Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: C Stirling

Inverness C 4–1 East Fife

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.45 fair 2.23
Draw 4.20 fair 3.91
Away 5.25 fair 3.38
Under 2.5 2.15 fair 1.99
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 2.01

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C East Fife
20 Shots 6
7 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 3
12 Fouls 11
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (34 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.87
Expected goals 1.50 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawEast Fife
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2% 1–0 10.4% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
2.57points / match
1.71scored / match
0.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:2
East Fife before this match, all matches
1.57points / match
1.29scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 9:10
Inverness C all matches all matches East Fife

Per match

1.71 Goals scored 1.29
0.29 Goals conceded 1.43
2.00 Total goals 2.71
15.00 Shots 11.86
8.00 Shots on target 4.43
6.00 Shots faced 6.86
6.57 Corners 6.00
2.43 Corners against 4.14
12.71 Fouls 15.43
2.29 Yellow cards 2.71
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.14 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

86% Wins 43%
0% Draws 29%
14% Losses 29%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 86%
29% Over 2.5 goals 57%
0% Over 3.5 goals 14%
0% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
14% Both teams scored 86%
86% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

57% Wins 0%
43% Draws 71%
0% Losses 29%
71% Over 0.5 goals 71%
43% Over 1.5 goals 57%
0% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
East Fife all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.33scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:2
East Fife before this match, away
1.33points / match
1.33scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:6
Inverness C at home away East Fife

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.33
0.67 Goals conceded 2.00
2.00 Total goals 3.33
15.33 Shots 9.00
7.33 Shots on target 4.67
5.33 Shots faced 9.33
8.00 Corners 4.33
2.67 Corners against 6.33
14.00 Fouls 15.67
2.33 Yellow cards 2.67
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 1.33

How often Full Time

67% Wins 33%
0% Draws 33%
33% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 67%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 100%
67% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 0%
67% Draws 33%
0% Losses 67%
67% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
East Fife away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.903.301.85 2.10 1.70
13.09.25 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 6.503.801.50 2.05 1.75
30.08.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.004.50 1.53 2.38
23.08.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–2) 3.403.601.83 1.90 1.90
16.08.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
02.08.25 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 4.333.701.70 1.90 1.90
03.05.25 Montrose – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 3.303.202.05 1.92 1.82
26.04.25 Inverness C – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 1.90 1.95
19.04.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.803.302.25 1.98 1.88

East Fife all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25 East Fife – Montrose 1–1 (1–1) 2.103.303.00 1.90 1.90
13.09.25 East Fife – Queen of Sth 2–1 (1–1) 2.453.252.70 1.83 1.98
30.08.25 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.55 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 East Fife – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (1–1) 1.753.503.80 1.98 1.83
16.08.25 Hamilton – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.80 2.00
09.08.25 East Fife – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.402.20 1.85 1.95
02.08.25 Peterhead – East Fife 4–1 (3–1) 2.203.502.88 1.83 1.98
03.05.25SC3 East Fife – Elgin 2–0 (1–0) 1.833.503.75 1.83 2.03
26.04.25SC3 Peterhead – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.20 1.98 1.88
19.04.25SC3 East Fife – Stirling 2–0 (2–0) 1.533.705.50 1.67 2.15

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.004.50 1.53 2.38
16.08.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85
26.04.25 Inverness C – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 1.90 1.95
12.04.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 1.383.907.00 1.90 1.95
22.03.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 2.00 1.85
15.03.25 Inverness C – Annan Athletic 0–1 (0–1) 1.473.905.00 1.85 2.00
11.03.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 4–1 (2–1) 1.953.403.20 2.20 1.65
01.03.25 Inverness C – Montrose 1–1 (0–1) 1.703.304.75 2.10 1.70
01.02.25 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.704.20 2.15 1.67

East Fife away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.55 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Hamilton – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.80 2.00
02.08.25 Peterhead – East Fife 4–1 (3–1) 2.203.502.88 1.83 1.98
26.04.25SC3 Peterhead – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.20 1.98 1.88
12.04.25SC3 Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife 0–2 (0–0) 3.103.502.05 1.80 2.00
05.04.25SC3 Forfar – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.302.15 2.05 1.80
22.03.25SC3 Edinburgh City – East Fife 5–2 (2–0) 3.103.102.15 1.93 1.93
08.03.25SC3 Clyde – East Fife 1–2 (0–1) 2.703.402.25 1.93 1.93
01.03.25SC3 Stirling – East Fife 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.251.91 1.75 2.05
08.02.25SC3 Spartans – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.202.50 2.05 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 7 6 0 1 12 2 +10 18 WLWWWW
2 Stenhousemuir 7 4 2 1 9 5 +4 14 WWDDWW
3 Alloa 6 4 0 2 6 4 +2 12 WWWLLW
4 Hamilton 7 3 2 2 13 6 +7 11 WLLDDW
5 East Fife 7 3 2 2 9 10 -1 11 LWWDWD
6 Queen of Sth 7 3 1 3 10 9 +1 10 LWDWLL
7 Montrose 7 2 2 3 8 11 -3 8 LDLWWD
8 Peterhead 7 2 1 4 11 15 -4 7 LLWLDL
9 Kelty Hearts 6 1 0 5 4 13 -9 3 LWLLLL
10 Cove Rangers 7 0 2 5 5 12 -7 2 LDLDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Stenhousemuir 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 LWDDW
2 Peterhead 3 2 1 0 9 4 +5 7 WWD
3 East Fife 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7 LWWD
4 Inverness C 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 WLW
5 Alloa 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 WLW
6 Queen of Sth 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6 LWWL
7 Hamilton 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4 WLD
8 Montrose 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3 LLW
9 Cove Rangers 3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1 LDL
10 Kelty Hearts 3 0 0 3 0 8 -8 0 LLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 4 4 0 0 8 0 +8 12 WWWW
2 Hamilton 4 2 1 1 10 4 +6 7 WLDW
3 Stenhousemuir 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6 WW
4 Alloa 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 WWL
5 Montrose 4 1 2 1 5 6 -1 5 LDWD
6 Queen of Sth 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4 WDL
7 East Fife 3 1 1 1 4 6 -2 4 LWD
8 Kelty Hearts 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 WLL
9 Cove Rangers 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1 LLDL
10 Peterhead 4 0 0 4 2 11 -9 0 LLLL

Inverness C   East Fife

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Peterhead 7 1 6 1.6 2.1 2 1 4 11 15 7 UOOOOO
2 9 Kelty Hearts 6 1 5 0.7 2.2 1 0 5 4 13 3 OOOOUO
3 4 Hamilton 7 3 4 1.9 0.9 3 2 2 13 6 11 OOUUOO
4 5 East Fife 7 3 4 1.3 1.4 3 2 2 9 10 11 UOOUOU
5 6 Queen of Sth 7 3 4 1.4 1.3 3 1 3 10 9 10 OOUOOU
6 2 Stenhousemuir 7 4 3 1.3 0.7 4 2 1 9 5 14 UOUUUO
7 7 Montrose 7 4 3 1.1 1.6 2 2 3 8 11 8 OOUOUU
8 10 Cove Rangers 7 4 3 0.7 1.7 0 2 5 5 12 2 UOOUUO
9 1 Inverness C 7 5 2 1.7 0.3 6 0 1 12 2 18 UOUUUU
10 3 Alloa 6 4 2 1.0 0.7 4 0 2 6 4 12 OUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Queen of Sth 4 1 3 1.8 1.8 2 0 2 7 7 6 OOOU
2 8 Peterhead 3 0 3 3.0 1.3 2 1 0 9 4 7 OOO
3 2 Stenhousemuir 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 OUUUO
4 5 East Fife 4 2 2 1.2 1.0 2 1 1 5 4 7 UOOU
5 7 Montrose 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 1 0 2 3 5 3 OUO
6 9 Kelty Hearts 3 1 2 0.0 2.7 0 0 3 0 8 0 OUO
7 1 Inverness C 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 2 0 1 4 2 6 UOU
8 3 Alloa 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 2 0 1 3 2 6 UUO
9 4 Hamilton 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4 UOU
10 10 Cove Rangers 3 2 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 2 3 6 1 UOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Hamilton 4 1 3 2.5 1.0 2 1 1 10 4 7 OUOO
2 8 Peterhead 4 1 3 0.5 2.8 0 0 4 2 11 0 UOOO
3 9 Kelty Hearts 3 0 3 1.3 1.7 1 0 2 4 5 3 OOO
4 5 East Fife 3 1 2 1.3 2.0 1 1 1 4 6 4 OOU
5 10 Cove Rangers 4 2 2 0.5 1.5 0 1 3 2 6 1 UOUO
6 1 Inverness C 4 3 1 2.0 0.0 4 0 0 8 0 12 OUUU
7 2 Stenhousemuir 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6 OU
8 3 Alloa 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 2 0 1 3 2 6 OUU
9 6 Queen of Sth 3 2 1 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4 UUO
10 7 Montrose 4 3 1 1.2 1.5 1 2 1 5 6 5 UOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11