Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: G Grainger

St Mirren 1–0 Hibernian

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 3.50 fair 2.31
Draw 3.10 fair 3.79
Away 2.25 fair 3.31
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 1.88
Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.14

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St Mirren Hibernian
14 Shots 14
2 Shots on target 1
4 Corners 10
8 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (24 league matches this season so far).
Result St Mirren to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.41 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
St MirrenDrawHibernian
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 11.1% 0–1 8.9%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

St Mirren before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.25scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:5
Hibernian before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
1.25scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:5
St Mirren all matches all matches Hibernian

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 1.25
1.25 Goals conceded 1.25
2.50 Total goals 2.50
11.25 Shots 15.75
3.50 Shots on target 3.50
12.50 Shots faced 9.25
6.25 Corners 8.75
4.25 Corners against 4.50
12.75 Fouls 15.50
2.25 Yellow cards 3.25
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

50% Wins 25%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 75%
50% Clean sheets 25%
25% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 0%
25% Draws 25%
50% Losses 75%
75% Over 0.5 goals 75%
25% Over 1.5 goals 0%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Mirren all matches
Hibernian all matches
St Mirren before this match, at home
1.50points / match
0.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:1
Hibernian before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2
St Mirren at home away Hibernian

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 1.00
0.50 Goals conceded 1.00
1.00 Total goals 2.00
13.50 Shots 18.50
4.00 Shots on target 3.00
7.00 Shots faced 8.00
7.00 Corners 11.50
3.50 Corners against 3.00
9.50 Fouls 12.50
2.50 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 50%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Mirren at home
Hibernian away

Last 10 matches before this match

St Mirren all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Dundee United – St Mirren 0–3 (0–1) 2.453.003.20 2.37 1.57
13.08.22 St Mirren – Ross County 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.203.10 2.20 1.66
06.08.22 Aberdeen – St Mirren 4–1 (3–0) 1.953.304.00 2.20 1.66
31.07.22 St Mirren – Motherwell 0–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.80 2.20 1.66
15.05.22 Aberdeen – St Mirren 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.304.50 2.20 1.66
11.05.22 St Mirren – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.003.10 2.50 1.53
07.05.22 St Mirren – Dundee 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.253.80 2.37 1.57
30.04.22 St Johnstone – St Mirren 0–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.30 3.00 1.40
23.04.22 St Mirren – Hibernian 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.202.40 2.37 1.57
10.04.22 St Mirren – Rangers 0–4 (0–2) 10.005.001.33 1.85 2.00

Hibernian all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Hibernian – Rangers 2–2 (0–1) 5.504.001.60 1.85 2.00
13.08.22 Livingston – Hibernian 2–1 (1–0) 3.203.102.37 2.50 1.53
07.08.22 Hibernian – Hearts 1–1 (0–1) 2.803.202.60 2.20 1.66
30.07.22 St Johnstone – Hibernian 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.202.37 2.62 1.50
15.05.22 Hibernian – St Johnstone 4–0 (1–0) 1.903.254.50 2.62 1.50
10.05.22 Dundee – Hibernian 3–1 (1–1) 3.403.202.20 2.50 1.53
07.05.22 Hibernian – Aberdeen 1–1 (0–0) 2.553.202.80 2.37 1.57
30.04.22 Livingston – Hibernian 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.102.80 2.62 1.50
23.04.22 St Mirren – Hibernian 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.202.40 2.37 1.57
09.04.22 Hearts – Hibernian 3–1 (1–1) 1.953.504.00 2.10 1.72

St Mirren at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22 St Mirren – Ross County 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.203.10 2.20 1.66
31.07.22 St Mirren – Motherwell 0–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.80 2.20 1.66
11.05.22 St Mirren – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.003.10 2.50 1.53
07.05.22 St Mirren – Dundee 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.253.80 2.37 1.57
23.04.22 St Mirren – Hibernian 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.202.40 2.37 1.57
10.04.22 St Mirren – Rangers 0–4 (0–2) 10.005.001.33 1.85 2.00
19.03.22 St Mirren – Dundee United 1–2 (1–0) 2.203.103.60 2.50 1.53
26.02.22 St Mirren – Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 3.103.202.40 2.10 1.72
09.02.22 St Mirren – St Johnstone 2–1 (1–1) 2.253.003.60 2.75 1.44
01.02.22 St Mirren – Motherwell 1–1 (0–0) 2.402.903.40 2.37 1.57

Hibernian away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
13.08.22 Livingston – Hibernian 2–1 (1–0) 3.203.102.37 2.50 1.53
30.07.22 St Johnstone – Hibernian 0–1 (0–0) 3.203.202.37 2.62 1.50
10.05.22 Dundee – Hibernian 3–1 (1–1) 3.403.202.20 2.50 1.53
30.04.22 Livingston – Hibernian 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.102.80 2.62 1.50
23.04.22 St Mirren – Hibernian 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.202.40 2.37 1.57
09.04.22 Hearts – Hibernian 3–1 (1–1) 1.953.504.00 2.10 1.72
19.03.22 Aberdeen – Hibernian 3–1 (1–1) 2.373.203.20 2.62 1.50
02.03.22 Dundee – Hibernian 0–0 (0–0) 3.703.302.10 2.10 1.72
09.02.22 Rangers – Hibernian 2–0 (1–0) 1.305.5010.00 1.72 2.10
26.01.22 Motherwell – Hibernian 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.252.25 2.20 1.66

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St Mirren winsDrawsHibernian wins
4matches
2.00goals / match
25%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.04.22SC0 St Mirren – Hibernian 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.202.40 2.37 1.57
05.02.22SC0 Hibernian – St Mirren 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.504.20 2.10 1.72
11.12.21SC0 St Mirren – Hibernian 1–1 (0–0) 2.873.202.60 2.20 1.66
18.09.21SC0 Hibernian – St Mirren 2–2 (0–1) 1.574.006.00 2.00 1.80

Scotland Premiership table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 4 4 0 0 12 1 +11 12
2 Rangers 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7 10
3 Motherwell 4 3 0 1 6 4 +2 9
4 Hearts 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
5 Aberdeen 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
6 St Mirren 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
7 Livingston 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
8 Hibernian 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
9 Ross County 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 3
10 St Johnstone 4 1 0 3 2 7 -5 3
11 Dundee United 4 0 1 3 2 9 -7 1
12 Kilmarnock 4 0 1 3 1 9 -8 1
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rangers 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6
2 Hearts 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
3 Celtic 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
4 Aberdeen 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
5 Livingston 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
6 Motherwell 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 St Mirren 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
8 Ross County 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
9 Hibernian 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
10 Kilmarnock 2 0 1 1 1 6 -5 1
11 St Johnstone 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
12 Dundee United 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6
2 Motherwell 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Rangers 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
4 St Mirren 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
5 Hibernian 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Livingston 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
7 Aberdeen 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
8 St Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2 5 -3 3
9 Hearts 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
10 Dundee United 2 0 1 1 2 5 -3 1
11 Ross County 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0
12 Kilmarnock 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0

St Mirren   Hibernian

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Rangers 4 1 3 2.5 0.8 3 1 0 10 3 10
2 1 Celtic 4 2 2 3.0 0.2 4 0 0 12 1 12
3 3 Motherwell 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 3 0 1 6 4 9
4 4 Hearts 4 2 2 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7
5 5 Aberdeen 4 2 2 1.8 1.5 2 0 2 7 6 6
6 6 St Mirren 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 2 0 2 5 5 6
7 7 Livingston 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6
8 8 Hibernian 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5
9 9 Ross County 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 1 0 3 3 6 3
10 10 St Johnstone 4 2 2 0.5 1.8 1 0 3 2 7 3
11 11 Dundee United 4 2 2 0.5 2.2 0 1 3 2 9 1
12 12 Kilmarnock 4 3 1 0.2 2.2 0 1 3 1 9 1
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Hearts 2 0 2 3.0 1.0 2 0 0 6 2 6
2 5 Aberdeen 2 0 2 3.0 2.0 1 0 1 6 4 3
3 7 Livingston 2 0 2 1.5 1.5 1 0 1 3 3 3
4 2 Rangers 2 1 1 3.0 0.0 2 0 0 6 0 6
5 3 Motherwell 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
6 8 Hibernian 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
7 9 Ross County 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3
8 11 Dundee United 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0
9 12 Kilmarnock 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 0 1 1 1 6 1
10 1 Celtic 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6
11 6 St Mirren 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3
12 10 St Johnstone 2 2 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 2 0 2 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 2 0 2 4.0 0.5 2 0 0 8 1 6
2 2 Rangers 2 0 2 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4
3 6 St Mirren 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 1 0 1 4 4 3
4 10 St Johnstone 2 0 2 1.0 2.5 1 0 1 2 5 3
5 3 Motherwell 2 1 1 2.0 1.0 2 0 0 4 2 6
6 8 Hibernian 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
7 9 Ross County 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0
8 11 Dundee United 2 1 1 1.0 2.5 0 1 1 2 5 1
9 4 Hearts 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1
10 5 Aberdeen 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3
11 7 Livingston 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 1 0 1 1 1 3
12 12 Kilmarnock 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51