Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Club Brugge 2–1 Antwerp

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.16
Draw 3.60 fair 4.20
Away 3.80 fair 3.35
Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.37
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.73

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Club Brugge Antwerp
11 Shots 8
5 Shots on target 2
3 Corners 3
11 Fouls 9
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (92 league matches this season so far).
Result Club Brugge to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.68
Expected goals 1.69 – 1.31
Home / Draw / Away
Club BruggeDrawAntwerp
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 9.3% 1–0 8.4%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Club Brugge before this match, all matches
1.45points / match
2.09scored / match
1.09conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 23:12
Antwerp before this match, all matches
1.55points / match
1.73scored / match
0.73conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 19:8
Club Brugge all matches all matches Antwerp

Per match

2.09 Goals scored 1.73
1.09 Goals conceded 0.73
3.18 Total goals 2.45
17.91 Shots 15.36
6.36 Shots on target 5.18
10.36 Shots faced 9.45
6.64 Corners 6.45
3.27 Corners against 3.91
11.09 Fouls 10.18
1.55 Yellow cards 1.00
0.82 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.82 1st-half goals conceded 0.27

How often Full Time

36% Wins 36%
36% Draws 45%
27% Losses 18%
100% Over 0.5 goals 73%
82% Over 1.5 goals 55%
45% Over 2.5 goals 45%
27% Over 3.5 goals 36%
27% Over 4.5 goals 27%
18% Over 5.5 goals 9%
73% Both teams scored 36%
18% Clean sheets 55%
9% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 55%
27% Draws 36%
45% Losses 9%
91% Over 0.5 goals 64%
36% Over 1.5 goals 27%
27% Over 2.5 goals 27%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches
Antwerp all matches
Club Brugge before this match, at home
1.80points / match
2.80scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 14:6
Antwerp before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.33scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 8:7
Club Brugge at home away Antwerp

Per match

2.80 Goals scored 1.33
1.20 Goals conceded 1.17
4.00 Total goals 2.50
21.40 Shots 12.33
6.80 Shots on target 4.17
11.80 Shots faced 12.67
7.60 Corners 6.17
3.60 Corners against 5.33
10.80 Fouls 11.17
2.20 Yellow cards 1.33
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.67
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.33

How often Full Time

40% Wins 17%
60% Draws 50%
0% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 83%
100% Over 1.5 goals 67%
40% Over 2.5 goals 50%
40% Over 3.5 goals 33%
40% Over 4.5 goals 17%
40% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 33%
0% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 50%
40% Draws 33%
40% Losses 17%
80% Over 0.5 goals 67%
40% Over 1.5 goals 17%
40% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home
Antwerp away

Last 10 matches before this match

Club Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.23 Kortrijk – Club Brugge 1–0 (1–0) 7.005.001.40 1.44 2.70
08.10.23 Standard – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–0) 4.754.001.65 1.53 2.40
01.10.23 Club Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 1.364.758.50 1.62 2.25
28.09.23 Club Brugge – Genk 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.604.20 1.57 2.35
24.09.23 Anderlecht – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 3.103.602.15 1.65 2.20
16.09.23 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (2–2) 1.404.756.50 1.48 2.60
03.09.23 Gent – Club Brugge 2–1 (1–1) 2.403.502.75 1.62 2.25
20.08.23 Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek 7–1 (2–1) 1.295.759.50 1.44 2.70
13.08.23 Eupen – Club Brugge 0–5 (0–3) 5.254.001.50 1.57 2.35
06.08.23 Westerlo – Club Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 3.603.751.95 1.62 2.25

Antwerp all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.23 Charleroi – Antwerp 3–2 (0–0) 3.203.402.15 1.83 2.03
08.10.23 Antwerp – Eupen 4–1 (2–1) 1.256.509.50 1.50 2.50
30.09.23 Mechelen – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 3.604.001.85 1.67 2.15
27.09.23 Antwerp – Gent 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.603.20 1.70 2.10
23.09.23 Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek 0–0 (0–0) 1.305.009.00 1.53 2.40
15.09.23 Westerlo – Antwerp 0–3 (0–1) 5.504.001.57 1.65 2.20
03.09.23 St. Gilloise – Antwerp 2–2 (1–2) 2.303.403.00 2.03 1.83
18.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 5.254.001.62 1.62 2.25
11.08.23 Antwerp – Kortrijk 6–0 (4–0) 1.255.259.50 1.50 2.50
06.08.23 Anderlecht – Antwerp 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.80 2.00

Club Brugge at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.10.23 Club Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (0–0) 1.364.758.50 1.62 2.25
28.09.23 Club Brugge – Genk 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.604.20 1.57 2.35
16.09.23 Club Brugge – Charleroi 4–2 (2–2) 1.404.756.50 1.48 2.60
20.08.23 Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek 7–1 (2–1) 1.295.759.50 1.44 2.70
30.07.23 Club Brugge – Mechelen 1–1 (0–1) 1.454.505.25 1.57 2.35
23.04.23 Club Brugge – Eupen 7–0 (4–0) 1.305.009.50 1.48 2.60
07.04.23 Club Brugge – Seraing 2–0 (0–0) 1.119.5021.00 1.36 3.10
12.03.23 Club Brugge – Standard 2–0 (0–0) 1.703.804.33 1.67 2.15
26.02.23 Club Brugge – Gent 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.753.10 1.93 1.93
10.02.23 Club Brugge – St. Gilloise 1–1 (1–1) 2.303.302.90 1.93 1.93

Antwerp away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.10.23 Charleroi – Antwerp 3–2 (0–0) 3.203.402.15 1.83 2.03
30.09.23 Mechelen – Antwerp 0–0 (0–0) 3.604.001.85 1.67 2.15
15.09.23 Westerlo – Antwerp 0–3 (0–1) 5.504.001.57 1.65 2.20
03.09.23 St. Gilloise – Antwerp 2–2 (1–2) 2.303.403.00 2.03 1.83
18.08.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (0–1) 5.254.001.62 1.62 2.25
06.08.23 Anderlecht – Antwerp 1–0 (1–0) 2.553.402.63 1.80 2.00
23.04.23 St Truiden – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.501.80 1.93 1.93
31.03.23 Waregem – Antwerp 0–2 (0–0) 4.204.001.65 1.70 2.10
11.03.23 Seraing – Antwerp 0–2 (0–2) 7.504.331.40 1.93 1.93
26.02.23 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 1–1 (1–0) 3.503.502.00 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Club Brugge winsDrawsAntwerp wins
4matches
2.75goals / match
50%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.02.23B1 Antwerp – Club Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.63 1.93 1.93
13.11.22B1 Club Brugge – Antwerp 2–2 (1–0) 1.833.754.00 1.72 2.07
27.02.22B1 Club Brugge – Antwerp 4–1 (2–1) 1.653.754.50 1.72 2.07
24.10.21B1 Antwerp – Club Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 3.754.001.85 1.57 2.35

Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 11 8 1 2 26 13 +13 25 LWWWWW
2 Anderlecht 12 7 3 2 23 14 +9 24 DDWWLW
3 Cercle Brugge 12 7 0 5 16 11 +5 21 LLLWWW
4 Gent 11 5 5 1 16 12 +4 20 DWDDDL
5 Genk 11 4 6 1 20 10 +10 18 WDDDDW
6 Antwerp 11 4 5 2 19 8 +11 17 WDDDWL
7 Club Brugge 11 4 4 3 23 12 +11 16 WDDDLL
8 Standard 11 4 4 3 13 11 +2 16 DWDWWW
9 St Truiden 12 4 4 4 13 19 -6 16 WDDLLW
10 Charleroi 12 3 4 5 13 19 -6 13 LWLWWL
11 Eupen 12 4 1 7 16 26 -10 13 LLLLLW
12 RWD Molenbeek 12 3 4 5 13 23 -10 13 DLDLDL
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 3 3 6 19 24 -5 12 DWLLWL
14 Mechelen 12 3 2 7 11 18 -7 11 LLDLLL
15 Kortrijk 11 2 2 7 9 22 -13 8 LDLWLW
16 Westerlo 11 1 4 6 12 20 -8 7 LLDDWD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Anderlecht 6 5 1 0 14 5 +9 16 WWWDWW
2 St. Gilloise 6 4 1 1 16 7 +9 13 WWDLWW
3 Cercle Brugge 6 4 0 2 9 6 +3 12 WLWLWW
4 Charleroi 6 3 3 0 9 6 +3 12 DDDWWW
5 Antwerp 5 3 2 0 11 1 +10 11 WWDDW
6 Gent 5 3 2 0 10 7 +3 11 WDWWD
7 Club Brugge 5 2 3 0 14 6 +8 9 DWWDD
8 St Truiden 6 3 0 3 5 8 -3 9 WLLWLW
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 2 2 2 11 6 +5 8 LDWDLW
10 Standard 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 LLDDWW
11 Kortrijk 6 2 2 2 7 8 -1 8 LLDDWW
12 RWD Molenbeek 6 2 2 2 7 10 -3 8 LWWLDD
13 Genk 6 1 4 1 11 8 +3 7 LDDDDW
14 Mechelen 6 2 1 3 6 5 +1 7 LWWLDL
15 Eupen 6 2 1 3 9 14 -5 7 DLWLLW
16 Westerlo 5 1 0 4 4 10 -6 3 LLLLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 5 4 0 1 10 6 +4 12 WLWWW
2 Genk 5 3 2 0 9 2 +7 11 WWWDD
3 Cercle Brugge 6 3 0 3 7 5 +2 9 LWWLLW
4 Gent 6 2 3 1 6 5 +1 9 WWDDDL
5 Standard 5 2 2 1 7 5 +2 8 LDDWW
6 Anderlecht 6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8 LWDDWL
7 Club Brugge 6 2 1 3 9 6 +3 7 WWLDLL
8 St Truiden 6 1 4 1 8 11 -3 7 WDDDDL
9 Antwerp 6 1 3 2 8 7 +1 6 LDDWDL
10 Eupen 6 2 0 4 7 12 -5 6 WWLLLL
11 RWD Molenbeek 6 1 2 3 6 13 -7 5 WLDDLL
12 Westerlo 6 0 4 2 8 10 -2 4 DLLDDD
13 Mechelen 6 1 1 4 5 13 -8 4 DLWLLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 1 1 4 8 18 -10 4 DLLWLL
15 Charleroi 6 0 1 5 4 13 -9 1 LDLLLL
16 Kortrijk 5 0 0 5 2 14 -12 0 LLLLL

Club Brugge   Antwerp

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Eupen 12 3 9 1.3 2.2 4 1 7 16 26 13 OOOOOU
2 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 12 3 9 1.6 2.0 3 3 6 19 24 12 UOOOOO
3 1 St. Gilloise 11 4 7 2.4 1.2 8 1 2 26 13 25 UUOOOO
4 2 Anderlecht 12 5 7 1.9 1.2 7 3 2 23 14 24 OUOOOO
5 12 RWD Molenbeek 12 5 7 1.1 1.9 3 4 5 13 23 13 UOUOUO
6 16 Westerlo 11 4 7 1.1 1.8 1 4 6 12 20 7 OOUOUU
7 15 Kortrijk 11 5 6 0.8 2.0 2 2 7 9 22 8 OOUOUU
8 4 Gent 11 6 5 1.5 1.1 5 5 1 16 12 20 UOUUUU
9 6 Antwerp 11 6 5 1.7 0.7 4 5 2 19 8 17 OUUUOO
10 7 Club Brugge 11 6 5 2.1 1.1 4 4 3 23 12 16 OUUUOU
11 9 St Truiden 12 7 5 1.1 1.6 4 4 4 13 19 16 UOUOOO
12 10 Charleroi 12 7 5 1.1 1.6 3 4 5 13 19 13 OUOOOU
13 14 Mechelen 12 7 5 0.9 1.5 3 2 7 11 18 11 UOUOOU
14 3 Cercle Brugge 12 8 4 1.3 0.9 7 0 5 16 11 21 OUOOUU
15 5 Genk 11 7 4 1.8 0.9 4 6 1 20 10 18 UOUOUO
16 8 Standard 11 7 4 1.2 1.0 4 4 3 13 11 16 UOUOOO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Eupen 6 1 5 1.5 2.3 2 1 3 9 14 7 OOOOOU
2 1 St. Gilloise 6 2 4 2.7 1.2 4 1 1 16 7 13 UOOUOO
3 2 Anderlecht 6 2 4 2.3 0.8 5 1 0 14 5 16 UOOUOO
4 4 Gent 5 1 4 2.0 1.4 3 2 0 10 7 11 OOOOU
5 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 2 4 1.8 1.0 2 2 2 11 6 8 OUOUOO
6 5 Genk 6 3 3 1.8 1.3 1 4 1 11 8 7 UUUOOO
7 12 RWD Molenbeek 6 3 3 1.2 1.7 2 2 2 7 10 8 OUOOUU
8 15 Kortrijk 6 3 3 1.2 1.3 2 2 2 7 8 8 UOUOOU
9 16 Westerlo 5 2 3 0.8 2.0 1 0 4 4 10 3 UOOOU
10 3 Cercle Brugge 6 4 2 1.5 1.0 4 0 2 9 6 12 UUOUOU
11 6 Antwerp 5 3 2 2.2 0.2 3 2 0 11 1 11 UOUUO
12 7 Club Brugge 5 3 2 2.8 1.2 2 3 0 14 6 9 UOOUU
13 8 Standard 6 4 2 1.0 1.0 2 2 2 6 6 8 UUUUOO
14 9 St Truiden 6 4 2 0.8 1.3 3 0 3 5 8 9 UUUUOO
15 10 Charleroi 6 4 2 1.5 1.0 3 3 0 9 6 12 UUUUOO
16 14 Mechelen 6 4 2 1.0 0.8 2 1 3 6 5 7 UOUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 6 1 5 1.3 3.0 1 1 4 8 18 4 UOOOOO
2 11 Eupen 6 2 4 1.2 2.0 2 0 4 7 12 6 UOUOOO
3 12 RWD Molenbeek 6 2 4 1.0 2.2 1 2 3 6 13 5 OOUUOO
4 16 Westerlo 6 2 4 1.3 1.7 0 4 2 8 10 4 OOOUOU
5 1 St. Gilloise 5 2 3 2.0 1.2 4 0 1 10 6 12 UOUOO
6 2 Anderlecht 6 3 3 1.5 1.5 2 2 2 9 9 8 UUUOOO
7 6 Antwerp 6 3 3 1.3 1.2 1 3 2 8 7 6 UUOOUO
8 7 Club Brugge 6 3 3 1.5 1.0 2 1 3 9 6 7 UOOUOU
9 9 St Truiden 6 3 3 1.3 1.8 1 4 1 8 11 7 UOUOUO
10 10 Charleroi 6 3 3 0.7 2.2 0 1 5 4 13 1 UUOOOU
11 14 Mechelen 6 3 3 0.8 2.2 1 1 4 5 13 4 UUOUOO
12 15 Kortrijk 5 2 3 0.4 2.8 0 0 5 2 14 0 OOOUU
13 3 Cercle Brugge 6 4 2 1.2 0.8 3 0 3 7 5 9 UUUOOU
14 8 Standard 5 3 2 1.4 1.0 2 2 1 7 5 8 UUUOO
15 4 Gent 6 5 1 1.0 0.8 2 3 1 6 5 9 UOUUUU
16 5 Genk 5 4 1 1.8 0.4 3 2 0 9 2 11 OUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47