Inverness C 4–1 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | Dumbarton – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.79 | 1.94 |
| 01.03.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.02.25 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 08.02.25 | Arbroath – Inverness C | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | Alloa – Inverness C | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 21.01.25 | Queen of Sth – Inverness C | 3–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.01.25 | Annan Athletic – Inverness C | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.90 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | Inverness C – Dumbarton | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.24 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Arbroath | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.02.25 | Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.01.25 | Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 21.12.24 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.25 | Inverness C – Montrose | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.02.25 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.01.25 | Inverness C – Dumbarton | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.24 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–4 (1–2) | 1.57 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.24 | Inverness C – Arbroath | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.11.24 | Inverness C – Alloa | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.11.24 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.10.24 | Inverness C – Annan Athletic | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.09.24 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.09.24 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 01.03.25 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.35 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.25 | Montrose – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.01.25 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.12.24 | Alloa – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.12.24 | Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.24 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.80 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.11.24 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.11.24 | Arbroath – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.10.24 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.09.24SC2 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Scotland League One table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 52 |
| 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | +18 | 47 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 26 | +15 | 47 |
| 4 | Inverness C | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 44 |
| 5 | Alloa | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 40 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 35 |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | -6 | 35 |
| 8 | Montrose | 28 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | -24 | 27 |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 23 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 29 |
| 2 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | +4 | 29 |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 24 |
| 5 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 21 |
| 6 | Alloa | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 19 |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 18 |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 16 |
| 9 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 14 |
| 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 13 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | +15 | 23 |
| 2 | Arbroath | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 |
| 3 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 23 |
| 4 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 5 | Alloa | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 |
| 6 | Montrose | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 11 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 6 |
Inverness C Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 31 | 52 |
| 2 | 10 | Dumbarton | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 34 | 55 | 23 |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 50 | 32 | 47 |
| 4 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 26 | 47 |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 53 | 27 |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 35 | 40 |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 35 | 35 |
| 8 | 8 | Montrose | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 |
| 9 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 35 |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 27 | 18 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 30 | 28 | 44 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dumbarton | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 31 | 13 |
| 2 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 12 | 29 |
| 3 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 24 |
| 4 | 5 | Alloa | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 19 |
| 5 | 8 | Montrose | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 14 |
| 6 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 26 |
| 7 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 29 |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 18 |
| 9 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 16 |
| 10 | 4 | Inverness C | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 21 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Arbroath | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 23 |
| 2 | 2 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 14 | 23 |
| 3 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 11 |
| 4 | 4 | Inverness C | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 23 |
| 5 | 3 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 13 | 21 |
| 6 | 10 | Dumbarton | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 10 |
| 7 | 5 | Alloa | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 16 | 21 |
| 8 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 17 |
| 9 | 7 | Queen of Sth | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 6 |
| 10 | 8 | Montrose | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 18 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06