Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: S Murdoch

Edinburgh City 1–4 Clyde

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.35 fair 3.02
Draw 3.40 fair 4.22
Away ✓ 2.55 fair 2.32
Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.49
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.67

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Edinburgh City Clyde
9 Shots 13
4 Shots on target 9
3 Corners 6
10 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (75 league matches this season so far).
Result Clyde to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.62
Expected goals 1.43 – 1.66
Home / Draw / Away
Edinburgh CityDrawClyde
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.8% 1–2 9% 2–1 7.7%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Edinburgh City before this match, all matches
1.53points / match
1.67scored / match
1.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 25:24
Clyde before this match, all matches
1.53points / match
1.53scored / match
0.93conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 23:14
Edinburgh City all matches all matches Clyde

Per match

1.67 Goals scored 1.53
1.60 Goals conceded 0.93
3.27 Total goals 2.47
11.13 Shots 11.53
5.20 Shots on target 5.07
7.53 Shots faced 9.33
4.40 Corners 4.93
5.07 Corners against 5.13
12.07 Fouls 13.00
2.93 Yellow cards 2.47
0.87 1st-half goals scored 0.87
0.73 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

40% Wins 33%
33% Draws 53%
27% Losses 13%
100% Over 0.5 goals 73%
87% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 47%
40% Over 3.5 goals 33%
13% Over 4.5 goals 13%
13% Over 5.5 goals 13%
87% Both teams scored 60%
13% Clean sheets 40%
0% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 27%
33% Draws 47%
33% Losses 27%
80% Over 0.5 goals 73%
60% Over 1.5 goals 47%
20% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Edinburgh City all matches
Clyde all matches
Edinburgh City before this match, at home
0.86points / match
1.71scored / match
2.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 12:16
Clyde before this match, away
1.43points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 14:7
Edinburgh City at home away Clyde

Per match

1.71 Goals scored 2.00
2.29 Goals conceded 1.00
4.00 Total goals 3.00
12.29 Shots 13.14
5.71 Shots on target 5.14
8.43 Shots faced 9.00
5.14 Corners 4.57
4.86 Corners against 3.71
13.71 Fouls 11.57
2.71 Yellow cards 2.43
0.86 1st-half goals scored 1.29
1.29 1st-half goals conceded 0.57

How often Full Time

14% Wins 29%
43% Draws 57%
43% Losses 14%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
100% Over 1.5 goals 86%
86% Over 2.5 goals 43%
71% Over 3.5 goals 29%
14% Over 4.5 goals 29%
14% Over 5.5 goals 29%
100% Both teams scored 71%
0% Clean sheets 29%
0% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 43%
0% Draws 29%
71% Losses 29%
100% Over 0.5 goals 86%
71% Over 1.5 goals 57%
43% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Edinburgh City at home
Clyde away

Last 10 matches before this match

Edinburgh City all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.12.25 Edinburgh City – Dumbarton 4–3 (3–0) 1.673.754.00 1.62 2.25
22.11.25 East Kilbride – Edinburgh City 1–1 (1–1) 1.673.904.00 1.53 2.38
15.11.25 Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 2.353.402.55 1.65 2.20
08.11.25 Edinburgh City – Elgin 1–3 (1–0) 2.103.503.10 1.80 2.00
01.11.25 Stirling – Edinburgh City 0–1 (0–1) 2.803.752.15 1.62 2.25
18.10.25 Edinburgh City – Stranraer 1–3 (1–2) 1.673.754.33 1.67 2.15
04.10.25 Spartans – Edinburgh City 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.503.60 1.73 2.08
27.09.25 Edinburgh City – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 1.913.753.30 1.57 2.35
20.09.25 Clyde – Edinburgh City 2–1 (1–1) 2.003.503.30 1.70 2.10
13.09.25 Edinburgh City – East Kilbride 2–2 (1–2) 3.603.701.95 1.50 2.50

Clyde all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.12.25 Elgin – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.402.80 1.75 2.05
22.11.25 Clyde – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.503.20 1.75 2.05
15.11.25 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (1–0) 1.753.503.90 1.73 2.08
08.11.25 Clyde – Stranraer 0–0 (0–0) 1.853.603.80 1.85 1.95
01.11.25 Clyde – Dumbarton 3–1 (1–1) 2.003.803.00 1.57 2.35
18.10.25 Forfar – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.55 1.83 1.98
04.10.25 Clyde – East Kilbride 2–2 (0–1) 2.303.702.50 1.50 2.50
27.09.25 Stirling – Clyde 2–4 (0–2) 2.803.402.25 1.83 1.98
20.09.25 Clyde – Edinburgh City 2–1 (1–1) 2.003.503.30 1.70 2.10
13.09.25 Annan Athletic – Clyde 0–6 (0–4) 3.253.602.05 1.62 2.25

Edinburgh City at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.12.25 Edinburgh City – Dumbarton 4–3 (3–0) 1.673.754.00 1.62 2.25
08.11.25 Edinburgh City – Elgin 1–3 (1–0) 2.103.503.10 1.80 2.00
18.10.25 Edinburgh City – Stranraer 1–3 (1–2) 1.673.754.33 1.67 2.15
27.09.25 Edinburgh City – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 1.913.753.30 1.57 2.35
13.09.25 Edinburgh City – East Kilbride 2–2 (1–2) 3.603.701.95 1.50 2.50
16.08.25 Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic 2–2 (0–2) 2.383.402.63 1.85 1.95
02.08.25 Edinburgh City – Stirling 1–2 (0–2) 2.103.503.00 1.87 1.87
26.04.25 Edinburgh City – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.603.302.35 2.00 1.85
12.04.25 Edinburgh City – Elgin 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.302.90 1.93 1.93
05.04.25 Edinburgh City – Clyde 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.502.75 1.70 2.10

Clyde away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.12.25 Elgin – Clyde 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.402.80 1.75 2.05
15.11.25 Spartans – Clyde 1–1 (1–0) 1.753.503.90 1.73 2.08
18.10.25 Forfar – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.55 1.83 1.98
27.09.25 Stirling – Clyde 2–4 (0–2) 2.803.402.25 1.83 1.98
13.09.25 Annan Athletic – Clyde 0–6 (0–4) 3.253.602.05 1.62 2.25
23.08.25 Stranraer – Clyde 1–1 (1–1) 3.703.301.90 2.05 1.75
02.08.25 Dumbarton – Clyde 2–1 (2–1) 2.303.602.63 1.73 2.08
26.04.25 Stirling – Clyde 1–4 (0–2) 2.403.302.50 1.83 2.03
19.04.25 Spartans – Clyde 2–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.98 1.88
05.04.25 Edinburgh City – Clyde 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.502.75 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Edinburgh City winsDrawsClyde wins
5matches
2.20goals / match
40%over 2.5
60%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25SC3 Clyde – Edinburgh City 2–1 (1–1) 2.003.503.30 1.70 2.10
05.04.25SC3 Edinburgh City – Clyde 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.502.75 1.70 2.10
17.01.25SC3 Clyde – Edinburgh City 0–2 (0–1) 1.753.804.33 1.80 2.00
09.11.24SC3 Edinburgh City – Clyde 1–0 (0–0) 3.503.501.83 1.75 2.05
14.09.24SC3 Clyde – Edinburgh City 1–1 (0–0) 1.295.009.00 1.57 2.35

Scotland League Two table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Kilbride 15 8 4 3 32 18 +14 28
2 Spartans 15 8 3 4 22 19 +3 27
3 Clyde 15 5 8 2 23 14 +9 23
4 Edinburgh City 15 6 5 4 25 24 +1 23
5 Elgin 15 5 5 5 22 20 +2 20
6 Forfar 15 5 4 6 20 22 -2 19
7 Stranraer 15 5 3 7 20 20 0 18
8 Dumbarton 15 5 3 7 25 31 -6 18
9 Annan Athletic 15 3 5 7 16 25 -9 14
10 Stirling 15 3 4 8 18 30 -12 13
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Kilbride 7 4 2 1 16 6 +10 14
2 Elgin 8 4 1 3 14 10 +4 13
3 Clyde 8 3 4 1 9 7 +2 13
4 Forfar 7 3 2 2 9 9 0 11
5 Spartans 8 3 1 4 7 12 -5 10
6 Annan Athletic 7 2 3 2 12 16 -4 9
7 Stranraer 8 2 2 4 10 13 -3 8
8 Dumbarton 7 2 1 4 9 13 -4 7
9 Edinburgh City 7 1 3 3 12 16 -4 6
10 Stirling 8 1 3 4 8 15 -7 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Spartans 7 5 2 0 15 7 +8 17
2 Edinburgh City 8 5 2 1 13 8 +5 17
3 East Kilbride 8 4 2 2 16 12 +4 14
4 Dumbarton 8 3 2 3 16 18 -2 11
5 Clyde 7 2 4 1 14 7 +7 10
6 Stranraer 7 3 1 3 10 7 +3 10
7 Forfar 8 2 2 4 11 13 -2 8
8 Elgin 7 1 4 2 8 10 -2 7
9 Stirling 7 2 1 4 10 15 -5 7
10 Annan Athletic 8 1 2 5 4 9 -5 5

Edinburgh City   Clyde

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 8 Dumbarton 15 3 12 1.7 2.1 5 3 7 25 31 18
2 1 East Kilbride 15 4 11 2.1 1.2 8 4 3 32 18 28
3 4 Edinburgh City 15 5 10 1.7 1.6 6 5 4 25 24 23
4 10 Stirling 15 6 9 1.2 2.0 3 4 8 18 30 13
5 2 Spartans 15 7 8 1.5 1.3 8 3 4 22 19 27
6 6 Forfar 15 7 8 1.3 1.5 5 4 6 20 22 19
7 7 Stranraer 15 7 8 1.3 1.3 5 3 7 20 20 18
8 3 Clyde 15 8 7 1.5 0.9 5 8 2 23 14 23
9 5 Elgin 15 8 7 1.5 1.3 5 5 5 22 20 20
10 9 Annan Athletic 15 9 6 1.1 1.7 3 5 7 16 25 14
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Edinburgh City 7 1 6 1.7 2.3 1 3 3 12 16 6
2 8 Dumbarton 7 1 6 1.3 1.9 2 1 4 9 13 7
3 1 East Kilbride 7 3 4 2.3 0.9 4 2 1 16 6 14
4 2 Spartans 8 4 4 0.9 1.5 3 1 4 7 12 10
5 3 Clyde 8 4 4 1.1 0.9 3 4 1 9 7 13
6 5 Elgin 8 4 4 1.8 1.2 4 1 3 14 10 13
7 7 Stranraer 8 4 4 1.2 1.6 2 2 4 10 13 8
8 9 Annan Athletic 7 3 4 1.7 2.3 2 3 2 12 16 9
9 10 Stirling 8 4 4 1.0 1.9 1 3 4 8 15 6
10 6 Forfar 7 4 3 1.3 1.3 3 2 2 9 9 11
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 East Kilbride 8 1 7 2.0 1.5 4 2 2 16 12 14
2 8 Dumbarton 8 2 6 2.0 2.2 3 2 3 16 18 11
3 6 Forfar 8 3 5 1.4 1.6 2 2 4 11 13 8
4 10 Stirling 7 2 5 1.4 2.1 2 1 4 10 15 7
5 2 Spartans 7 3 4 2.1 1.0 5 2 0 15 7 17
6 4 Edinburgh City 8 4 4 1.6 1.0 5 2 1 13 8 17
7 7 Stranraer 7 3 4 1.4 1.0 3 1 3 10 7 10
8 3 Clyde 7 4 3 2.0 1.0 2 4 1 14 7 10
9 5 Elgin 7 4 3 1.1 1.4 1 4 2 8 10 7
10 9 Annan Athletic 8 6 2 0.5 1.1 1 2 5 4 9 5

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51