Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: A Grieve

Cowdenbeath 0–2 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.30 fair 2.67
Draw 3.50 fair 3.94
Away ✓ 2.50 fair 2.69
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.11
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.90

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Cowdenbeath Stenhousemuir
2 Shots 15
0 Shots on target 9
4 Corners 3
13 Fouls 11
4 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (46 league matches this season so far).
Result Cowdenbeath to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.77
Expected goals 1.39 – 1.39
Home / Draw / Away
CowdenbeathDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 8.6% 0–1 8.6%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Cowdenbeath before this match, all matches
0.67points / match
1.00scored / match
1.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 9:17
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
0.67points / match
0.89scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:15
Cowdenbeath all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.89
1.89 Goals conceded 1.67
2.89 Total goals 2.56
8.44 Shots 10.33
3.89 Shots on target 4.67
8.00 Shots faced 11.44
4.33 Corners 6.33
4.33 Corners against 4.22
8.89 Fouls 12.44
1.44 Yellow cards 1.67
0.44 1st-half goals scored 0.11
0.78 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

11% Wins 11%
33% Draws 33%
56% Losses 56%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 78%
56% Over 2.5 goals 44%
33% Over 3.5 goals 22%
0% Over 4.5 goals 11%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
78% Both teams scored 67%
0% Clean sheets 0%
22% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 0%
33% Draws 44%
44% Losses 56%
78% Over 0.5 goals 56%
33% Over 1.5 goals 11%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cowdenbeath all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Cowdenbeath before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.50scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:7
Stenhousemuir before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:6
Cowdenbeath at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.50 Goals scored 1.00
1.75 Goals conceded 1.50
3.25 Total goals 2.50
7.25 Shots 12.00
4.00 Shots on target 5.75
5.50 Shots faced 13.25
4.00 Corners 5.00
4.25 Corners against 4.25
9.00 Fouls 12.00
1.75 Yellow cards 1.75
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

25% Wins 25%
25% Draws 25%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
75% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
25% Draws 50%
25% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 50%
25% Over 1.5 goals 0%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cowdenbeath at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Cowdenbeath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.21 Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.603.40 1.70 2.10
25.09.21 Stirling – Cowdenbeath 4–0 (2–0) 1.504.335.00 1.72 2.07
18.09.21 Cowdenbeath – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.003.602.00 1.85 1.95
11.09.21 Albion Rvs – Cowdenbeath 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.302.90 1.72 2.07
31.08.21 Cowdenbeath – Stranraer 1–2 (0–0) 2.553.502.62 1.80 2.00
28.08.21 Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 1.95
21.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.602.62 1.80 2.00
07.08.21 Cowdenbeath – Elgin 3–1 (2–1) 2.603.502.25 1.80 2.00
31.07.21 Kelty Hearts – Cowdenbeath 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.65 2.20

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.10.21 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.751.90 1.70 2.10
25.09.21 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.602.40 1.75 2.05
18.09.21 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.10 1.80 2.00
11.09.21 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–0) 2.003.503.25 1.85 2.00
28.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Kelty Hearts 1–4 (1–2) 5.504.201.50 1.75 2.05
21.08.21 Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.602.62 1.80 2.00
13.08.21 Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.75 2.05
07.08.21 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10
31.07.21 Stenhousemuir – Stirling 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.602.00 1.72 2.07

Cowdenbeath at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.09.21 Cowdenbeath – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.003.602.00 1.85 1.95
31.08.21 Cowdenbeath – Stranraer 1–2 (0–0) 2.553.502.62 1.80 2.00
28.08.21 Cowdenbeath – Annan Athletic 1–3 (1–0) 1.903.603.50 1.85 1.95
07.08.21 Cowdenbeath – Elgin 3–1 (2–1) 2.603.502.25 1.80 2.00

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.09.21 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.10 1.80 2.00
11.09.21 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–0) 2.003.503.25 1.85 2.00
13.08.21 Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.75 2.05
07.08.21 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Cowdenbeath winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.08.21SC3 Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.602.62 1.80 2.00

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 10 8 2 0 22 8 +14 26
2 Stirling 9 6 1 2 17 9 +8 19
3 Annan Athletic 9 5 0 4 15 11 +4 15
4 Forfar 9 3 5 1 13 8 +5 14
5 Edinburgh City 10 4 2 4 12 12 0 14
6 Stranraer 9 3 2 4 7 11 -4 11
7 Elgin 9 2 3 4 9 13 -4 9
8 Albion Rvs 9 2 1 6 8 16 -8 7
9 Stenhousemuir 9 1 3 5 8 15 -7 6
10 Cowdenbeath 9 1 3 5 9 17 -8 6
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 5 4 1 0 7 2 +5 13
2 Stirling 4 3 0 1 8 4 +4 9
3 Forfar 4 2 2 0 8 4 +4 8
4 Edinburgh City 5 2 2 1 8 6 +2 8
5 Albion Rvs 5 2 1 2 6 7 -1 7
6 Stranraer 5 2 0 3 3 7 -4 6
7 Elgin 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5
8 Cowdenbeath 4 1 1 2 6 7 -1 4
9 Annan Athletic 4 1 0 3 5 8 -3 3
10 Stenhousemuir 5 0 2 3 4 9 -5 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 5 4 1 0 15 6 +9 13
2 Annan Athletic 5 4 0 1 10 3 +7 12
3 Stirling 5 3 1 1 9 5 +4 10
4 Forfar 5 1 3 1 5 4 +1 6
5 Edinburgh City 5 2 0 3 4 6 -2 6
6 Stranraer 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
7 Stenhousemuir 4 1 1 2 4 6 -2 4
8 Elgin 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3 4
9 Cowdenbeath 5 0 2 3 3 10 -7 2
10 Albion Rvs 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0

Cowdenbeath   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Kelty Hearts 10 4 6 2.2 0.8 8 2 0 22 8 26
2 2 Stirling 9 3 6 1.9 1.0 6 1 2 17 9 19
3 3 Annan Athletic 9 3 6 1.7 1.2 5 0 4 15 11 15
4 8 Albion Rvs 9 3 6 0.9 1.8 2 1 6 8 16 7
5 10 Cowdenbeath 9 4 5 1.0 1.9 1 3 5 9 17 6
6 9 Stenhousemuir 9 5 4 0.9 1.7 1 3 5 8 15 6
7 5 Edinburgh City 10 7 3 1.2 1.2 4 2 4 12 12 14
8 6 Stranraer 9 6 3 0.8 1.2 3 2 4 7 11 11
9 7 Elgin 9 6 3 1.0 1.4 2 3 4 9 13 9
10 4 Forfar 9 7 2 1.4 0.9 3 5 1 13 8 14
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Stirling 4 1 3 2.0 1.0 3 0 1 8 4 9
2 3 Annan Athletic 4 1 3 1.2 2.0 1 0 3 5 8 3
3 8 Albion Rvs 5 2 3 1.2 1.4 2 1 2 6 7 7
4 10 Cowdenbeath 4 1 3 1.5 1.8 1 1 2 6 7 4
5 4 Forfar 4 2 2 2.0 1.0 2 2 0 8 4 8
6 5 Edinburgh City 5 3 2 1.6 1.2 2 2 1 8 6 8
7 6 Stranraer 5 3 2 0.6 1.4 2 0 3 3 7 6
8 9 Stenhousemuir 5 3 2 0.8 1.8 0 2 3 4 9 2
9 1 Kelty Hearts 5 4 1 1.4 0.4 4 1 0 7 2 13
10 7 Elgin 5 4 1 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Kelty Hearts 5 0 5 3.0 1.2 4 1 0 15 6 13
2 2 Stirling 5 2 3 1.8 1.0 3 1 1 9 5 10
3 3 Annan Athletic 5 2 3 2.0 0.6 4 0 1 10 3 12
4 8 Albion Rvs 4 1 3 0.5 2.2 0 0 4 2 9 0
5 7 Elgin 4 2 2 1.0 1.8 1 1 2 4 7 4
6 9 Stenhousemuir 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 1 2 4 6 4
7 10 Cowdenbeath 5 3 2 0.6 2.0 0 2 3 3 10 2
8 5 Edinburgh City 5 4 1 0.8 1.2 2 0 3 4 6 6
9 6 Stranraer 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5
10 4 Forfar 5 5 0 1.0 0.8 1 3 1 5 4 6

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44