Villarreal 1–1 Valencia
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Home
1.50
fair 1.62
Draw ✓
4.50
fair 5.05
Away
5.50
fair 5.39
Under 2.5 ✓
2.10
fair 2.82
Over 2.5
1.73
fair 1.55
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Villarreal
Valencia
13
Shots
12
4
Shots on target
3
4
Corners
5
6
Fouls
17
0
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (234 league matches this season so far).
Result
Villarreal to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.66
Expected goals
2.20 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
62%
20%
19%
VillarrealDrawValencia
Under / Over 2.5 goals
36%
65%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
40%
60%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
4%
0
12%
1
20%
2
22%
3
18%
4
24%
5+
Most likely scores
2–1 9.8%
1–1 8.9%
2–0 8.7%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Villarreal
before this match, all matches
1.74points / match
2.00scored / match
1.48conceded / match
11
7
5
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 46:34
Valencia
before this match, all matches
0.96points / match
1.04scored / match
1.61conceded / match
5
7
11
WonDrawnLost
23 played · 24:37
Villarreal all matches
all matches Valencia
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
1.04
1.48
Goals conceded
1.61
3.48
Total goals
2.65
14.17
Shots
9.43
4.83
Shots on target
3.04
12.30
Shots faced
10.70
4.78
Corners
5.43
4.48
Corners against
4.96
11.57
Fouls
11.74
2.78
Yellow cards
2.13
0.96
1st-half goals scored
0.52
0.74
1st-half goals conceded
0.83
How often Full Time
48%
Wins
22%
30%
Draws
30%
22%
Losses
48%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
91%
96%
Over 1.5 goals
74%
70%
Over 2.5 goals
48%
39%
Over 3.5 goals
22%
17%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
17%
Over 5.5 goals
9%
78%
Both teams scored
57%
9%
Clean sheets
22%
13%
Failed to score
30%
How often Half Time
39%
Wins
22%
35%
Draws
39%
26%
Losses
39%
91%
Over 0.5 goals
83%
43%
Over 1.5 goals
35%
22%
Over 2.5 goals
9%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Villarreal all matches
2
2
D
2
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
5
2
W
1
L
4
W
1
1
D
5
1
W
2
1
W
Valencia all matches
1
L
1
L
1
1
D
2
2
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
7
L
2
1
W
2
W
Villarreal
before this match, at home
1.73points / match
2.45scored / match
1.64conceded / match
5
4
2
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 27:18
Valencia
before this match, away
0.36points / match
0.55scored / match
2.09conceded / match
4
7
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 6:23
Villarreal at home
away Valencia
Per match
2.45
Goals scored
0.55
1.64
Goals conceded
2.09
4.09
Total goals
2.64
14.82
Shots
7.64
5.27
Shots on target
2.00
12.73
Shots faced
11.45
4.82
Corners
4.18
4.27
Corners against
5.73
11.82
Fouls
11.73
2.64
Yellow cards
1.82
1.27
1st-half goals scored
0.27
0.73
1st-half goals conceded
1.18
How often Full Time
45%
Wins
0%
36%
Draws
36%
18%
Losses
64%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
91%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
73%
82%
Over 2.5 goals
45%
64%
Over 3.5 goals
18%
27%
Over 4.5 goals
9%
27%
Over 5.5 goals
9%
82%
Both teams scored
55%
18%
Clean sheets
9%
0%
Failed to score
45%
How often Half Time
55%
Wins
9%
18%
Draws
27%
27%
Losses
64%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
82%
45%
Over 1.5 goals
27%
36%
Over 2.5 goals
18%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Villarreal at home
4
3
W
1
5
L
3
1
W
1
1
D
3
W
2
2
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
4
W
5
1
W
Valencia away
1
L
3
L
3
L
D
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
7
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Villarreal all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.02.25 | Las Palmas – Villarreal | 1–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.90 | 1.70 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 01.02.25 | Villarreal – Valladolid | 5–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 25.01.25 | Ath Madrid – Villarreal | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 20.01.25 | Villarreal – Mallorca | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 13.01.25 | Sociedad – Villarreal | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.85 |
| 22.12.24 | Leganes – Villarreal | 2–5 (2–2) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 2.03 | 1.87 |
| 18.12.24 | Villarreal – Vallecano | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| 15.12.24 | Villarreal – Betis | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 08.12.24 | Ath Bilbao – Villarreal | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.84 | 2.06 |
| 01.12.24 | Villarreal – Girona | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
Valencia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.25 | Valencia – Leganes | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 02.02.25 | Valencia – Celta | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 26.01.25 | Barcelona – Valencia | 7–1 (5–0) | 1.22 | 7.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 19.01.25 | Valencia – Sociedad | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.75 | 1.44 |
| 11.01.25 | Sevilla – Valencia | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.25 | Valencia – Real Madrid | 1–2 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 22.12.24 | Valencia – Alaves | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 1.50 |
| 18.12.24 | Espanol – Valencia | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 1.50 |
| 13.12.24 | Valladolid – Valencia | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 07.12.24 | Valencia – Vallecano | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.75 | 2.75 | 1.44 |
Villarreal at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | Villarreal – Valladolid | 5–1 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.75 |
| 20.01.25 | Villarreal – Mallorca | 4–0 (4–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 18.12.24 | Villarreal – Vallecano | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.90 | 2.00 |
| 15.12.24 | Villarreal – Betis | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 01.12.24 | Villarreal – Girona | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.70 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 09.11.24 | Villarreal – Alaves | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 2.10 |
| 20.10.24 | Villarreal – Getafe | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 30.09.24 | Villarreal – Las Palmas | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 22.09.24 | Villarreal – Barcelona | 1–5 (1–2) | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.85 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 26.08.24 | Villarreal – Celta | 4–3 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.92 |
Valencia away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.25 | Barcelona – Valencia | 7–1 (5–0) | 1.22 | 7.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| 11.01.25 | Sevilla – Valencia | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.30 | 1.62 |
| 18.12.24 | Espanol – Valencia | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 1.50 |
| 13.12.24 | Valladolid – Valencia | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.50 | 1.53 |
| 29.11.24 | Mallorca – Valencia | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 3.20 | 1.36 |
| 27.10.24 | Getafe – Valencia | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 3.20 | 1.36 |
| 04.10.24 | Leganes – Valencia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 2.88 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 1.36 |
| 28.09.24 | Sociedad – Valencia | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.63 | 1.50 |
| 15.09.24 | Ath Madrid – Valencia | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 11.00 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 28.08.24 | Ath Bilbao – Valencia | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.90 | 5.75 | 2.10 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
3 2 2
Villarreal winsDrawsValencia wins
7matches
2.29goals / match
29%over 2.5
57%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.24SP1 | Valencia – Villarreal | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.84 | 2.06 |
| 17.03.24SP1 | Villarreal – Valencia | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.03 | 1.87 |
| 02.01.24SP1 | Valencia – Villarreal | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.04 | 1.86 |
| 03.05.23SP1 | Valencia – Villarreal | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.89 | 2.01 |
| 31.12.22SP1 | Villarreal – Valencia | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 1.92 | 1.98 |
| 19.04.22SP1 | Villarreal – Valencia | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 30.10.21SP1 | Valencia – Villarreal | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Spain La Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Madrid | 24 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 23 | +29 | 51 |
| 2 | Ath Madrid | 24 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 16 | +23 | 50 |
| 3 | Barcelona | 23 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 64 | 25 | +39 | 48 |
| 4 | Ath Bilbao | 23 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 44 |
| 5 | Villarreal | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 34 | +12 | 40 |
| 6 | Vallecano | 23 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 35 |
| 7 | Osasuna | 24 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 32 |
| 8 | Sociedad | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 31 |
| 9 | Girona | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 31 |
| 10 | Mallorca | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 31 |
| 11 | Getafe | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 30 |
| 12 | Celta | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 38 | -3 | 29 |
| 13 | Betis | 23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 31 | -4 | 29 |
| 14 | Sevilla | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 28 |
| 15 | Leganes | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 24 |
| 16 | Las Palmas | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 23 |
| 17 | Espanol | 23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 35 | -13 | 23 |
| 18 | Alaves | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 22 |
| 19 | Valencia | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 22 |
| 20 | Valladolid | 23 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 48 | -33 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ath Madrid | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 31 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 11 | +18 | 28 |
| 3 | Ath Bilbao | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 25 |
| 4 | Celta | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 23 |
| 5 | Osasuna | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 17 | +5 | 23 |
| 6 | Barcelona | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 21 |
| 7 | Espanol | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Villarreal | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 19 |
| 9 | Girona | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 19 |
| 10 | Valencia | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 18 |
| 11 | Vallecano | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 12 | Sevilla | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 18 |
| 13 | Betis | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 |
| 14 | Sociedad | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 17 |
| 15 | Getafe | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 16 |
| 16 | Mallorca | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 16 |
| 17 | Leganes | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 14 |
| 18 | Las Palmas | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 13 |
| 19 | Alaves | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 |
| 20 | Valladolid | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 12 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 27 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Villarreal | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 21 |
| 4 | Ath Madrid | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 19 |
| 5 | Ath Bilbao | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 6 | Vallecano | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 17 |
| 7 | Mallorca | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 15 |
| 8 | Sociedad | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Getafe | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 14 |
| 10 | Betis | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 12 |
| 11 | Girona | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 12 |
| 12 | Sevilla | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 10 |
| 13 | Leganes | 12 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 |
| 14 | Las Palmas | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 10 |
| 15 | Alaves | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 9 |
| 16 | Osasuna | 11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 9 |
| 17 | Celta | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 6 |
| 18 | Valencia | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | -17 | 4 |
| 19 | Valladolid | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 33 | -25 | 3 |
| 20 | Espanol | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 2 |
Villarreal Valencia
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Barcelona | 23 | 5 | 18 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 64 | 25 | 48 |
| 2 | 5 | Villarreal | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 46 | 34 | 40 |
| 3 | 9 | Girona | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 32 | 35 | 31 |
| 4 | 12 | Celta | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 38 | 29 |
| 5 | 1 | Real Madrid | 24 | 10 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 52 | 23 | 51 |
| 6 | 16 | Las Palmas | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 38 | 23 |
| 7 | 20 | Valladolid | 23 | 9 | 14 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 48 | 15 |
| 8 | 18 | Alaves | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 38 | 22 |
| 9 | 4 | Ath Bilbao | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 20 | 44 |
| 10 | 7 | Osasuna | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 29 | 33 | 32 |
| 11 | 17 | Espanol | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 35 | 23 |
| 12 | 19 | Valencia | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 37 | 22 |
| 13 | 6 | Vallecano | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 27 | 24 | 35 |
| 14 | 13 | Betis | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 27 | 31 | 29 |
| 15 | 10 | Mallorca | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 29 | 31 |
| 16 | 14 | Sevilla | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 28 |
| 17 | 2 | Ath Madrid | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 39 | 16 | 50 |
| 18 | 15 | Leganes | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 22 | 35 | 24 |
| 19 | 8 | Sociedad | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 31 |
| 20 | 11 | Getafe | 24 | 20 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 18 | 30 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Girona | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 19 |
| 2 | 5 | Villarreal | 11 | 2 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 18 | 19 |
| 3 | 7 | Osasuna | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 23 |
| 4 | 1 | Real Madrid | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 11 | 28 |
| 5 | 3 | Barcelona | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 9 | 21 |
| 6 | 6 | Vallecano | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 |
| 7 | 12 | Celta | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 23 |
| 8 | 13 | Betis | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 17 |
| 9 | 15 | Leganes | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 14 |
| 10 | 16 | Las Palmas | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 13 |
| 11 | 17 | Espanol | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 21 |
| 12 | 19 | Valencia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 18 |
| 13 | 2 | Ath Madrid | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 31 |
| 14 | 8 | Sociedad | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 13 | 17 |
| 15 | 20 | Valladolid | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 12 |
| 16 | 4 | Ath Bilbao | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 25 |
| 17 | 10 | Mallorca | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 16 |
| 18 | 14 | Sevilla | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 18 |
| 19 | 18 | Alaves | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 |
| 20 | 11 | Getafe | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 16 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Barcelona | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 27 |
| 2 | 18 | Alaves | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 9 |
| 3 | 20 | Valladolid | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 33 | 3 |
| 4 | 12 | Celta | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 6 |
| 5 | 16 | Las Palmas | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 10 |
| 6 | 1 | Real Madrid | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 23 |
| 7 | 4 | Ath Bilbao | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 19 |
| 8 | 5 | Villarreal | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 21 |
| 9 | 14 | Sevilla | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 10 |
| 10 | 9 | Girona | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 12 |
| 11 | 10 | Mallorca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 15 |
| 12 | 17 | Espanol | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 22 | 2 |
| 13 | 19 | Valencia | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 4 |
| 14 | 11 | Getafe | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 14 |
| 15 | 13 | Betis | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 12 |
| 16 | 2 | Ath Madrid | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 8 | 19 |
| 17 | 6 | Vallecano | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 17 |
| 18 | 7 | Osasuna | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 9 |
| 19 | 8 | Sociedad | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 14 |
| 20 | 15 | Leganes | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 10 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06