East Fife 1–1 Clyde
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.12.23 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | East Fife – Elgin | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.11.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 4–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.11.23 | Clyde – East Fife | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.11.23 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.11.23 | Peterhead – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 21.10.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Clyde all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.01.24 | Clyde – Bonnyrigg Rose | 3–2 (3–0) | 2.75 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.12.23 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.23 | Dumbarton – Clyde | 4–4 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.12.23 | Peterhead – Clyde | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.12.23 | Clyde – Stranraer | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.40 | 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.11.23 | Clyde – East Fife | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.11.23 | Forfar – Clyde | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.11.23 | Clyde – Spartans | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.10.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 07.10.23 | Clyde – Dumbarton | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | East Fife – Elgin | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.09.23 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.09.23 | East Fife – Clyde | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23 | East Fife – Peterhead | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | East Fife – Albion Rvs | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
Clyde away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | Dumbarton – Clyde | 4–4 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.12.23 | Peterhead – Clyde | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.55 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23 | Forfar – Clyde | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Clyde | 3–2 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.09.23 | Stenhousemuir – Clyde | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.09.23 | East Fife – Clyde | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.08.23 | Stranraer – Clyde | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.08.23 | Spartans – Clyde | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.04.23SC2 | Dunfermline – Clyde | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.04.23SC2 | Peterhead – Clyde | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.23SC3 | Clyde – East Fife | 0–4 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.09.23SC3 | East Fife – Clyde | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.03.22SC2 | Clyde – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.02.22SC2 | East Fife – Clyde | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | – | – |
| 20.11.21SC2 | Clyde – East Fife | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.09.21SC2 | East Fife – Clyde | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 13 | +22 | 46 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 33 | 19 | +14 | 35 | DWLLLW |
| 3 | Spartans | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 32 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 30 | WLWDLL |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 22 | WLDLWL |
| 6 | East Fife | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 20 | LWLLDW |
| 7 | Stranraer | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 19 | LDDWLL |
| 8 | Elgin | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Forfar | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 17 | DLLWDL |
| 10 | Clyde | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 37 | -16 | 12 | LDLDLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 23 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 19 | WWWLLW |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 17 | WWWLDL |
| 4 | Elgin | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 17 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Spartans | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 15 | DDWLWW |
| 6 | Stranraer | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | WLLWLW |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 12 | WLWLWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | WDWLWL |
| 9 | Clyde | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 8 | LLLDLW |
| 10 | Forfar | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 5 | LLDDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 23 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Spartans | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 17 | DWWLWW |
| 3 | Peterhead | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | WWLWDL |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 13 | LWLWWL |
| 5 | Forfar | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | DWLLWL |
| 6 | East Fife | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | LWLLDW |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 8 | Stranraer | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 6 | LLDDLL |
| 9 | Clyde | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 4 | LDLDLD |
| 10 | Elgin | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 1 | LLLLLL |
East Fife Clyde
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Peterhead | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 33 | 19 | 35 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Stranraer | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 37 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Clyde | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 37 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Spartans | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 32 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 29 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 13 | 46 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Dumbarton | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 33 | 23 | 30 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 6 | East Fife | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 20 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Elgin | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 9 | Forfar | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 25 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 21 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Peterhead | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Spartans | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 4 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 7 | Stranraer | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Forfar | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 5 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 6 | East Fife | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Elgin | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 10 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Stranraer | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 24 | 6 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Peterhead | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Elgin | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 25 | 1 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Spartans | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 17 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 6 | East Fife | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Dumbarton | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 13 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Clyde | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 4 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 23 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Forfar | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UUUUOO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10