | Peterhead – Dumbarton | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.04.24SC3 | Stranraer – Dumbarton | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.04.24SC3 | Forfar – Dumbarton | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.03.24SC3 | Spartans – Dumbarton | 2–6 (2–3) | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.03.24SC3 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.03.24SC3 | Stranraer – Dumbarton | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 17.02.24SC3 | Clyde – Dumbarton | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.02.24SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24SC3 | Elgin – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.22SC2 | Cove Rangers – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.01.22SC2 | Dumbarton – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.12.21SC2 | Cove Rangers – Dumbarton | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 4.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.08.21SC2 | Dumbarton – Cove Rangers | 1–3 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
| 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 6 | Alloa | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 7 | Montrose | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
| 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 10 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
Cove Rangers Dumbarton
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 3 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 |
| 5 | 5 | Dumbarton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 | 6 | Alloa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 7 | 8 | Arbroath | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 8 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 5 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 6 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 2 | 6 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 3 | 8 | Arbroath | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 4 | 10 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 | 3 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 | 5 | Dumbarton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | 9 | Inverness C | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06