Anderlecht 2–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 6 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Anderlecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | Anderlecht – Beerschot VA | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.10.21 | St Truiden – Anderlecht | 2–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.10.21 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.09.21 | Oostende – Anderlecht | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.09.21 | Anderlecht – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21 | Standard – Anderlecht | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.09.21 | Anderlecht – Mechelen | 7–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 29.08.21 | Genk – Anderlecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.08.21 | Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.08.21 | Anderlecht – Seraing | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.10.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 12.09.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.21 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.08.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Anderlecht at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.21 | Anderlecht – Beerschot VA | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 03.10.21 | Anderlecht – Club Brugge | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.21 | Anderlecht – Gent | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21 | Anderlecht – Mechelen | 7–2 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 08.08.21 | Anderlecht – Seraing | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.07.21 | Anderlecht – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (1–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.10.21 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.21 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.21 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 31.07.21 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 26 | WDDWDW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 25 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 24 | WWWLDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 23 | LLDWWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 23 | WWWWDW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 20 | WDDDDW |
| 7 | Genk | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 20 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | Eupen | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 20 | WWWLLL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | WDDLWD |
| 10 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 17 | LDWLWW |
| 11 | Oostende | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 17 | WDDWLL |
| 12 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 16 | LLLDDD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 15 | LWDDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | WLDDDW |
| 15 | Waregem | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 13 | LDLWDL |
| 16 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 5 | LLDLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 13 | WLWWWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 11 | LWWDDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | LDWWWD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | WLDWDW |
| 9 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 10 | WLWDWL |
| 11 | Seraing | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | WLWLWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 9 | DDLWDW |
| 13 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | DWLLWL |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LWLLDD |
| 15 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 5 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 3 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 2 | LLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | WLWDDW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 13 | WWLDWW |
| 3 | Eupen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | WDDWDW |
| 6 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 10 | WWLLLW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | DLWWWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 10 | WWLWLD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | DWLWDD |
| 11 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | DWWLLD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WWLLDL |
| 15 | Gent | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | LLLDLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | DLDLDD |
| 17 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 3 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 2 | DLLLDL |
Anderlecht Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 32 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Seraing | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Oostende | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 17 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 5 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 9 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 1 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 13 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 21 | 5 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 5 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 5 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 10 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Seraing | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 1 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 12 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OUUOOU |
| 15 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 2 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 3 | OUUOUO |
| 18 | 4 | Charleroi | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 11 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 13 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 3 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 2 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Waregem | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 1 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 13 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 10 | Gent | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | OUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47