Montrose 1–1 Arbroath
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Montrose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.24 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 2.07 |
| 05.10.24 | Annan Athletic – Montrose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | Montrose – Alloa | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.09.24 | Dumbarton – Montrose | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.08.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.08.24 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Arbroath all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.10.24 | Alloa – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.10.24 | Arbroath – Dumbarton | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.10.24 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.24 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.24 | Arbroath – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.09.24 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 31.08.24 | Arbroath – Alloa | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.08.24 | Dumbarton – Arbroath | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.08.24 | Arbroath – Kelty Hearts | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Montrose at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | Montrose – Alloa | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.09.24 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.08.24 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.05.24 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 3–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | Montrose – Hamilton | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | Montrose – Falkirk | 1–7 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.03.24 | Montrose – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.03.24 | Montrose – Alloa | 4–3 (2–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Arbroath away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.10.24 | Alloa – Arbroath | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.24 | Cove Rangers – Arbroath | 2–4 (2–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24 | Queen of Sth – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.08.24 | Dumbarton – Arbroath | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.08.24 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.05.24SC1 | Raith Rvs – Arbroath | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.04.24SC1 | Ayr – Arbroath | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.24SC1 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.03.24SC1 | Airdrie Utd – Arbroath | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.03.24SC1 | Dundee United – Arbroath | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.08.24SC2 | Arbroath – Montrose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Alloa | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 20 | WDLWLW |
| 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 18 | WWWLWW |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 17 | DDWLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 17 | DWLLLW |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | LWWLLD |
| 7 | Montrose | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 16 | WDLWLL |
| 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 13 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 13 | LLWLWL |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | LLLWWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 15 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 3 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDWLLW |
| 4 | Inverness C | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | DWDDWD |
| 5 | Arbroath | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | LDWWLW |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 10 | WLDWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | DWWDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WDLWL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | LDWLW |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | DDLLWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 9 | WDLWLD |
| 3 | Alloa | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | DWDDW |
| 4 | Montrose | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | DLWLWL |
| 5 | Arbroath | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 7 | LDLWW |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | DDDLW |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | LLLDWL |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 3 | LLLLLL |
| 9 | Inverness C | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | LDDLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 2 | DLLDLL |
Montrose Arbroath
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 15 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 3 | 3 | Arbroath | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 5 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Alloa | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 20 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Montrose | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 10 | 8 | Inverness C | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 7 | OUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Alloa | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Arbroath | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 7 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UUOOU |
| 8 | 7 | Montrose | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Inverness C | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | UUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Arbroath | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 3 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Alloa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 9 | OUUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Stenhousemuir | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 4 | UUOUOU |
| 7 | 8 | Inverness C | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | UUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Dumbarton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 | UUUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Montrose | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47