Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: W Collum

Livingston 0–3 Celtic

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

Home 11.00 fair 3.59
Draw 6.00 fair 4.24
Away ✓ 1.25 fair 2.06
Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.36
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.61 fair 1.73

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Livingston Celtic
4 Shots 16
2 Shots on target 6
0 Corners 4
15 Fouls 15
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (73 league matches this season so far).
Result Celtic to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.69
Expected goals 1.26 – 1.74
Home / Draw / Away
LivingstonDrawCeltic
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9% 1–2 9.5% 0–1 8.7%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Livingston before this match, all matches
1.45points / match
0.82scored / match
1.18conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 9:13
Celtic before this match, all matches
2.73points / match
3.55scored / match
0.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 39:9
Livingston all matches all matches Celtic

Per match

0.82 Goals scored 3.55
1.18 Goals conceded 0.82
2.00 Total goals 4.36
10.18 Shots 18.27
3.09 Shots on target 7.45
13.00 Shots faced 7.82
4.00 Corners 7.45
6.55 Corners against 3.36
13.91 Fouls 10.82
2.00 Yellow cards 1.45
0.55 1st-half goals scored 1.64
0.09 1st-half goals conceded 0.27

How often Full Time

45% Wins 91%
9% Draws 0%
45% Losses 9%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
45% Over 1.5 goals 100%
36% Over 2.5 goals 73%
9% Over 3.5 goals 55%
9% Over 4.5 goals 36%
0% Over 5.5 goals 27%
36% Both teams scored 45%
36% Clean sheets 45%
27% Failed to score 9%

How often Half Time

55% Wins 64%
36% Draws 27%
9% Losses 9%
64% Over 0.5 goals 91%
0% Over 1.5 goals 55%
0% Over 2.5 goals 36%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston all matches
Celtic all matches
Livingston before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 6:4
Celtic before this match, away
2.50points / match
3.83scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 23:7
Livingston at home away Celtic

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 3.83
0.67 Goals conceded 1.17
1.67 Total goals 5.00
12.33 Shots 18.83
3.67 Shots on target 7.50
11.33 Shots faced 8.33
4.67 Corners 8.67
5.50 Corners against 3.00
14.83 Fouls 9.67
2.00 Yellow cards 1.67
0.83 1st-half goals scored 1.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

67% Wins 83%
0% Draws 0%
33% Losses 17%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 83%
0% Over 3.5 goals 67%
0% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 33%
33% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 33%
17% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

83% Wins 50%
17% Draws 33%
0% Losses 17%
83% Over 0.5 goals 83%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Livingston at home
Celtic away

Last 10 matches before this match

Livingston all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.22 Rangers – Livingston 1–1 (0–1) 1.168.0015.00 1.57 2.37
15.10.22 Livingston – St Johnstone 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.254.20 2.50 1.53
08.10.22 Livingston – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.404.20 2.20 1.66
01.10.22 St Mirren – Livingston 2–1 (0–0) 2.303.203.30 2.30 1.61
17.09.22 Livingston – Kilmarnock 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.304.00 2.20 1.66
03.09.22 Livingston – Hearts 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.252.20 2.10 1.72
27.08.22 Aberdeen – Livingston 5–0 (1–0) 1.723.605.00 2.10 1.72
20.08.22 Motherwell – Livingston 1–0 (0–0) 2.373.003.30 2.30 1.61
13.08.22 Livingston – Hibernian 2–1 (1–0) 3.203.102.37 2.50 1.53
07.08.22 Dundee United – Livingston 0–1 (0–0) 2.403.103.20 2.50 1.53

Celtic all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.22 Hearts – Celtic 3–4 (1–1) 9.505.501.30 1.50 2.62
15.10.22 Celtic – Hibernian 6–1 (3–0) 1.256.0013.00 1.53 2.50
08.10.22 St Johnstone – Celtic 1–2 (0–1) 13.007.001.20 1.50 2.62
01.10.22 Celtic – Motherwell 2–1 (1–1) 1.1110.0017.00 1.33 3.40
18.09.22 St Mirren – Celtic 2–0 (1–0) 17.007.501.16 1.50 2.62
03.09.22 Celtic – Rangers 4–0 (3–0) 1.853.754.00 1.72 2.10
28.08.22 Dundee United – Celtic 0–9 (0–4) 15.008.001.16 1.44 2.75
21.08.22 Celtic – Hearts 2–0 (1–0) 1.207.0013.00 1.44 2.75
14.08.22 Kilmarnock – Celtic 0–5 (0–3) 17.006.501.20 1.53 2.50
06.08.22 Ross County – Celtic 1–3 (0–0) 12.006.501.22 1.50 2.62

Livingston at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.10.22 Livingston – St Johnstone 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.254.20 2.50 1.53
08.10.22 Livingston – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.404.20 2.20 1.66
17.09.22 Livingston – Kilmarnock 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.304.00 2.20 1.66
03.09.22 Livingston – Hearts 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.252.20 2.10 1.72
13.08.22 Livingston – Hibernian 2–1 (1–0) 3.203.102.37 2.50 1.53
30.07.22 Livingston – Rangers 1–2 (1–0) 8.005.001.36 1.80 2.05
15.05.22 Livingston – Dundee 2–1 (0–0) 1.853.404.75 2.10 1.72
07.05.22 Livingston – St Johnstone 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.303.30 2.50 1.53
30.04.22 Livingston – Hibernian 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.102.80 2.62 1.50
09.04.22 Livingston – Motherwell 2–2 (1–0) 2.103.203.75 2.30 1.61

Celtic away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.22 Hearts – Celtic 3–4 (1–1) 9.505.501.30 1.50 2.62
08.10.22 St Johnstone – Celtic 1–2 (0–1) 13.007.001.20 1.50 2.62
18.09.22 St Mirren – Celtic 2–0 (1–0) 17.007.501.16 1.50 2.62
28.08.22 Dundee United – Celtic 0–9 (0–4) 15.008.001.16 1.44 2.75
14.08.22 Kilmarnock – Celtic 0–5 (0–3) 17.006.501.20 1.53 2.50
06.08.22 Ross County – Celtic 1–3 (0–0) 12.006.501.22 1.50 2.62
11.05.22 Dundee United – Celtic 1–1 (0–0) 15.007.001.16 1.57 2.37
24.04.22 Ross County – Celtic 0–2 (0–1) 13.005.501.25 1.57 2.37
03.04.22 Rangers – Celtic 1–2 (1–2) 2.553.252.80 1.98 1.88
06.03.22 Livingston – Celtic 1–3 (0–1) 9.004.751.36 1.72 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Livingston winsDrawsCeltic wins
3matches
1.67goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.03.22SC0 Livingston – Celtic 1–3 (0–1) 9.004.751.36 1.72 2.10
30.10.21SC0 Celtic – Livingston 0–0 (0–0) 1.207.0013.00 1.50 2.62
19.09.21SC0 Livingston – Celtic 1–0 (1–0) 7.004.331.45 1.72 2.10

Scotland Premiership table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 11 10 0 1 39 9 +30 30
2 Rangers 12 9 2 1 31 11 +20 29
3 Hibernian 13 6 2 5 17 16 +1 20
4 Aberdeen 12 6 1 5 23 20 +3 19
5 St Mirren 12 6 1 5 12 17 -5 19
6 Motherwell 13 5 1 7 16 16 0 16
7 St Johnstone 13 5 1 7 14 17 -3 16
8 Livingston 11 5 1 5 9 13 -4 16
9 Hearts 11 4 2 5 18 20 -2 14
10 Kilmarnock 13 3 3 7 9 20 -11 12
11 Ross County 12 2 3 7 6 20 -14 9
12 Dundee United 13 2 3 8 11 26 -15 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rangers 7 6 1 0 21 3 +18 19
2 St Mirren 7 5 1 1 8 3 +5 16
3 Celtic 5 5 0 0 16 2 +14 15
4 Hibernian 7 4 2 1 12 6 +6 14
5 Aberdeen 5 4 0 1 17 5 +12 12
6 Livingston 6 4 0 2 6 4 +2 12
7 Kilmarnock 6 3 2 1 8 10 -2 11
8 Hearts 5 3 0 2 12 12 0 9
9 St Johnstone 6 2 1 3 5 4 +1 7
10 Dundee United 7 2 0 5 6 16 -10 6
11 Ross County 6 1 2 3 4 12 -8 5
12 Motherwell 6 1 1 4 4 9 -5 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 6 5 0 1 23 7 +16 15
2 Motherwell 7 4 0 3 12 7 +5 12
3 Rangers 5 3 1 1 10 8 +2 10
4 St Johnstone 7 3 0 4 9 13 -4 9
5 Aberdeen 7 2 1 4 6 15 -9 7
6 Hibernian 6 2 0 4 5 10 -5 6
7 Hearts 6 1 2 3 6 8 -2 5
8 Livingston 5 1 1 3 3 9 -6 4
9 Ross County 6 1 1 4 2 8 -6 4
10 Dundee United 6 0 3 3 5 10 -5 3
11 St Mirren 5 1 0 4 4 14 -10 3
12 Kilmarnock 7 0 1 6 1 10 -9 1

Livingston   Celtic

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Rangers 12 2 10 2.6 0.9 9 2 1 31 11 29
2 1 Celtic 11 3 8 3.5 0.8 10 0 1 39 9 30
3 4 Aberdeen 12 4 8 1.9 1.7 6 1 5 23 20 19
4 6 Motherwell 13 5 8 1.2 1.2 5 1 7 16 16 16
5 7 St Johnstone 13 5 8 1.1 1.3 5 1 7 14 17 16
6 5 St Mirren 12 5 7 1.0 1.4 6 1 5 12 17 19
7 9 Hearts 11 4 7 1.6 1.8 4 2 5 18 20 14
8 12 Dundee United 13 6 7 0.8 2.0 2 3 8 11 26 9
9 3 Hibernian 13 7 6 1.3 1.2 6 2 5 17 16 20
10 10 Kilmarnock 13 8 5 0.7 1.5 3 3 7 9 20 12
11 8 Livingston 11 7 4 0.8 1.2 5 1 5 9 13 16
12 11 Ross County 12 8 4 0.5 1.7 2 3 7 6 20 9
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Rangers 7 2 5 3.0 0.4 6 1 0 21 3 19
2 9 Hearts 5 0 5 2.4 2.4 3 0 2 12 12 9
3 3 Hibernian 7 3 4 1.7 0.9 4 2 1 12 6 14
4 4 Aberdeen 5 1 4 3.4 1.0 4 0 1 17 5 12
5 6 Motherwell 6 2 4 0.7 1.5 1 1 4 4 9 4
6 10 Kilmarnock 6 2 4 1.3 1.7 3 2 1 8 10 11
7 12 Dundee United 7 3 4 0.9 2.3 2 0 5 6 16 6
8 1 Celtic 5 2 3 3.2 0.4 5 0 0 16 2 15
9 5 St Mirren 7 5 2 1.1 0.4 5 1 1 8 3 16
10 7 St Johnstone 6 4 2 0.8 0.7 2 1 3 5 4 7
11 8 Livingston 6 4 2 1.0 0.7 4 0 2 6 4 12
12 11 Ross County 6 4 2 0.7 2.0 1 2 3 4 12 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 St Johnstone 7 1 6 1.3 1.9 3 0 4 9 13 9
2 1 Celtic 6 1 5 3.8 1.2 5 0 1 23 7 15
3 2 Rangers 5 0 5 2.0 1.6 3 1 1 10 8 10
4 5 St Mirren 5 0 5 0.8 2.8 1 0 4 4 14 3
5 4 Aberdeen 7 3 4 0.9 2.1 2 1 4 6 15 7
6 6 Motherwell 7 3 4 1.7 1.0 4 0 3 12 7 12
7 12 Dundee United 6 3 3 0.8 1.7 0 3 3 5 10 3
8 3 Hibernian 6 4 2 0.8 1.7 2 0 4 5 10 6
9 8 Livingston 5 3 2 0.6 1.8 1 1 3 3 9 4
10 9 Hearts 6 4 2 1.0 1.3 1 2 3 6 8 5
11 11 Ross County 6 4 2 0.3 1.3 1 1 4 2 8 4
12 10 Kilmarnock 7 6 1 0.1 1.4 0 1 6 1 10 1

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51