Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 2–2 Antwerp

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 1.83 fair 2.20
Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 4.20
Away 4.00 fair 3.26
Under 2.5 2.07 fair 2.39
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.72

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge Antwerp
9 Shots 11
5 Shots on target 6
3 Corners 4
11 Fouls 11
4 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (149 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.66
Expected goals 1.68 – 1.34
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawAntwerp
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 9.2% 1–0 8.2%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 32:18
Antwerp before this match, all matches
2.13points / match
1.75scored / match
0.94conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 28:15
Club Brugge all matches all matches Antwerp

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.75
1.13 Goals conceded 0.94
3.13 Total goals 2.69
15.44 Shots 13.31
5.94 Shots on target 4.00
10.19 Shots faced 9.69
6.31 Corners 4.94
3.31 Corners against 3.88
9.69 Fouls 10.75
1.81 Yellow cards 1.75
0.94 1st-half goals scored 1.06
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

63% Wins 69%
13% Draws 6%
25% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 94%
94% Over 1.5 goals 75%
69% Over 2.5 goals 56%
31% Over 3.5 goals 19%
13% Over 4.5 goals 13%
6% Over 5.5 goals 13%
44% Both teams scored 38%
38% Clean sheets 50%
19% Failed to score 19%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 56%
31% Draws 19%
19% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 81%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
25% Over 2.5 goals 38%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
Antwerp all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
2.38points / match
2.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 20:8
Antwerp before this match, away
1.71points / match
1.14scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:7
Club Brugge at home away Antwerp

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 1.14
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.50 Total goals 2.14
19.13 Shots 11.86
7.88 Shots on target 3.86
9.25 Shots faced 12.00
7.63 Corners 4.43
2.75 Corners against 3.86
8.13 Fouls 10.43
1.38 Yellow cards 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.71
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

75% Wins 57%
13% Draws 0%
13% Losses 43%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 71%
75% Over 2.5 goals 43%
38% Over 3.5 goals 0%
25% Over 4.5 goals 0%
13% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 29%
38% Clean sheets 43%
13% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

63% Wins 43%
38% Draws 14%
0% Losses 43%
75% Over 0.5 goals 86%
38% Over 1.5 goals 57%
13% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
Antwerp away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.11.22 Gent – Club Brugge 2–0 (2–0) 2.703.502.50 1.85 2.00
29.10.22 Club Brugge – Oostende 4–2 (2–0) 1.256.0010.00 1.44 2.70
22.10.22 St. Gilloise – Club Brugge 2–2 (1–2) 2.603.402.60 1.75 2.05
19.10.22 Club Brugge – St Truiden 3–0 (1–0) 1.504.505.75 1.75 2.05
16.10.22 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.502.70 1.70 2.10
08.10.22 Club Brugge – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 1.534.335.25 1.60 2.30
01.10.22 Club Brugge – Mechelen 3–0 (1–0) 1.454.505.75 1.50 2.50
18.09.22 Standard – Club Brugge 3–0 (1–0) 3.803.601.90 1.66 2.15
10.09.22 Seraing – Club Brugge 0–2 (0–0) 7.504.751.40 1.57 2.35
02.09.22 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 4–0 (1–0) 1.604.334.50 1.65 2.20

Antwerp all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.11.22 Antwerp – Anderlecht 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.30 1.88 1.98
30.10.22 Charleroi – Antwerp 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.502.05 1.72 2.07
23.10.22 Antwerp – Genk 1–3 (1–2) 2.623.402.45 1.61 2.25
20.10.22 Antwerp – Oostende 3–0 (1–0) 1.574.205.00 1.66 2.15
16.10.22 Standard – Antwerp 3–0 (3–0) 2.873.502.30 1.80 2.00
07.10.22 Antwerp – St Truiden 2–0 (1–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.66
02.10.22 Kortrijk – Antwerp 2–1 (2–0) 4.503.751.72 1.85 2.00
16.09.22 Antwerp – Seraing 2–1 (2–1) 1.335.258.00 1.60 2.30
11.09.22 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–2 (0–1) 2.803.402.40 1.88 1.98
04.09.22 Antwerp – Westerlo 3–0 (1–0) 1.904.003.60 1.75 2.05

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
29.10.22 Club Brugge – Oostende 4–2 (2–0) 1.256.0010.00 1.44 2.70
19.10.22 Club Brugge – St Truiden 3–0 (1–0) 1.504.505.75 1.75 2.05
08.10.22 Club Brugge – Westerlo 0–2 (0–0) 1.534.335.25 1.60 2.30
01.10.22 Club Brugge – Mechelen 3–0 (1–0) 1.454.505.75 1.50 2.50
02.09.22 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 4–0 (1–0) 1.604.334.50 1.65 2.20
21.08.22 Club Brugge – Kortrijk 2–1 (2–1) 1.335.009.50 1.53 2.40
05.08.22 Club Brugge – Waregem 1–1 (0–0) 1.226.009.00 1.33 3.40
24.07.22 Club Brugge – Genk 3–2 (1–1) 1.723.754.20 1.47 2.60
10.04.22 Club Brugge – Mechelen 2–0 (1–0) 1.305.008.00 1.40 2.87
20.03.22 Club Brugge – Genk 3–1 (1–1) 1.703.804.50 1.57 2.35

Antwerp away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.10.22 Charleroi – Antwerp 1–0 (1–0) 3.403.502.05 1.72 2.07
16.10.22 Standard – Antwerp 3–0 (3–0) 2.873.502.30 1.80 2.00
02.10.22 Kortrijk – Antwerp 2–1 (2–0) 4.503.751.72 1.85 2.00
11.09.22 Cercle Brugge – Antwerp 0–2 (0–1) 2.803.402.40 1.88 1.98
28.08.22 Gent – Antwerp 1–2 (1–2) 1.903.603.75 1.85 2.00
14.08.22 Eupen – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 4.003.601.85 1.66 2.15
24.07.22 Mechelen – Antwerp 0–2 (0–2) 2.553.252.50 1.57 2.35
02.04.22 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 0–1 (0–1) 3.403.752.00 1.70 2.10
13.03.22 Anderlecht – Antwerp 2–1 (1–1) 1.614.005.00 1.60 2.30
27.02.22 Club Brugge – Antwerp 4–1 (2–1) 1.653.754.50 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsAntwerp wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.02.22B1 Club Brugge – Antwerp 4–1 (2–1) 1.653.754.50 1.72 2.07
24.10.21B1 Antwerp – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 3.754.001.85 1.57 2.35

Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 16 14 1 1 43 15 +28 43 WWWWWW
2 Antwerp 16 11 1 4 28 15 +13 34 WLWLLD
3 St. Gilloise 16 10 3 3 32 20 +12 33 WWWDWD
4 Club Brugge 16 10 2 4 32 18 +14 32 LWWDWL
5 Standard 16 9 1 6 27 19 +8 28 WWLWWL
6 Gent 16 8 3 5 28 18 +10 27 WWLWDW
7 Westerlo 17 8 2 7 34 30 +4 26 DLWLDW
8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 17 7 4 6 30 26 +4 25 LLDDLW
9 Cercle Brugge 17 7 4 6 24 24 0 25 WWWDWW
10 St Truiden 17 6 5 6 17 19 -2 23 WLDWWL
11 Mechelen 17 6 3 8 29 30 -1 21 LWWLDW
12 Anderlecht 16 6 2 8 25 23 +2 20 WLLLWD
13 Charleroi 17 6 1 10 22 34 -12 19 LDLWLL
14 Oostende 17 5 2 10 20 37 -17 17 LLWLWL
15 Eupen 17 5 1 11 24 38 -14 16 LWLLWD
16 Waregem 17 3 4 10 23 40 -17 13 WWLLDD
17 Kortrijk 16 3 3 10 14 29 -15 12 LLDLDL
18 Seraing 17 3 2 12 16 33 -17 11 DLLLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 9 8 1 0 25 8 +17 25 DWWWWW
2 Antwerp 9 7 1 1 20 8 +12 22 WWWWLD
3 Club Brugge 8 6 1 1 20 8 +12 19 WWWLWW
4 St. Gilloise 8 5 2 1 13 8 +5 17 WLWWDD
5 Westerlo 8 5 1 2 20 9 +11 16 LWWDLW
6 Standard 8 5 1 2 17 7 +10 16 LWWLWW
7 Gent 8 5 1 2 16 9 +7 16 LWLWWW
8 Cercle Brugge 8 4 3 1 15 8 +7 15 DLDWWW
9 Mechelen 9 4 2 3 17 15 +2 14 LDLWWD
10 Anderlecht 8 4 1 3 15 9 +6 13 LDWLLW
11 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 4 1 3 13 11 +2 13 WWLLDW
12 Oostende 8 4 0 4 11 15 -4 12 LWLLWW
13 Charleroi 9 3 1 5 12 19 -7 10 WLLDWL
14 Eupen 8 3 0 5 10 14 -4 9 LLLLWW
15 St Truiden 8 2 2 4 7 10 -3 8 WLLWDL
16 Waregem 9 2 1 6 15 28 -13 7 LLLWLD
17 Kortrijk 8 1 2 5 5 14 -9 5 LLWLLD
18 Seraing 8 0 1 7 3 14 -11 1 LLDLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Genk 7 6 0 1 18 7 +11 18 WWWWWW
2 St. Gilloise 8 5 1 2 19 12 +7 16 LWWWWW
3 St Truiden 9 4 3 2 10 9 +1 15 DWLLWW
4 Club Brugge 8 4 1 3 12 10 +2 13 WWLWDL
5 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 3 3 3 17 15 +2 12 DDWLDL
6 Antwerp 7 4 0 3 8 7 +1 12 WWWLLL
7 Standard 8 4 0 4 10 12 -2 12 WWWLWL
8 Gent 8 3 2 3 12 9 +3 11 WLLWLD
9 Seraing 9 3 1 5 13 19 -6 10 WLWDLL
10 Westerlo 9 3 1 5 14 21 -7 10 LWWLWD
11 Cercle Brugge 9 3 1 5 9 16 -7 10 LWLWDW
12 Charleroi 8 3 0 5 10 15 -5 9 WLWLLL
13 Mechelen 8 2 1 5 12 15 -3 7 LWLLLW
14 Anderlecht 8 2 1 5 10 14 -4 7 LLWLLD
15 Kortrijk 8 2 1 5 9 15 -6 7 LWLLDL
16 Eupen 9 2 1 6 14 24 -10 7 LWLLLD
17 Waregem 8 1 3 4 8 12 -4 6 DLLWLD
18 Oostende 9 1 2 6 9 22 -13 5 LDDLLL

Club Brugge   Antwerp

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Genk 16 3 13 2.7 0.9 14 1 1 43 15 43 OUOOOO
2 11 Mechelen 17 4 13 1.7 1.8 6 3 8 29 30 21 OUOOOO
3 3 St. Gilloise 16 4 12 2.0 1.2 10 3 3 32 20 33 OOUOOU
4 13 Charleroi 17 5 12 1.3 2.0 6 1 10 22 34 19 OOOUOO
5 14 Oostende 17 5 12 1.2 2.2 5 2 10 20 37 17 OOOOOO
6 4 Club Brugge 16 5 11 2.0 1.1 10 2 4 32 18 32 UUOOOU
7 8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 17 6 11 1.8 1.5 7 4 6 30 26 25 UOUUOO
8 15 Eupen 17 6 11 1.4 2.2 5 1 11 24 38 16 OOOOUO
9 16 Waregem 17 6 11 1.4 2.4 3 4 10 23 40 13 OOOOOO
10 7 Westerlo 17 7 10 2.0 1.8 8 2 7 34 30 26 OOUOUO
11 12 Anderlecht 16 6 10 1.6 1.4 6 2 8 25 23 20 OUOOOU
12 18 Seraing 17 7 10 0.9 1.9 3 2 12 16 33 11 OUOOOO
13 2 Antwerp 16 7 9 1.8 0.9 11 1 4 28 15 34 UOOOUU
14 5 Standard 16 7 9 1.7 1.2 9 1 6 27 19 28 UOUOOU
15 6 Gent 16 7 9 1.8 1.1 8 3 5 28 18 27 OOUOUU
16 17 Kortrijk 16 7 9 0.9 1.8 3 3 10 14 29 12 OOOUUO
17 9 Cercle Brugge 17 9 8 1.4 1.4 7 4 6 24 24 25 OUOUOU
18 10 St Truiden 17 9 8 1.0 1.1 6 5 6 17 19 23 OOUOOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Waregem 9 1 8 1.7 3.1 2 1 6 15 28 7 OOOOOO
2 1 Genk 9 2 7 2.8 0.9 8 1 0 25 8 25 UUOOOO
3 13 Charleroi 9 2 7 1.3 2.1 3 1 5 12 19 10 OOUOUO
4 2 Antwerp 9 3 6 2.2 0.9 7 1 1 20 8 22 OOUOOU
5 4 Club Brugge 8 2 6 2.5 1.0 6 1 1 20 8 19 OOOUOO
6 11 Mechelen 9 3 6 1.9 1.7 4 2 3 17 15 14 OUOUOO
7 14 Oostende 8 2 6 1.4 1.9 4 0 4 11 15 12 UUOOOO
8 3 St. Gilloise 8 3 5 1.6 1.0 5 2 1 13 8 17 OOOUOU
9 5 Standard 8 3 5 2.1 0.9 5 1 2 17 7 16 OUOUOO
10 6 Gent 8 3 5 2.0 1.1 5 1 2 16 9 16 OUOOOU
11 7 Westerlo 8 3 5 2.5 1.1 5 1 2 20 9 16 UOUOOO
12 8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 3 5 1.6 1.4 4 1 3 13 11 13 OOOUUO
13 15 Eupen 8 3 5 1.2 1.8 3 0 5 10 14 9 OUOOOU
14 9 Cercle Brugge 8 4 4 1.9 1.0 4 3 1 15 8 15 UUOOOO
15 10 St Truiden 8 4 4 0.9 1.2 2 2 4 7 10 8 OOUOUU
16 12 Anderlecht 8 4 4 1.9 1.1 4 1 3 15 9 13 UOOUUO
17 17 Kortrijk 8 5 3 0.6 1.8 1 2 5 5 14 5 UOOOUU
18 18 Seraing 8 5 3 0.4 1.8 0 1 7 3 14 1 OUUUOO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 St. Gilloise 8 1 7 2.4 1.5 5 1 2 19 12 16 OOOOOO
2 11 Mechelen 8 1 7 1.5 1.9 2 1 5 12 15 7 OOOOOO
3 18 Seraing 9 2 7 1.4 2.1 3 1 5 13 19 10 OOUOOO
4 1 Genk 7 1 6 2.6 1.0 6 0 1 18 7 18 OOOOUO
5 8 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 3 6 1.9 1.7 3 3 3 17 15 12 OUOOUO
6 12 Anderlecht 8 2 6 1.2 1.8 2 1 5 10 14 7 OOOOOU
7 14 Oostende 9 3 6 1.0 2.4 1 2 6 9 22 5 UOUOOO
8 15 Eupen 9 3 6 1.6 2.7 2 1 6 14 24 7 UUOOOO
9 17 Kortrijk 8 2 6 1.1 1.9 2 1 5 9 15 7 OUOOOO
10 4 Club Brugge 8 3 5 1.5 1.2 4 1 3 12 10 13 OUOUOU
11 7 Westerlo 9 4 5 1.6 2.3 3 1 5 14 21 10 OOUOUU
12 13 Charleroi 8 3 5 1.2 1.9 3 0 5 10 15 9 OOUOOO
13 5 Standard 8 4 4 1.2 1.5 4 0 4 10 12 12 UOUUOU
14 6 Gent 8 4 4 1.5 1.1 3 2 3 12 9 11 UOUOUU
15 9 Cercle Brugge 9 5 4 1.0 1.8 3 1 5 9 16 10 OOOUUU
16 10 St Truiden 9 5 4 1.1 1.0 4 3 2 10 9 15 UOUOOO
17 2 Antwerp 7 4 3 1.1 1.0 4 0 3 8 7 12 UOUOOU
18 16 Waregem 8 5 3 1.0 1.5 1 3 4 8 12 6 UUUOOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47