Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Aitken

Dundee 3–1 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 1.44 fair 1.83
Draw 4.00 fair 4.35
Away 7.00 fair 4.45
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.24
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.81

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dundee Raith Rvs
9 Shots 5
4 Shots on target 3
3 Corners 4
6 Fouls 8
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (157 league matches this season so far).
Result Dundee to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.82 – 1.08
Home / Draw / Away
DundeeDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.8% 1–0 10% 2–1 9.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Dundee before this match, all matches
1.74points / match
1.74scored / match
1.03conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 31 played · 54:32
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.32points / match
1.35scored / match
1.32conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 31 played · 42:41
Dundee all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

1.74 Goals scored 1.35
1.03 Goals conceded 1.32
2.77 Total goals 2.68
9.77 Shots 9.90
4.52 Shots on target 4.45
7.00 Shots faced 7.35
6.45 Corners 4.71
4.87 Corners against 4.81
10.65 Fouls 9.71
1.42 Yellow cards 1.84
0.65 1st-half goals scored 0.77
0.55 1st-half goals conceded 0.55

How often Full Time

48% Wins 35%
29% Draws 26%
23% Losses 39%
87% Over 0.5 goals 97%
74% Over 1.5 goals 81%
48% Over 2.5 goals 45%
35% Over 3.5 goals 23%
19% Over 4.5 goals 10%
10% Over 5.5 goals 6%
48% Both teams scored 48%
48% Clean sheets 23%
16% Failed to score 32%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 35%
45% Draws 39%
26% Losses 26%
71% Over 0.5 goals 74%
35% Over 1.5 goals 39%
10% Over 2.5 goals 16%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Dundee before this match, at home
1.93points / match
2.40scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 36:18
Raith Rvs before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.73scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 11:20
Dundee at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

2.40 Goals scored 0.73
1.20 Goals conceded 1.33
3.60 Total goals 2.07
10.87 Shots 10.53
5.47 Shots on target 4.20
7.27 Shots faced 8.27
8.07 Corners 4.67
4.87 Corners against 5.73
9.53 Fouls 9.53
0.87 Yellow cards 1.53
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.47
0.53 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

60% Wins 27%
13% Draws 20%
27% Losses 53%
93% Over 0.5 goals 100%
87% Over 1.5 goals 73%
73% Over 2.5 goals 27%
47% Over 3.5 goals 7%
33% Over 4.5 goals 0%
20% Over 5.5 goals 0%
53% Both teams scored 33%
47% Clean sheets 20%
7% Failed to score 47%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 27%
40% Draws 33%
27% Losses 40%
67% Over 0.5 goals 73%
40% Over 1.5 goals 27%
20% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dundee at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.04.23 Arbroath – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.70 2.02 1.83
01.04.23 Dundee – Hamilton 7–0 (4–0) 1.334.508.50 1.60 2.30
21.03.23 Dundee – Ayr 3–1 (1–1) 1.803.603.80 1.80 2.05
18.03.23 Partick – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.252.25 1.90 1.95
04.03.23 Cove Rangers – Dundee 0–2 (0–1) 4.753.801.57 1.73 2.08
28.02.23 Dundee – Partick 1–3 (0–1) 1.624.004.50 1.93 1.93
25.02.23 Dundee – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 1.504.207.00 1.85 2.00
17.02.23 Morton – Dundee 1–0 (1–0) 3.753.301.95 2.10 1.70
12.02.23 Dundee – Cove Rangers 3–0 (0–0) 1.364.337.00 1.65 2.20
04.02.23 Hamilton – Dundee 1–1 (1–1) 4.203.751.70 1.73 2.08

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.04.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 2.603.252.50 2.05 1.80
04.04.23 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 1–2 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 2.00 1.85
01.04.23 Raith Rvs – Queens Park 2–0 (1–0) 2.453.252.63 1.73 2.15
18.03.23 Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers 6–1 (2–0) 1.733.504.20 1.88 1.98
04.03.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.103.10 2.15 1.67
24.02.23 Raith Rvs – Ayr 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.103.25 2.05 1.75
17.02.23 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.50 1.73 2.08
04.02.23 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–0) 2.633.002.63 2.10 1.70
28.01.23 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–2 (1–0) 2.053.303.20 1.95 1.90
14.01.23 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.703.302.38 1.95 1.90

Dundee at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.04.23 Dundee – Hamilton 7–0 (4–0) 1.334.508.50 1.60 2.30
21.03.23 Dundee – Ayr 3–1 (1–1) 1.803.603.80 1.80 2.05
28.02.23 Dundee – Partick 1–3 (0–1) 1.624.004.50 1.93 1.93
25.02.23 Dundee – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 1.504.207.00 1.85 2.00
12.02.23 Dundee – Cove Rangers 3–0 (0–0) 1.364.337.00 1.65 2.20
28.01.23 Dundee – Queens Park 3–0 (0–0) 1.753.603.60 1.57 2.35
02.01.23 Dundee – Arbroath 2–4 (1–2) 1.503.755.75 1.93 1.93
19.11.22 Dundee – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 1.444.007.00 1.72 2.07
12.11.22 Dundee – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.40 1.90 1.95
22.10.22 Dundee – Morton 0–0 (0–0) 1.613.754.75 1.90 1.95

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.04.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 2.603.252.50 2.05 1.80
04.03.23 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–0 (1–0) 2.203.103.10 2.15 1.67
17.02.23 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–0) 1.953.303.50 1.73 2.08
04.02.23 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 1–2 (1–0) 2.633.002.63 2.10 1.70
14.01.23 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.703.302.38 1.95 1.90
02.01.23 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.402.30 1.88 1.98
03.12.22 Ayr – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.253.50 1.85 2.00
12.11.22 Dundee – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.40 1.90 1.95
22.10.22 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.50 2.07 1.72
19.10.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.202.90 1.98 1.88

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dundee winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
3matches
1.67goals / match
0%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.01.23SC1 Raith Rvs – Dundee 1–1 (1–0) 3.403.252.05 2.02 1.83
12.11.22SC1 Dundee – Raith Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.40 1.90 1.95
06.08.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.20 2.20 1.65

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee 31 15 9 7 54 32 +22 54
2 Queens Park 32 16 6 10 58 45 +13 54
3 Partick 32 15 6 11 58 40 +18 51
4 Ayr 32 14 8 10 57 41 +16 50
5 Inverness C 31 12 9 10 44 42 +2 45
6 Morton 31 11 11 9 43 38 +5 44
7 Raith Rvs 31 11 8 12 42 41 +1 41
8 Arbroath 31 6 14 11 28 41 -13 32
9 Hamilton 31 7 8 16 28 56 -28 29
10 Cove Rangers 32 6 9 17 35 71 -36 27
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queens Park 16 9 4 3 28 17 +11 31
2 Partick 16 9 3 4 36 19 +17 30
3 Dundee 15 9 2 4 36 18 +18 29
4 Raith Rvs 16 7 5 4 31 21 +10 26
5 Morton 15 8 2 5 24 15 +9 26
6 Ayr 16 6 6 4 27 17 +10 24
7 Inverness C 15 5 6 4 21 15 +6 21
8 Cove Rangers 16 5 4 7 19 30 -11 19
9 Hamilton 16 3 5 8 15 26 -11 14
10 Arbroath 16 2 7 7 11 21 -10 13
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 16 8 2 6 30 24 +6 26
2 Dundee 16 6 7 3 18 14 +4 25
3 Inverness C 16 7 3 6 23 27 -4 24
4 Queens Park 16 7 2 7 30 28 +2 23
5 Partick 16 6 3 7 22 21 +1 21
6 Arbroath 15 4 7 4 17 20 -3 19
7 Morton 16 3 9 4 19 23 -4 18
8 Raith Rvs 15 4 3 8 11 20 -9 15
9 Hamilton 15 4 3 8 13 30 -17 15
10 Cove Rangers 16 1 5 10 16 41 -25 8

Dundee   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Queens Park 32 12 20 1.8 1.4 16 6 10 58 45 54
2 3 Partick 32 12 20 1.8 1.2 15 6 11 58 40 51
3 4 Ayr 32 13 19 1.8 1.3 14 8 10 57 41 50
4 10 Cove Rangers 32 13 19 1.1 2.2 6 9 17 35 71 27
5 6 Morton 31 13 18 1.4 1.2 11 11 9 43 38 44
6 5 Inverness C 31 15 16 1.4 1.4 12 9 10 44 42 45
7 1 Dundee 31 16 15 1.7 1.0 15 9 7 54 32 54
8 7 Raith Rvs 31 17 14 1.4 1.3 11 8 12 42 41 41
9 9 Hamilton 31 18 13 0.9 1.8 7 8 16 28 56 29
10 8 Arbroath 31 21 10 0.9 1.3 6 14 11 28 41 32
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Partick 16 4 12 2.2 1.2 9 3 4 36 19 30
2 1 Dundee 15 4 11 2.4 1.2 9 2 4 36 18 29
3 6 Morton 15 5 10 1.6 1.0 8 2 5 24 15 26
4 7 Raith Rvs 16 6 10 1.9 1.3 7 5 4 31 21 26
5 2 Queens Park 16 7 9 1.8 1.1 9 4 3 28 17 31
6 4 Ayr 16 8 8 1.7 1.1 6 6 4 27 17 24
7 10 Cove Rangers 16 8 8 1.2 1.9 5 4 7 19 30 19
8 5 Inverness C 15 10 5 1.4 1.0 5 6 4 21 15 21
9 9 Hamilton 16 11 5 0.9 1.6 3 5 8 15 26 14
10 8 Arbroath 16 12 4 0.7 1.3 2 7 7 11 21 13
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Queens Park 16 5 11 1.9 1.8 7 2 7 30 28 23
2 4 Ayr 16 5 11 1.9 1.5 8 2 6 30 24 26
3 5 Inverness C 16 5 11 1.4 1.7 7 3 6 23 27 24
4 10 Cove Rangers 16 5 11 1.0 2.6 1 5 10 16 41 8
5 3 Partick 16 8 8 1.4 1.3 6 3 7 22 21 21
6 6 Morton 16 8 8 1.2 1.4 3 9 4 19 23 18
7 9 Hamilton 15 7 8 0.9 2.0 4 3 8 13 30 15
8 8 Arbroath 15 9 6 1.1 1.3 4 7 4 17 20 19
9 1 Dundee 16 12 4 1.1 0.9 6 7 3 18 14 25
10 7 Raith Rvs 15 11 4 0.7 1.3 4 3 8 11 20 15

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51