Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: S McLean

Rangers 0–0 Falkirk

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.35 fair 2.00
Draw ✓ 5.00 fair 4.18
Away 7.00 fair 3.82
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.21
Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.82

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Rangers Falkirk
14 Shots 5
4 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 5
11 Fouls 17
0 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (80 league matches this season so far).
Result Rangers to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.77
Expected goals 1.71 – 1.17
Home / Draw / Away
RangersDrawFalkirk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 1–0 9.6% 2–1 9.6%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Rangers before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.42scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 17:11
Falkirk before this match, all matches
1.46points / match
1.46scored / match
1.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 19:21
Rangers all matches all matches Falkirk

Per match

1.42 Goals scored 1.46
0.92 Goals conceded 1.62
2.33 Total goals 3.08
13.75 Shots 11.77
4.92 Shots on target 4.46
10.17 Shots faced 13.69
7.00 Corners 4.54
3.25 Corners against 4.77
12.58 Fouls 12.69
2.17 Yellow cards 2.15
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.54
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.92

How often Full Time

42% Wins 38%
50% Draws 31%
8% Losses 31%
92% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 92%
42% Over 2.5 goals 77%
17% Over 3.5 goals 38%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 69%
25% Clean sheets 15%
17% Failed to score 15%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 23%
33% Draws 15%
17% Losses 62%
83% Over 0.5 goals 85%
25% Over 1.5 goals 46%
0% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rangers all matches
Falkirk all matches
Rangers before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.33scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:7
Falkirk before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.17scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:11
Rangers at home away Falkirk

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.17
1.17 Goals conceded 1.83
2.50 Total goals 3.00
14.83 Shots 11.67
4.33 Shots on target 4.67
8.33 Shots faced 15.67
7.00 Corners 4.67
2.00 Corners against 5.83
12.67 Fouls 13.17
1.67 Yellow cards 3.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.17

How often Full Time

33% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
17% Losses 50%
83% Over 0.5 goals 100%
83% Over 1.5 goals 83%
50% Over 2.5 goals 83%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 33%
17% Clean sheets 33%
33% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

17% Wins 17%
67% Draws 17%
17% Losses 67%
67% Over 0.5 goals 83%
33% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rangers at home
Falkirk away

Last 10 matches before this match

Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.11.25 Rangers – Livingston 2–1 (1–1) 1.245.7510.00 1.57 2.38
09.11.25 Dundee – Rangers 0–3 (0–2) 7.004.331.41 1.67 2.20
29.10.25 Hibernian – Rangers 0–1 (0–1) 2.753.702.25 1.73 2.10
26.10.25 Rangers – Kilmarnock 3–1 (1–1) 1.305.507.50 1.57 2.38
18.10.25 Rangers – Dundee United 2–2 (1–0) 1.375.755.50 1.53 2.50
05.10.25 Falkirk – Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 4.204.001.71 1.62 2.30
28.09.25 Livingston – Rangers 1–2 (0–1) 4.753.901.66 1.73 2.10
13.09.25 Rangers – Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.684.104.20 1.62 2.30
31.08.25 Rangers – Celtic 0–0 (0–0) 3.404.001.91 1.44 2.75
24.08.25 St Mirren – Rangers 1–1 (1–0) 4.104.201.73 1.62 2.30

Falkirk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.11.25 Dundee United – Falkirk 0–3 (0–2) 2.053.503.40 1.80 2.00
08.11.25 Falkirk – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 1.813.604.10 1.73 2.10
01.11.25 Falkirk – Kilmarnock 3–1 (3–0) 2.013.603.25 1.83 2.03
29.10.25 Celtic – Falkirk 4–0 (2–0) 1.138.0013.00 1.33 3.40
25.10.25 Falkirk – Dundee 2–1 (0–1) 1.623.904.75 1.80 2.00
18.10.25 Motherwell – Falkirk 1–2 (1–0) 1.863.703.75 1.73 2.10
05.10.25 Falkirk – Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 4.204.001.71 1.62 2.30
27.09.25 Hearts – Falkirk 3–0 (2–0) 1.564.205.00 1.73 2.10
23.09.25 Falkirk – Hibernian 2–2 (1–2) 2.823.502.30 1.80 2.00
13.09.25 Falkirk – St Mirren 1–2 (0–0) 2.153.503.10 2.00 1.85

Rangers at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.11.25 Rangers – Livingston 2–1 (1–1) 1.245.7510.00 1.57 2.38
26.10.25 Rangers – Kilmarnock 3–1 (1–1) 1.305.507.50 1.57 2.38
18.10.25 Rangers – Dundee United 2–2 (1–0) 1.375.755.50 1.53 2.50
13.09.25 Rangers – Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.684.104.20 1.62 2.30
31.08.25 Rangers – Celtic 0–0 (0–0) 3.404.001.91 1.44 2.75
09.08.25 Rangers – Dundee 1–1 (0–0) 1.177.5017.00 1.36 3.20
14.05.25 Rangers – Dundee United 3–1 (1–1) 1.365.007.50 1.44 2.75
11.05.25 Rangers – Aberdeen 4–0 (0–0) 1.624.105.00 1.62 2.30
04.05.25 Rangers – Celtic 1–1 (1–0) 3.703.901.81 1.50 2.63
05.04.25 Rangers – Hibernian 0–2 (0–1) 1.455.005.75 1.57 2.38

Falkirk away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.11.25 Dundee United – Falkirk 0–3 (0–2) 2.053.503.40 1.80 2.00
29.10.25 Celtic – Falkirk 4–0 (2–0) 1.138.0013.00 1.33 3.40
18.10.25 Motherwell – Falkirk 1–2 (1–0) 1.863.703.75 1.73 2.10
27.09.25 Hearts – Falkirk 3–0 (2–0) 1.564.205.00 1.73 2.10
31.08.25 Aberdeen – Falkirk 0–1 (0–0) 1.923.603.50 1.80 2.00
09.08.25 Livingston – Falkirk 3–1 (2–0) 2.603.402.63 2.10 1.73
25.04.25SC1 Partick – Falkirk 2–1 (1–1) 4.333.501.70 2.00 1.85
11.04.25SC1 Ayr – Falkirk 1–1 (0–1) 3.503.202.05 2.30 1.60
25.03.25SC1 Livingston – Falkirk 1–0 (0–0) 2.803.202.50 2.15 1.67
15.03.25SC1 Queens Park – Falkirk 0–4 (0–1) 4.504.001.57 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Rangers winsDrawsFalkirk wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.25SC0 Falkirk – Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 4.204.001.71 1.62 2.30

Scotland Premiership table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 14 9 4 1 29 11 +18 31
2 Celtic 13 9 2 2 23 9 +14 29
3 Motherwell 14 5 7 2 22 15 +7 22
4 Hibernian 15 5 6 4 24 18 +6 21
5 Rangers 12 5 6 1 17 11 +6 21
6 Falkirk 13 5 4 4 19 21 -2 19
7 Dundee United 13 3 6 4 19 21 -2 15
8 Aberdeen 12 4 2 6 9 12 -3 14
9 Dundee 14 3 3 8 12 25 -13 12
10 Kilmarnock 14 2 5 7 15 26 -11 11
11 St Mirren 13 2 4 7 9 19 -10 10
12 Livingston 13 1 5 7 15 25 -10 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 7 5 2 0 17 5 +12 17
2 Celtic 6 5 1 0 15 2 +13 16
3 Motherwell 7 3 3 1 10 5 +5 12
4 Falkirk 7 2 4 1 12 10 +2 10
5 Dundee 7 3 1 3 10 11 -1 10
6 Hibernian 7 2 3 2 13 9 +4 9
7 Rangers 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9
8 Aberdeen 7 2 2 3 7 6 +1 8
9 Dundee United 6 2 1 3 8 10 -2 7
10 St Mirren 7 1 3 3 4 8 -4 6
11 Kilmarnock 8 1 3 4 7 12 -5 6
12 Livingston 5 1 1 3 8 9 -1 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 7 4 2 1 12 6 +6 14
2 Celtic 7 4 1 2 8 7 +1 13
3 Rangers 6 3 3 0 9 4 +5 12
4 Hibernian 8 3 3 2 11 9 +2 12
5 Motherwell 7 2 4 1 12 10 +2 10
6 Falkirk 6 3 0 3 7 11 -4 9
7 Dundee United 7 1 5 1 11 11 0 8
8 Aberdeen 5 2 0 3 2 6 -4 6
9 Kilmarnock 6 1 2 3 8 14 -6 5
10 St Mirren 6 1 1 4 5 11 -6 4
11 Livingston 8 0 4 4 7 16 -9 4
12 Dundee 7 0 2 5 2 14 -12 2

Rangers   Falkirk

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Falkirk 13 3 10 1.5 1.6 5 4 4 19 21 19
2 12 Livingston 13 3 10 1.2 1.9 1 5 7 15 25 8
3 4 Hibernian 15 6 9 1.6 1.2 5 6 4 24 18 21
4 10 Kilmarnock 14 5 9 1.1 1.9 2 5 7 15 26 11
5 1 Hearts 14 6 8 2.1 0.8 9 4 1 29 11 31
6 2 Celtic 13 6 7 1.8 0.7 9 2 2 23 9 29
7 9 Dundee 14 7 7 0.9 1.8 3 3 8 12 25 12
8 3 Motherwell 14 8 6 1.6 1.1 5 7 2 22 15 22
9 7 Dundee United 13 7 6 1.5 1.6 3 6 4 19 21 15
10 5 Rangers 12 7 5 1.4 0.9 5 6 1 17 11 21
11 11 St Mirren 13 8 5 0.7 1.5 2 4 7 9 19 10
12 8 Aberdeen 12 10 2 0.8 1.0 4 2 6 9 12 14
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Falkirk 7 2 5 1.7 1.4 2 4 1 12 10 10
2 12 Livingston 5 0 5 1.6 1.8 1 1 3 8 9 4
3 1 Hearts 7 3 4 2.4 0.7 5 2 0 17 5 17
4 2 Celtic 6 2 4 2.5 0.3 5 1 0 15 2 16
5 4 Hibernian 7 3 4 1.9 1.3 2 3 2 13 9 9
6 9 Dundee 7 3 4 1.4 1.6 3 1 3 10 11 10
7 10 Kilmarnock 8 4 4 0.9 1.5 1 3 4 7 12 6
8 5 Rangers 6 3 3 1.3 1.2 2 3 1 8 7 9
9 7 Dundee United 6 3 3 1.3 1.7 2 1 3 8 10 7
10 3 Motherwell 7 5 2 1.4 0.7 3 3 1 10 5 12
11 8 Aberdeen 7 5 2 1.0 0.9 2 2 3 7 6 8
12 11 St Mirren 7 5 2 0.6 1.1 1 3 3 4 8 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Hibernian 8 3 5 1.4 1.1 3 3 2 11 9 12
2 6 Falkirk 6 1 5 1.2 1.8 3 0 3 7 11 9
3 10 Kilmarnock 6 1 5 1.3 2.3 1 2 3 8 14 5
4 12 Livingston 8 3 5 0.9 2.0 0 4 4 7 16 4
5 1 Hearts 7 3 4 1.7 0.9 4 2 1 12 6 14
6 3 Motherwell 7 3 4 1.7 1.4 2 4 1 12 10 10
7 2 Celtic 7 4 3 1.1 1.0 4 1 2 8 7 13
8 7 Dundee United 7 4 3 1.6 1.6 1 5 1 11 11 8
9 9 Dundee 7 4 3 0.3 2.0 0 2 5 2 14 2
10 11 St Mirren 6 3 3 0.8 1.8 1 1 4 5 11 4
11 5 Rangers 6 4 2 1.5 0.7 3 3 0 9 4 12
12 8 Aberdeen 5 5 0 0.4 1.2 2 0 3 2 6 6

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51