Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: C Steven

Dundee 0–0 Ross County

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.00 fair 2.08
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.08
Away 3.60 fair 3.64
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.13
Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.88

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dundee Ross County
15 Shots 6
9 Shots on target 4
7 Corners 4
7 Fouls 13
1 Yellow cards 6
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far).
Result Dundee to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.63 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
DundeeDrawRoss County
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.6% 1–0 9.9% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Dundee before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:10
Ross County before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.86scored / match
1.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:12
Dundee all matches all matches Ross County

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.86
1.43 Goals conceded 1.71
2.43 Total goals 2.57
10.43 Shots 11.29
2.86 Shots on target 3.43
15.86 Shots faced 14.86
3.57 Corners 5.14
8.29 Corners against 6.43
10.29 Fouls 13.00
1.29 Yellow cards 3.00
0.29 1st-half goals scored 0.14
0.57 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

14% Wins 29%
57% Draws 14%
29% Losses 57%
86% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 71%
57% Over 2.5 goals 29%
29% Over 3.5 goals 29%
0% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 14%
57% Both teams scored 29%
29% Clean sheets 29%
29% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 14%
57% Draws 43%
29% Losses 43%
57% Over 0.5 goals 57%
29% Over 1.5 goals 43%
0% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee all matches
Ross County all matches
Dundee before this match, at home
1.67points / match
1.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:3
Ross County before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:8
Dundee at home away Ross County

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.67
2.33 Total goals 3.67
13.00 Shots 9.00
3.00 Shots on target 2.67
15.33 Shots faced 15.33
4.67 Corners 5.00
9.00 Corners against 7.67
12.00 Fouls 13.67
0.67 Yellow cards 4.33
0.33 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 1.67

How often Full Time

33% Wins 33%
67% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
33% Over 2.5 goals 67%
33% Over 3.5 goals 67%
0% Over 4.5 goals 33%
0% Over 5.5 goals 33%
67% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
67% Draws 33%
33% Losses 67%
67% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 33%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee at home
Ross County away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.23 Hibernian – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 1.733.754.75 1.73 2.10
23.09.23 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.553.302.80 2.10 1.73
16.09.23 Celtic – Dundee 3–0 (0–0) 1.119.0021.00 1.33 3.40
02.09.23 St Johnstone – Dundee 2–2 (0–1) 2.703.252.70 2.20 1.67
27.08.23 Dundee – Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.402.40 1.93 1.93
12.08.23 St Mirren – Dundee 2–1 (2–0) 2.003.403.80 2.10 1.73
05.08.23 Dundee – Motherwell 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.75 1.98 1.88
05.05.23SC1 Queens Park – Dundee 3–5 (3–3) 2.883.802.00 1.62 2.25
28.04.23SC1 Dundee – Cove Rangers 0–0 (0–0) 1.205.7511.00 1.44 2.70
22.04.23SC1 Inverness C – Dundee 1–1 (0–0) 3.803.401.85 1.93 1.93

Ross County all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.23 Ross County – Hearts 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.502.20 1.83 2.03
24.09.23 Aberdeen – Ross County 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.504.00 1.95 1.90
16.09.23 Ross County – Livingston 1–1 (0–0) 2.383.203.10 2.10 1.73
02.09.23 Kilmarnock – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.604.20 2.00 1.80
26.08.23 Ross County – Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 7.505.501.36 1.57 2.38
12.08.23 Ross County – St Johnstone 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.80 2.20 1.67
05.08.23 Celtic – Ross County 4–2 (3–0) 1.1010.0021.00 1.29 3.75
28.05.23 Kilmarnock – Ross County 3–1 (1–0) 2.053.503.50 2.10 1.73
24.05.23 Ross County – St Johnstone 3–3 (0–1) 2.153.403.40 2.10 1.73
20.05.23 Motherwell – Ross County 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.60 2.00 1.80

Dundee at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.23 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–2 (1–1) 2.553.302.80 2.10 1.73
27.08.23 Dundee – Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.402.40 1.93 1.93
05.08.23 Dundee – Motherwell 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.75 1.98 1.88
28.04.23SC1 Dundee – Cove Rangers 0–0 (0–0) 1.205.7511.00 1.44 2.70
15.04.23SC1 Dundee – Morton 3–3 (1–1) 1.603.755.00 1.93 1.93
11.04.23SC1 Dundee – Raith Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.444.007.00 1.95 1.90
01.04.23SC1 Dundee – Hamilton 7–0 (4–0) 1.334.508.50 1.60 2.30
21.03.23SC1 Dundee – Ayr 3–1 (1–1) 1.803.603.80 1.80 2.05
28.02.23SC1 Dundee – Partick 1–3 (0–1) 1.624.004.50 1.93 1.93
25.02.23SC1 Dundee – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 1.504.207.00 1.85 2.00

Ross County away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.09.23 Aberdeen – Ross County 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.504.00 1.95 1.90
02.09.23 Kilmarnock – Ross County 0–1 (0–0) 1.853.604.20 2.00 1.80
05.08.23 Celtic – Ross County 4–2 (3–0) 1.1010.0021.00 1.29 3.75
28.05.23 Kilmarnock – Ross County 3–1 (1–0) 2.053.503.50 2.10 1.73
20.05.23 Motherwell – Ross County 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.60 2.00 1.80
13.05.23 Dundee United – Ross County 1–3 (1–1) 2.303.203.10 2.10 1.73
22.04.23 Hearts – Ross County 6–1 (4–0) 1.703.805.00 1.80 2.05
08.04.23 St Johnstone – Ross County 0–2 (0–1) 2.303.203.30 2.38 1.57
18.03.23 Livingston – Ross County 2–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.75 2.20 1.67
18.02.23 St Mirren – Ross County 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.304.20 2.00 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dundee winsDrawsRoss County wins
3matches
4.33goals / match
100%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.02.22SC0 Dundee – Ross County 1–2 (1–1) 2.303.503.00 1.93 1.93
11.12.21SC0 Ross County – Dundee 3–2 (1–2) 2.203.303.40 2.10 1.72
27.10.21SC0 Dundee – Ross County 0–5 (0–4) 2.103.253.75 2.10 1.72

Scotland Premiership table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 9 8 1 0 23 6 +17 25
2 Rangers 9 6 0 3 17 5 +12 18
3 St Mirren 8 4 3 1 11 10 +1 15
4 Hearts 9 3 2 4 8 9 -1 11
5 Kilmarnock 9 2 4 3 11 12 -1 10
6 Motherwell 8 3 1 4 7 9 -2 10
7 Livingston 9 2 4 3 9 15 -6 10
8 Aberdeen 8 2 3 3 10 10 0 9
9 Hibernian 9 2 3 4 13 16 -3 9
10 Dundee 7 1 4 2 7 10 -3 7
11 Ross County 7 2 1 4 6 12 -6 7
12 St Johnstone 8 0 4 4 3 11 -8 4
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7 10
2 Rangers 5 3 0 2 10 4 +6 9
3 Kilmarnock 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8
4 St Mirren 4 2 1 1 5 6 -1 7
5 Motherwell 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
6 Dundee 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
7 Livingston 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 5
8 Hearts 5 1 2 2 5 7 -2 5
9 Hibernian 4 1 1 2 6 6 0 4
10 Aberdeen 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4
11 Ross County 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4
12 St Johnstone 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Celtic 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15
2 Rangers 4 3 0 1 7 1 +6 9
3 St Mirren 4 2 2 0 6 4 +2 8
4 Hearts 4 2 0 2 3 2 +1 6
5 Aberdeen 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
6 Hibernian 5 1 2 2 7 10 -3 5
7 Livingston 5 1 2 2 6 11 -5 5
8 Motherwell 4 1 1 2 2 4 -2 4
9 Ross County 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 3
10 Kilmarnock 4 0 2 2 4 7 -3 2
11 Dundee 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2
12 St Johnstone 4 0 2 2 0 4 -4 2

Dundee   Ross County

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 9 2 7 2.6 0.7 8 1 0 23 6 25
2 9 Hibernian 9 3 6 1.4 1.8 2 3 4 13 16 9
3 5 Kilmarnock 9 4 5 1.2 1.3 2 4 3 11 12 10
4 2 Rangers 9 5 4 1.9 0.6 6 0 3 17 5 18
5 3 St Mirren 8 4 4 1.4 1.2 4 3 1 11 10 15
6 7 Livingston 9 5 4 1.0 1.7 2 4 3 9 15 10
7 8 Aberdeen 8 4 4 1.2 1.2 2 3 3 10 10 9
8 10 Dundee 7 3 4 1.0 1.4 1 4 2 7 10 7
9 6 Motherwell 8 5 3 0.9 1.1 3 1 4 7 9 10
10 4 Hearts 9 7 2 0.9 1.0 3 2 4 8 9 11
11 11 Ross County 7 5 2 0.9 1.7 2 1 4 6 12 7
12 12 St Johnstone 8 7 1 0.4 1.4 0 4 4 3 11 4
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 4 1 3 2.5 0.8 3 1 0 10 3 10
2 2 Rangers 5 2 3 2.0 0.8 3 0 2 10 4 9
3 3 St Mirren 4 1 3 1.2 1.5 2 1 1 5 6 7
4 6 Motherwell 4 1 3 1.2 1.2 2 0 2 5 5 6
5 4 Hearts 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 1 2 2 5 7 5
6 5 Kilmarnock 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 2 1 7 5 8
7 8 Aberdeen 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 1 2 5 5 4
8 9 Hibernian 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 1 1 2 6 6 4
9 7 Livingston 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 2 1 3 4 5
10 10 Dundee 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5
11 12 St Johnstone 4 3 1 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2
12 11 Ross County 4 4 0 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Celtic 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15
2 9 Hibernian 5 1 4 1.4 2.0 1 2 2 7 10 5
3 5 Kilmarnock 4 1 3 1.0 1.8 0 2 2 4 7 2
4 7 Livingston 5 2 3 1.2 2.2 1 2 2 6 11 5
5 10 Dundee 4 1 3 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2
6 8 Aberdeen 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5
7 11 Ross County 3 1 2 1.0 2.7 1 0 2 3 8 3
8 2 Rangers 4 3 1 1.8 0.2 3 0 1 7 1 9
9 3 St Mirren 4 3 1 1.5 1.0 2 2 0 6 4 8
10 4 Hearts 4 4 0 0.8 0.5 2 0 2 3 2 6
11 6 Motherwell 4 4 0 0.5 1.0 1 1 2 2 4 4
12 12 St Johnstone 4 4 0 0.0 1.0 0 2 2 0 4 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51